Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SRTA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.
SRTA Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 60.7%, EPS fell 140.0% and free cash flow grew 150.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
4.54
0.20
+4.61%
Follow SRTA
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | 9.70 | 9.28 | 6.41 | 3.02 | 2.06 | 2.45 | 2.35 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | 9.85 | 12.05 | 19.88 | 9.90 | 5.10 | 5.17 | 6.02 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 133 | 246 | 281 | 322 | 601 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.80 | 0.46 | 0.33 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 31 | 31 | 23 | 75 | 146 | 225 | 147 | 197 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 15.06 | 15.06 | 9.93 | 19.24 | 15.24 | 18.71 | 20.15 | 20.86 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (11) | 1 | 0 | (43) | (28) | (58) | (16) | (20) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (34.74) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (57.27) | (19.18) | (25.55) | (11.01) | (10.18) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | (39) | (27) | (56) | (27) | 41 | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 3.06 | 1.89 | 2.40 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | 0.11 | 0.02 | (0.93) | (0.38) | (0.76) | (0.35) | 0.50 | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.50) | (0.52) | (0.44) | (0.03) | (0.60) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.30) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.43) | (0.13) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.04) | (0.10) | (0.80) | (0.53) | (0.47) | (0.46) | (0.73) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.61 | 6.79 | 3.85 | 3.19 | 2.86 | 3.40 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 7 | 8 | 43 | 71 | 74 | 77 | 82 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 491.50 | 491.50 | 15.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.49 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.04 | 1.65 | 1.11 | 2.24 | 2.00 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | 12.72 | 12.72 | 7.45 | 1.30 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 1.48 | 1.41 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 1.39 | 1.69 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (104.74) | (4.34) | (1.20) | (2.43) | (5.75) | (5.56) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (22) | (37) | (32) | (3) | (49) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (1) | 0 | (13) | (1) | (2) | (33) | (11) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (35) | (38) | (34) | (35) | (60) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 275 | 1 | 1 | 282 | 192 | 171 | 138 | 106 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 18 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (276) | (1) | (1) | (283) | (195) | (167) | (125) | (61) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 5 | 5 | 5 | 291 | 274 | 234 | 222 | 279 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (7.88) | 0.28 | 0.09 | (11.57) | (8.25) | (18.09) | (9.90) | 14.21 | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (4.54) | (10.21) | (246.73) | (42.17) | (63.53) | (14.54) | (6.42) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 27.13 | 1.59 | (13.48) | (9.63) | (22.04) | (11.97) | 16.51 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 28 Sep 2026
Charts ten years each
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUTX Nutex Health Inc. | $1.4B | 7.1× | 6.3× | −13.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +19.44% (above 0%: growing) | 67.04% | 57.75% | Compare |
| USPH U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc. | $1.3B | 504× | 27.7× | +8.47% (above 0%: growing) | −56.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | −8.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.59% | 10.25% | Compare |
| INNV InnovAge Holding Corp. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | 17.2× | +18.31% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +85.44% (above 0%: growing) | 23.88% | 3.87% | Compare |
| STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | $690.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.62% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +196.69% (above 0%: growing) | 16.84% | (2.86%) | Compare |
| MCTA Charming Medical Limited | $497.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| CYH Community Health Systems, Inc. | $421.6M | 1.5× | — (loss-making) | −9.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | −75.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | +500.00% (above 0%: growing) | 85.81% | 13.77% | Compare |
| AUNA Auna S.A. | $392.3M | 76.0× | 5.2× | +20.51% (above 0%: growing) | −61.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | +121.08% (above 0%: growing) | 35.72% | 13.09% | Compare |
| SRTA Strata Critical Medical, Inc. | $384.0M | 9.0× | — (loss-making) | +60.74% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +150.33% (above 0%: growing) | 20.98% | (7.46%) | |
| AIRS AirSculpt Technologies, Inc. | $102.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.53% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −131.07% (below 0%: shrinking) | 61.38% | (0.07%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $594.1M | 41.6× | 11.7× | +8.47% | −61.29% | +85.44% | 35.72% | 10.25% |
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) key facts
- Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) is a Medical Care Facilities company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SRTA traded at $4.54, a market capitalization of $384.0 million.
- Return on equity was 16.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.25 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc. (SRTA) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.