TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.

TLSI Healthcare Medical Devices

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $45.2 million, up 53.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 1.73%, EPS grew 40.7%, free cash flow fell 41.3% and total debt rose 2.45%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

3.63 0.27 −6.92%
Market cap
$240.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−10.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−11.34
Beneish M
−5.08
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 3.61
Total sells 0.14
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — 5 — — 5 — — — — —
Sell — — — — 5 — 1 — — — — 3
Insider Ownership 34.65%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 240.14
Revenue 45.08
Net Income (28.21)
Free Cash Flow (23.24)
Net Debt (13.22)
Current Ratio 5.35 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 5.05 (above 2: weak)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (10.90) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 4.69
P/B ratio 32.31 (above 6: high)
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 82.02% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 20.21% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 17.65% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 62.98% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 50.60%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 35.51%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 12 9 20 46
Receivables 4 5 7 6
Inventory 3 4 3 4
Other — — — —
21 21 32 60
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 2 3 4
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 0 0 0
15 10 11 11

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 53.85%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 9 11 — — —
’25 9 11 12 13 45
’24 6 7 7 8 29
’23 3 5 5 6 19
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (6) (10) — — —
’25 (4) (7) (4) (2) (18)
’24 (11) (13) (11) (6) (41)
’23 (11) (9) (22) (9) (51)
’22 0 (1) (23) (8) (32)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (7) (10) — — —
’25 (5) (7) (4) (3) (19)
’24 (11) (13) (11) (6) (41)
’23 (11) (9) (22) (10) (52)
’22 0 (1) (23) (9) (33)
’21 0 0 0 (1) (2)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.03 (0.16) — — —
’25 (0.39) (0.27) (0.96) (0.21) (1.84)
’24 (0.60) (0.21) (0.12) (0.40) (1.31)
’23 (0.51) (31.33) (0.13) (1.56) (6.73)
’22 0.45 0.38 (25.95) (127.10) (152.22)
’21 (0.06) 0.06 0.30 0.46 0.76
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 9.45 8.99 3.32 3.50 3.42

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 11.18 10.68 16.24 10.42 7.95
People
People Employees — — — — — — 3 112 110 102
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — 4.13 0.17 0.27 0.44
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 12 19 29 45
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 81.79 85.93 86.06 84.57
EBT — — — — (1) 5 (47) (59) (30) (39)
EBT margin, % — — — — 0.00 0.00 (380.53) (320.64) (102.07) (86.86)
Net income — 0 — — (1) 5 (47) (59) (30) (39)
Depreciation — — — — — — 0 1 1 2
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.00 0.00 39.99 1.97 1.16 1.19
Earnings — — — — (0.11) 0.76 (152.22) (6.73) (1.31) (1.84)
Cash flow — — — — (0.11) (0.28) (104.24) (5.38) (1.61) (0.48)
Capex — — — — 0.00 0.00 (2.54) (0.12) (0.01) (0.02)
Free cash flow — — — — (0.11) (0.28) (106.77) (5.50) (1.63) (0.50)
Book value — — — — (3.40) (2.67) (568.81) (2.88) (1.02) (0.89)
Shares, m — — — — 6 6 0 9 25 38
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — — 0.00 4.19 4.31 5.86
P/B — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 3.64 4.78 6.14
EV/FCF — — — — — — 0.12 (1.30) (3.36) (14.16)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — (1) (2) (32) (51) (41) (18)
Capex — — — — — — (1) (1) 0 (1)
Free cash flow — — — — (1) (2) (33) (52) (41) (19)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 2 (1) (15) 6 10 21
Total debt — — — — — 1 1 — 22 33
Net debt — — — — (1) 0 (8) (12) 14 13
Shareholders’ equity — — — — (21) (17) (176) (27) (26) (34)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — (0.56) 1.90 (36.71) (273.01) (136.85) (235.03)
ROIC — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
ROE — — — — (0.60) (24.96) 51.82 62.54 125.50 233.25
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CLPT ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. $294.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m −173.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 61.67% (94.15%) Compare
QSI Quantum-Si Incorporated $286.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +9.75% (above 0%: growing) 50.00% (7,450.29%) Compare
INFU InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. $277.2M 31.7× 21.7× +2.59% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) −66.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.98% 11.24% Compare
TMCI Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. $267.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +11.74% (above 0%: growing) 78.47% (32.96%) Compare
CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. $267.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (36,120.99%) Compare
LAB Standard BioTools Inc. $258.5M 2.9× — (loss-making) −7.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.76% (above 0%: growing) 52.40% (126.28%) Compare
TLSI TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $240.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m −41.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.78% (86.03%)
ELMD Electromed, Inc. $232.3M 20.0× 25.5× +11.64% (above 0%: growing) +57.69% (above 0%: growing) −25.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 78.71% 19.70% Compare
PROF Profound Medical $230.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +12.30% (above 0%: growing) n/m +17.51% (above 0%: growing) 78.41% (445.67%) Compare
Median of peers $267.5M 20.0× — −0.82% — −7.70% 70.04% (110.21%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) key facts

  • Strength: TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $45.2 million, up 53.4% from fiscal 2024.
  • TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, TLSI traded at $3.63, a market capitalization of $240.1 million.
  • Return on equity was 233.3% and debt-to-equity 5.05.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −11.34 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/TLSI · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com