Talphera, Inc.

TLPH Healthcare Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic

Talphera, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $28,000.00, down 95.7% from fiscal 2023.

Revenue
−99.6%
EPS
+40.0%
Free cash flow
−33.1%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

1.02 0.01 +0.99%
Market cap
$52.4M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−4.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−20.73
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 0.30
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — 4 1 — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 48.93%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 52.42
Revenue ttm 0.43
Net income ttm (15.08)
Free cash flow ttm (12.27)
Net debt Q (17.08)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (4.75) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 180.84 (above 10: high)
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 5.35
Financial health
Current ratio Q 4.29 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (264.60)
Growth
Revenue growth Q −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking)
Operating income growth Q −6.26% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +41.18% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A −5.00% (below 0%: weak)
Revenue, next year A +1,496.43% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +28.04% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 96.74%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 75.84%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 96.69%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 9 9 20 17
Receivables — — — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
12 9 21 18
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 1 0
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
5 3 4 4

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (40.71%) (58.55%) (78.50%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value (6.43%) 0.00% (7.91%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.04) (0.06) — — —
’25 (0.10) (0.10) (0.11) (0.06) (0.34)
’24 (0.16) (0.15) (0.13) (0.07) (0.50)
’23 (0.75) (0.40) (0.08) (0.24) (1.29)
’22 (1.20) 9.60 (0.94) (1.00) 5.72
’21 (1.60) (1.60) (1.40) (1.20) (5.80)
’20 (4.00) (1.60) (2.00) (2.00) (9.40)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 0 — 0 — 0
’23 — 0 0 0 1
’22 0 1 1 0 2
’21 1 0 2 0 3
’20 0 3 1 1 5
’19 0 1 1 0 2
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (3) (4) — — —
’25 (3) (3) (3) (2) (11)
’24 (3) (5) (3) (2) (13)
’23 (5) (5) (3) (4) (17)
’22 (9) (9) (5) (5) (28)
’21 (10) (8) (4) (8) (30)
’20 (14) (10) (8) (6) (39)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (3) (4) — — —
’25 (3) (3) (3) (2) (11)
’24 (3) (5) (3) (2) (13)
’23 (5) (3) (3) (4) (15)
’22 (9) (9) (5) (7) (30)
’21 (10) (10) (4) (8) (32)
’20 (14) (10) (8) (8) (40)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 17 8 2 2 5 3 2 1 — 0 0 (51.1%) 0 0 14 +688.6%
Gross margin, % 29.05 (33.32) (84.84) (197.34) (11.37) (33.18) (46.30) 100.00 — 100.00 100.00 +71.0 pt
EBT (43) (52) (47) (53) (40) (35) 59 (10) (13) (14) (15) (11.5%)
EBT margin, % (248.84) (653.02) (2,191.86) (2,325.78) (745.48) (1,245.35) 3,339.24 (1,580.18) 0.00 (51,296.43) 0.00 (51,047.6) pt
Net income (43) (52) (47) (53) (40) (35) 48 (18) (13) (14) (15) (11.6%)
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 7.66 3.41 0.74 0.58 1.27 0.47 0.24 0.05 0.00 0.00 0.00 (64.4%)
Earnings (19.00) (22.00) (16.20) (13.40) (9.40) (5.80) 5.73 (1.29) (0.50) (0.34) (0.27) (36.0%)
Cash flow (12.97) (12.70) (9.96) (12.93) (9.03) (5.01) (3.84) (1.23) (0.49) (0.27) (0.16) (35.0%)
Capex (1.64) (1.03) (0.28) (0.88) (0.44) (0.30) (0.28) 0.18 0.00 0.00 0.00 n/m
Free cash flow (14.62) (13.72) (10.24) (13.80) (9.47) (5.31) (4.11) (1.04) (0.49) (0.27) (0.16) (35.9%)
Book value (2.36) (15.57) 1.46 (10.46) (13.08) (5.99) 2.95 0.99 0.31 0.40 0.19 n/m
Shares, m 2 2 3 4 4 6 7 14 26 42 57 +38.5%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.34 0.00 — 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S 6.66 12.02 62.73 72.99 19.52 23.82 9.26 15.14 — 113.49 180.84 37.3
P/B 0.00 0.00 31.73 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.75 0.97 — 2.84 5.35 4.0
EV/Sales 3.27 6.85 19.16 55.08 15.64 12.17 2.27 11.80 — 80.58 155.68 23.0
EV/FCF (1.71) (1.70) (1.38) (2.31) (2.10) (1.08) (0.13) (0.72) — (3.93) (6.87) (1.7)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (29) (30) (29) (51) (39) (30) (28) (17) (13) (11) (12) (10.0%)
Capex (4) (2) (1) (3) (2) (2) (2) 3 — — 3 n/m
Free cash flow (33) (32) (30) (55) (40) (32) (30) (15) (13) (11) (12) (11.2%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 79 50 92 58 29 32 11 7 7 17 14 (15.6%)
Net debt (59) (41) (94) (41) (21) (33) (15) (9) (9) (20) (17) (11.1%)
Shareholders’ equity (5) (37) 4 (41) (56) (36) 22 14 8 17 14 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (37.89) (58.68) (48.09) (50.25) (51.23) (48.69) 67.52 (54.20) (67.32) (59.60) (69.60) (21.7) pt
ROIC 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (246.80) (223.45) 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 pt
ROE (310.75) 246.18 292.34 286.51 83.11 76.60 (601.31) (102.44) (117.65) (114.16) (143.36) +196.6 pt
People
People Employees 39 41 61 99 54 43 19 15 13 12 — (12.3%)
Revenue/emp, $m 0.45 0.20 0.04 0.02 0.10 0.07 0.09 0.04 0.00 0.00 — (44.2%)
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Talphera, Inc. vs peers in Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ORGO Organogenesis $108.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −69.87% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −2,048.82% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.83% (64.87%) Compare
CPIX Cumberland Pharmaceuticals Inc. $75.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −98.46% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −82.78% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (1,898.20%) Compare
TLPH Talphera, Inc. $52.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −99.60% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −33.11% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00%
CTOR Citius Oncology, Inc. $46.5M — (loss-making) — — n/m 0.00% 67.07% (583.53%) Compare
ZYBT Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited $41.0M — — — — −69.31% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
INCR InterCure Ltd. $39.1M 6.2× — (loss-making) −6.53% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +389.50% (above 0%: growing) 32.04% 0.00% Compare
SCYX SCYNEXIS, Inc. $32.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −8.56% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −98.60% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (3,308.51%) Compare
RMTI Rockwell Medical, Inc. $30.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +10.63% (above 0%: growing) n/m −12.92% (below 0%: shrinking) 18.24% (5.97%) Compare
IXHL Incannex Healthcare Inc. $28.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −92.31% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +327.73% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $40.0M — — −39.21% — −41.11% 67.07% (64.87%)

All 84 Drug Manufacturers Specialty & Generic stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 29 April 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 1.12m 1.50m 50.44
2024 1.04m 844.56k 23.19
2023 1.21m 1.01m 32.52

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 3.50%
CorMedix Inc. 17.50%
Entities affiliated with AIGH Capital Management, LLC 9.00%
Entities affiliated with Nantahala Capital Management, LLC 8.20%
Entities affiliated with Rock Springs Capital, LLC 6.90%
Entities affiliated with Rosalind Master Fund, L.P. 6.90%
Lytton-Kambara Foundation 5.30%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Talphera, Inc. (TLPH) Latest News

19 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 3 · · Associated Press Finance

12 Aug

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat transcript

13 May

Impact 4 · · Benzinga transcript
Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

23 Mar

2 Mar

Impact 4 · · PR NewswireMedical Device NetworkMarketBeatMarketBeatMarketBeat

7 Dec

13 Nov

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript
Impact 4 · · GuruFocus.comGuruFocus.comGuruFocus.com

12 Nov

21 Oct

8 Sep

stockrow.com/TLPH · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com