CSLM Acquisition Corp.

SPWR Technology Solar

CSLM Acquisition Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $300.0 million, up 175.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 17.0%, EPS grew 117.9%, free cash flow fell 499.7% and total debt fell 16.8%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

0.25 0.01 −3.85%
Market cap
$84.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−3.2×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
−1.74
Beneish M
−1.21
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.02
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — 2 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — 1 —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 84.15
Revenue 283.12
Net Income (10.68)
Free Cash Flow (60.46)
Net Debt 119.44
Current Ratio 0.82 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (4.70) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (3.17) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.13
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (25.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 114.29% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (99.06%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 1.57%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 1.57%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 3 13 10 4
Receivables 26 26 68 69
Inventory 3 22 4 3
Other — 26 14 —
38 96 113 114
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 13 8 26 28
ST’ Debt — — 3 3
Other 6 14 25 18
109 79 155 139

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 65.25%
Cash Flow — — 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 73 55 — — —
’25 78 66 64 91 300
’24 10 4 6 89 109
’23 17 26 25 21 88
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (26) (27) — — —
’25 (3) (4) (6) (2) (15)
’24 (5) (3) (21) (26) (55)
’23 (16) (11) (20) (12) (59)
’22 0 (1) (16) (14) (32)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (26) (27) — — —
’25 (3) (4) (6) (2) (15)
’24 (5) (3) (22) (26) (56)
’23 (17) (11) (21) (12) (61)
’22 0 (1) (17) (15) (33)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.03 0.04 — — —
’25 0.04 (0.28) (0.20) (0.06) (0.52)
’24 (0.20) (0.26) (1.03) 0.75 (0.74)
’23 (0.93) (0.42) (5.20) (4.36) (4.94)
’22 0.15 0.23 (0.31) (1.39) (1.31)
’21 0.39 (0.37) 0.77 (0.18) 0.61
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — 0.90 0.20 1.19

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — 16.00 3.37 2.50
People
People Employees — — — — — 1 1 134 600 785
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 66.48 0.65 0.18 0.38
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — 66 88 109 300
Gross margin, % — — — — — — 29.83 20.30 36.33 43.07
EBT — — — — 0 5 (28) (96) (54) (43)
EBT margin, % — — — — 0.00 0.00 (42.12) (109.82) (50.07) (14.23)
Net income — 0 — — 0 5 (29) (270) (56) (45)
Depreciation — — — — — — 1 1 9 24
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — 0.00 0.00 2.95 3.54 1.63 3.44
Earnings — — — — 0.00 0.61 0.14 (4.94) (0.92) (0.52)
Cash flow — — — — 0.00 (0.24) (1.40) (2.37) (0.82) (0.18)
Capex — — — — 0.00 0.00 (0.07) (0.08) (0.02) 0.00
Free cash flow — — — — 0.00 (0.24) (1.47) (2.45) (0.84) (0.18)
Book value — — — — 0.00 (2.60) 4.67 (3.11) (1.46) (1.03)
Shares, m — — — — 8 8 23 25 67 87
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — — 0.00 0.43 1.10 0.46
P/B — — — — — — 2.16 0.00 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — 0.00 0.92 2.33 0.95
EV/FCF — — — — — — (8.53) (1.33) (4.53) (17.30)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — (2) (32) (59) (55) (15)
Capex — — — — — — (2) (2) (1) —
Free cash flow — — — — — (2) (33) (61) (56) (15)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 0 (2) (5) (71) 16 (42)
Total debt — — — — — — 45 — 146 158
Net debt — — — — — 0 41 (3) 132 148
Shareholders’ equity — — — — 0 (22) 105 (77) (98) (90)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — (8.61) 2.96 (10.26) (195.68) (58.87) (23.52)
ROIC — — — — (17.63) 0.00 (9.07) 0.00 (122.64) (28.86)
ROE — — — — 0.00 (46.83) (70.72) (1,893.74) 64.76 48.33
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

CSLM Acquisition Corp. vs peers in Solar (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
TOYO TOYO Co., Ltd. $176.0M 3.5× 6.7× — +666.67% (above 0%: growing) +139.07% (above 0%: growing) 31.28% 19.08% Compare
SPWR CSLM Acquisition Corp. $84.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −17.03% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −499.66% (below 0%: shrinking) 45.50% (42.76%)
TYGO Tigo Energy, Inc. $64.2M 5.5× 75.9× +5.62% (above 0%: growing) n/m −81.15% (below 0%: shrinking) 39.35% (6.61%) Compare
PN PN Smart Energy Limited $32.9M — — — — — — — Compare
FTCI FTC Solar, Inc. $30.3M — (loss-making) 5.1× +30.83% (above 0%: growing) n/m +428.99% (above 0%: growing) (8.54%) (52.48%) Compare
SPRU Spruce Power Holding Corporation $28.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −8.75% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) 67.84% 32.21% Compare
SMXT Solarmax Technology, Inc. $24.5M — (loss-making) — +48.82% (above 0%: growing) n/m −539.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 23.56% (43.53%) Compare
SPIEQ SPI Energy Co., Ltd. $24.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +30.66% (above 0%: growing) n/m +270.79% (above 0%: growing) 13.35% 1.72% Compare
BEEM Beam Global $21.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +21.02% (above 0%: growing) n/m −141.34% (below 0%: shrinking) 17.83% (34.99%) Compare
Median of peers $29.2M — 6.7× +25.84% — −43.41% 23.56% (6.61%)

All 26 Solar stocks →

CSLM Acquisition Corp. (SPWR) key facts

  • Strength: CSLM Acquisition Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $300.0 million, up 175.9% from fiscal 2024.
  • CSLM Acquisition Corp. (SPWR) is a Solar company in the Technology sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, SPWR traded at $0.25, a market capitalization of $84.2 million.
  • Return on equity was 48.3% and debt-to-equity -4.70.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −1.74 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

CSLM Acquisition Corp. (SPWR) Latest News

27 Aug

Impact 3 · transcript

7 Jul

26 Jun

22 May

13 May

stockrow.com/SPWR · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com