Syra Health Corp.
SYRA Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
Syra Health Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $7.2 million, down 9.47% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 23.0%, EPS grew 477.4% and free cash flow fell 892.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
Follow SYRA
Syra Health Corp. (SYRA) Beneish M-score
Syra Health Corp.'s Beneish M-score for fiscal 2025 is −3.54; values above −1.78 are the model's flag for possible earnings manipulation — a statistical screen, not a finding.
Beneish M-score, annual
Embed this chart
Annual newest first
| Period | Beneish M-score | Change (points) |
|---|---|---|
| FY2025 | −3.54 | (2.16) |
| FY2024 | −1.38 | 1.80 |
| FY2023 | −3.18 | (4.04) |
| FY2022 | 0.87 | — |
How fiscal 2025’s score is made up
| Component | This year | Year before | Result | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Days’ sales in receivables index | 1.49 | — | 1.37 | |
| Gross margin index | 0.60 | — | 0.32 | |
| Asset quality index | 0.12 | — | 0.05 | |
| Sales growth index | 0.91 | — | 0.81 | |
| Depreciation index | 0.93 | — | 0.11 | |
| SG&A index | 0.68 | — | −0.12 | |
| Total accruals to total assets | (0.16) | — | −0.76 | |
| Leverage index | 1.46 | — | −0.48 | |
| Beneish M-score | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation | −3.54 | ||
How the Beneish M-score works
M = −4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI (Beneish, 1999): eight changes in the accounts from one fiscal year to the next, which the model weighs for the pattern seen in companies that later restated their earnings. Higher is worse.
| below −2.22 | Low — no pattern the model associates with manipulation |
|---|---|
| −2.22 to −1.78 | Elevated |
| above −1.78 | Flagged by the model |
−1.78 is the cut-off usually quoted from the paper, −2.22 a common conservative one. A statistical screen, not a finding of wrongdoing.
When asset quality, depreciation or SG&A cannot be worked out, that index is set to 1, as Beneish did, and the breakdown says so; with all three missing there is no score. Depreciation includes amortisation, and asset quality leaves out securities. Not worked out for banks, insurers and REITs.
Beneish M-score against peers
| Company | Beneish M-score |
|---|---|
| CANOQ Cano Health, Inc. compare | −7.9× |
| NVOS Novo Integrated Sciences, Inc. compare | −4.3× |
| SYRA Syra Health Corp. | −3.5× |
| MODVQ ModivCare Inc. compare | −3.1× |
| RHEP Adcare Health Systems Inc compare | −0.2× |
| NIVF NewGenIvf Group Limited compare | 7.8× |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd compare | 8.2× |
| BACK IMAC Holdings, Inc. compare | — |
| IONM Assure Holdings Corp. compare | — |
What Beneish M-score is
The Beneish M-Score combines eight year-on-year changes in the accounts into a statistical screen for patterns seen in companies that overstated earnings.
−4.84 + 0.920 × DSRI + 0.528 × GMI + 0.404 × AQI + 0.892 × SGI + 0.115 × DEPI − 0.172 × SGAI + 4.679 × TATA − 0.327 × LVGI