Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SSM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Sono Group N.V.
SSM Consumer Cyclical Auto Manufacturers
Sono Group N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $168,600.00, up 270.5% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 100.9%, EPS fell 303.1% and free cash flow grew 73.6%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.14
0.00
0.00%
Follow SSM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 682.50 | 66.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.61 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 3,561.75 | 798.75 | 91.50 | 55.88 | 27.73 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 231 | 409 | 85 | 34 | 15 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | (262.96) | (71.16) | (66.59) | — | 38.26 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (64) | (76) | (194) | (58) | 70 | 5 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (400,219.58) | (80,208.95) | (127,402.20) | 0.00 | 2,694.31 | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | (64) | (76) | (194) | (57) | 70 | 5 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.12 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (142.66) | (95.49) | (175.21) | (40.60) | 48.55 | 3.12 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3.02) | (70.08) | (133.14) | (8.48) | (10.96) | (5.63) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.11) | (2.46) | (45.06) | (2.92) | (0.06) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3.13) | (72.54) | (178.20) | (11.40) | (11.02) | (5.63) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (12.80) | 124.05 | (41.50) | (64.98) | (16.93) | (0.08) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 1.81 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 320.67 | 24.03 | — | 45.45 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 335.44 | 38.80 | — | 202.36 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.41) | (0.05) | — | (2.54) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1) | (56) | (147) | (12) | (16) | (8) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | (2) | (50) | (4) | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1) | (58) | (197) | (16) | (16) | (8) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 40 | 153 | 10 | (93) | (25) | 0 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 17 | 8 | 37 | 42 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (39) | (157) | 4 | 34 | (1) | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (6) | 99 | (46) | (93) | (25) | 0 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (64.34) | (164.85) | (165.27) | 1,090.70 | 184.94 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,519.79) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (162.76) | (732.13) | 83.73 | (120.12) | (36.14) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2025
Charts ten years each
Sono Group N.V. vs peers in Auto Manufacturers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARVLF Arrival | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −28,925.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| LOBO Lobo EV Technologies Ltd | $6.9M | — | — | — | — | −222.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| FLYE Fly-E Group, Inc. | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | — | — | — | Compare |
| GOEVQ Canoo Inc. | $5.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −65.06% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +60.03% (above 0%: growing) | 80.92% | (6,643.32%) | Compare |
| FFAI Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +1,448.15% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1.96% (above 0%: growing) | (1,280.14%) | (4,165.91%) | Compare |
| DCX Digital Currency X Technology Inc. | $4.2M | 27.6× | — | — | +100.00% (above 0%: growing) | +102.45% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VEVMQ Vicinity Motor Corp. | $3.5M | — (loss-making) | — | +399.58% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +101.80% (above 0%: growing) | 14.23% | (3.91%) | Compare |
| SSM Sono Group N.V. | $3.1M | — (loss-making) | — | +100.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +73.63% (above 0%: growing) | 25.43% | 0.00% | |
| EGOXF Next.e.GO N.V. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −330.93% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.2M | — | — | +399.58% | — | +1.96% | 7.12% | (3.91%) |
Sono Group N.V. (SSM) key facts
- Strength: Sono Group N.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $168,600.00, up 270.5% from fiscal 2023.
- Sono Group N.V. (SSM) is an Auto Manufacturers company in the Consumer Cyclical sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SSM traded at $1.14, a market capitalization of $3.1 million.
- Return on equity was −36.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Altman Z-score is −326.49 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.