Saturday 7 November 2026
Export PIII’s income statement to Excel — free account
P3 Health Partners Inc.
PIII Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
P3 Health Partners Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.5 billion, down 2.76% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +8.60%
- EPS
- +89.9%
- Free cash flow
- −272.2%
- Total debt
- −34.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
4.05
0.23
+6.02%
Follow PIII
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 145 | 491 | 637 | 1,049 | 1,266 | 1,500 | 1,459 | 1,503 | +46.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 3.06 | 1.34 | (3.45) | (0.74) | 2.50 | (3.93) | (4.12) | 4.70 | (7.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (42) | (31) | (204) | (1,560) | (184) | (306) | (321) | (227) | +40.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (28.85) | (6.40) | (32.06) | (148.62) | (14.51) | (20.39) | (22.00) | (15.12) | +6.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (42) | (31) | (204) | (1,562) | (186) | (310) | (323) | (216) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.00 | 12.28 | 766.43 | 1,261.99 | 667.29 | 516.69 | 446.34 | 447.01 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | (12.12) | (325.00) | (30.50) | (46.78) | (45.26) | (32.95) | +39.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.61) | (79.93) | (151.54) | (40.06) | (37.92) | (27.91) | (38.82) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.07) | (4.10) | (2.69) | (0.96) | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.69) | (84.03) | (154.22) | (41.02) | (37.92) | (27.89) | (38.82) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.00 | (3.26) | 328.95 | 7.04 | 74.89 | 26.15 | (47.49) | 21.77 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | (39.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.96 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.3 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 61.39 | 61.39 | 53.50 | 13.21 | 1.07 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.87 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 3.4 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (208.62) | (1.21) | (2.85) | (1.54) | (2.84) | (0.86) | (31.0) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (28) | (25) | (66) | (126) | (76) | (110) | (91) | (131) | +21.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (2) | — | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (30) | (28) | (70) | (128) | (78) | (110) | (91) | (131) | +20.5% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (141) | (133) | (312) | (412) | (209) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 6 | (57) | 78 | 67 | 140 | 248 | 98 | +113.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (130) | 274 | 6 | 142 | 76 | (155) | 73 | +3.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (59.02) | (12.67) | (16.67) | (6.65) | (16.52) | (20.55) | (15.59) | (20.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (54.30) | (1,163.92) | (50.09) | (92.83) | (182.89) | (54.24) | (182.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (218.34) | (193.36) | (78.08) | (124.59) | 373.15 | 461.69 | +373.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2 | 500 | 600 | 400 | 360 | 320 | — | +175.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 245.53 | 1.27 | 1.75 | 3.17 | 4.17 | 4.56 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
P3 Health Partners Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIRS AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. | $103.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −813.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PARK Park Dental Partners, Inc. | $95.8M | — (loss-making) | — | +12.15% (above 0%: growing) | −65.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | −34.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 14.37% | 1.90% | Compare |
| BMGL Basel Medical Group Ltd | $70.5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CCEL Cryo-Cell International Inc. | $39.9M | — (loss-making) | 65.1× | −0.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | +77.78% (above 0%: growing) | −58.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 79.38% | 28.04% | Compare |
| BTMD biote Corp. | $37.4M | 6.6× | — (loss-making) | −9.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −174.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.38% | (7.93%) | Compare |
| PIII P3 Health Partners Inc. | $28.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +8.60% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −272.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.26% | 10.67% | |
| DCGO DocGo Inc. | $24.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −132.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.52% | (24.41%) | Compare |
| CCM Concord Medical Services Holdings Limited | $10.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +37.65% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −281.45% (below 0%: shrinking) | (13.15%) | 0.00% | Compare |
| AMS American Shared Hospital Services | $7.8M | — (loss-making) | 1.8× | +19.22% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +195.82% (above 0%: growing) | 17.00% | (7.22%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $38.6M | — | — | −0.02% | — | −132.28% | 17.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 750.00k | (1.09m) | 3.79 |
| 2024 | 10.75m | 4.36m | 12.22 |
| 2023 | 1.37m | 1.37m | 76.63 |
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Read the proxy statement