Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SWAG’s income statement to Excel — free account
Stran & Company, Inc.
SWAG Communication Services Advertising Agencies
Stran & Company, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $116.2 million, up 40.6% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 2.40%, EPS fell 33.3%, free cash flow fell 94.4% and total debt fell 45.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
1.35
0.05
−3.57%
Follow SWAG
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 2.73 | 1.08 | 0.91 | 0.80 | 0.73 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 6.99 | 6.50 | 1.87 | 1.74 | 3.50 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 67 | 66 | 100 | 121 | 156 | 156 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.53 | 0.74 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 30 | 38 | 40 | 58 | 76 | 83 | 116 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 29.56 | 30.42 | 29.81 | 26.58 | 32.70 | 31.23 | 29.46 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | (3) | 0 | (4) | (1) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | 1.85 | 3.84 | 0.32 | (5.66) | (0.45) | (5.00) | (0.54) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | (3) | 0 | (4) | (1) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 2.02 | 3.78 | 3.63 | 3.01 | 4.10 | 4.45 | 6.29 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.02 | (0.18) | (0.02) | (0.22) | (0.04) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.06 | (0.20) | (0.48) | (0.10) | (0.14) | 0.15 | (0.25) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.04) | (0.09) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.04) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.05 | (0.22) | (0.52) | (0.19) | (0.19) | 0.12 | (0.30) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 0.04 | 0.16 | 3.81 | 1.86 | 1.93 | 1.70 | 1.65 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 15 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 609.23 | 609.23 | 281.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.67 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 0.26 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 20.92 | 20.92 | 1.59 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 0.53 | 1.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1.14 | 1.14 | 0.89 | 0.02 | 0.10 | (0.01) | 0.17 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (11.16) | (11.16) | (6.20) | (0.28) | (1.41) | (7.84) | (2.57) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | (5) | (2) | (3) | 3 | (5) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (1) | (1) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 1 | (2) | (6) | (4) | (4) | 2 | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 40 | 33 | 32 | 23 | 22 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | (31) | (25) | (19) | (18) | (11) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 42 | 36 | 36 | 32 | 31 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 6.44 | 8.09 | 0.73 | (6.90) | (0.78) | (7.95) | (1.43) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 19.22 | 24.32 | (2.55) | (20.37) | (4.81) | (22.30) | (6.41) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 35.03 | 92.37 | 1.09 | (9.05) | (1.08) | (12.30) | (2.40) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Stran & Company, Inc. vs peers in Advertising Agencies (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STFS Star Fashion Culture Holdings Limited | $59.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| MCHX Marchex, Inc. | $54.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −329.30% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.02% | (3.14%) | Compare |
| SWAG Stran & Company, Inc. | $26.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +2.40% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | −94.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.04% | 0.26% | |
| MF MindForge Inc. | $19.7M | — | — | — | — | −235.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | 1.20% | (2.14%) | Compare |
| ACCS ACCESS Newswire Inc. | $17.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −0.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −62.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 73.19% | (5.46%) | Compare |
| DLPN Dolphin Digital Media Inc. | $13.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.52% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −110.78% (below 0%: shrinking) | 92.88% | (7.14%) | Compare |
| CDLX Cardlytics, Inc. | $12.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −36.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −211.74% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.49% | (14.75%) | Compare |
| EDHL Everbright Digital Holding Limited | $11.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| TULP Bloomia Holdings, Inc. | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | 1.4× | +110.46% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −55.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 21.12% | (52.81%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $15.4M | — | — | −0.05% | — | −161.26% | 55.76% | (6.30%) |
Stran & Company, Inc. (SWAG) key facts
- Strength: Stran & Company, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $116.2 million, up 40.6% from fiscal 2024.
- Stran & Company, Inc. (SWAG) is an Advertising Agencies company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SWAG traded at $1.35, a market capitalization of $26.1 million.
- Return on equity was −2.40% and debt-to-equity 0.01.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 3.52 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Stran & Company, Inc. (SWAG) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.