Saturday 17 October 2026
Export TOP’s income statement to Excel — free account
TOP Financial Group Limited
TOP Financial Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $4.7 million, up 41.9% from fiscal 2025.
13.40
0.11
+0.83%
Follow TOP
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 18.00 | 17.50 | 6.25 | 4.71 | 3.06 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 254.85 | 1,282.20 | 38.85 | 16.65 | 17.42 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 30 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.54 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 0.16 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 17 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 24.29 | 39.29 | 65.11 | 70.93 | 71.08 | 59.86 | 71.50 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | (6) | (1) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 15.74 | 30.26 | 45.78 | 35.37 | 12.29 | (174.91) | (24.92) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | (6) | (1) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.46 | 2.82 | 1.30 | 1.42 | 1.25 | 0.45 | 0.64 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.07 | 0.84 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.16 | (0.80) | (0.15) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.72 | 0.26 | (0.88) | 2.75 | (1.95) | 1.89 | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.10) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.02) | 0.72 | 0.20 | (0.90) | 2.75 | (1.95) | 1.79 | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.18 | 1.13 | 1.70 | 5.26 | 6.28 | 4.71 | 4.62 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 36 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 105.90 | 105.90 | 105.90 | 105.90 | 105.90 | 105.90 | 105.90 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.26 | 12.09 | 6.22 | 0.90 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (198.54) | 50.18 | (80.76) | (0.18) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | 4 | 2 | (6) | 18 | (14) | 14 | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1) | 4 | 1 | (6) | 18 | (14) | 13 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 7 | 9 | 34 | 36 | 29 | 27 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | (5) | (7) | (9) | (21) | (40) | (16) | (32) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 41 | 35 | 34 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | 42.84 | 28.92 | 12.55 | 2.15 | (11.43) | (1.76) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 235.63 | 13.95 | 81.61 | (8.89) | (33.21) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 76.53 | 41.20 | 14.73 | 2.75 | (15.83) | (3.39) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
TOP Financial Group Limited vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIAX Miami International Holdings, Inc. | $3.1B | 26.0× | 15.2× | +18.26% (above 0%: growing) | +26.97% (above 0%: growing) | +162.65% (above 0%: growing) | 36.40% | 7.17% | Compare |
| PURR Hyperliquid Strategies Inc | $2.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6,940.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6,672.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 7,380.58% | Compare |
| CLSK Cleanspark, Inc. | $2.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −30.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +202.37% (above 0%: growing) | 38.06% | (168.40%) | Compare |
| ETOR eToro Group Ltd. | $2.0B | 7.9× | 13.7× | −23.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | +71.05% (above 0%: growing) | −32.39% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.03% | 4.80% | Compare |
| SBET Sharplink Inc | $1.8B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +1,553.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −339.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.76% | (3,413.02%) | Compare |
| TOP TOP Financial Group Limited | $1.6B | 155× | — | — | n/m | +141.67% (above 0%: growing) | 83.91% | (35.94%) | |
| PWP Perella Weinberg Partners | $1.3B | 41.5× | — (loss-making) | +0.81% (above 0%: growing) | +75.00% (above 0%: growing) | −14.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 25.96% | 3.23% | Compare |
| GOLD Gold.com Inc. | $1.2B | 13.0× | 13.6× | +99.24% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | +1,587.91% (above 0%: growing) | 2.20% | 0.53% | Compare |
| OPY Oppenheimer Holdings, Inc. | $1.1B | 10.3× | — (loss-making) | +21.89% (above 0%: growing) | +23.79% (above 0%: growing) | −246.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 98.25% | 21.20% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.9B | 13.0× | 13.7× | +20.08% | +26.97% | −23.58% | 37.23% | 4.02% |
TOP Financial Group Limited (TOP) key facts
- Strength: TOP Financial Group Limited’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $4.7 million, up 41.9% from fiscal 2025.
- TOP Financial Group Limited (TOP) is a Capital Markets company in the Financial sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, TOP traded at $13.40, a market capitalization of $1.6 billion.
- Return on equity was −3.39% and debt-to-equity 0.02.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 for fiscal 2026.
TOP Financial Group Limited (TOP) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.