Friday 6 November 2026
Export SPRU’s income statement to Excel — free account
Spruce Power Holding Corporation
SPRU Technology Solar
Spruce Power Holding Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $111.8 million, up 36.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −8.75%
- EPS
- +194.1%
- Free cash flow
- −43.4%
- Total debt
- −4.67%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.41
0.14
+11.02%
Follow SPRU
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 7 | 20 | 16 | 23 | 80 | 82 | 112 | 108 | +57.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | (11.92) | 13.49 | (4.19) | 57.11 | 52.65 | 51.31 | 65.21 | 66.41 | +77.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (15) | (61) | 53 | (53) | (62) | (70) | (26) | (7) | +9.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (206.53) | (297.99) | 337.19 | (227.12) | (78.25) | (85.35) | (22.93) | (6.31) | +183.6 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (15) | (61) | 29 | (93) | (67) | (70) | (26) | (7) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.72 | 1.92 | 0.90 | 1.30 | 4.34 | 4.45 | 6.19 | 5.83 | +43.0% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (1.49) | (5.73) | 1.68 | (5.28) | (3.59) | (3.82) | (1.44) | (0.43) | (0.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (1.16) | (1.88) | (2.80) | (3.56) | (1.83) | (2.26) | (0.20) | 0.11 | (25.7%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.21) | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.32 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (1.16) | (1.89) | (3.01) | (3.43) | (1.51) | (1.95) | 0.10 | 0.43 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (1.37) | 17.87 | 20.91 | 16.20 | 11.67 | 7.91 | 6.71 | 6.60 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 10 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | +10.4% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 0.00 | 98.67 | 0.00 | 4.65 | 1.08 | 0.67 | 0.82 | 0.22 | 15.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 10.62 | 1.27 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0.19 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 0.00 | 82.46 | 0.00 | 13.04 | 6.66 | 7.93 | 6.04 | 5.57 | 16.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (68.79) | (83.75) | (2.04) | (6.59) | (19.10) | (18.05) | 363.61 | 76.35 | 23.6 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | (12) | (20) | (48) | (63) | (34) | (42) | (4) | 2 | (17.9%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (12) | (20) | (52) | (61) | (28) | (36) | 2 | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (8) | 336 | 358 | 215 | 132 | 77 | (123) | (175) | +56.4% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 1 | (330) | (352) | 260 | 446 | 596 | 584 | 581 | +184.7% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (14) | 189 | 362 | 289 | 215 | 146 | 121 | 123 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (322.22) | (34.02) | 7.78 | (15.40) | (7.65) | (7.86) | (3.00) | (0.87) | +319.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (216.61) | (6.76) | (3.48) | (4.24) | 1.59 | 2.16 | +1.6 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | (7.21) | (69.19) | 10.46 | (28.87) | (26.15) | (39.07) | (19.47) | (5.86) | (12.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 59 | 177 | 318 | 142 | 165 | 159 | — | +21.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.70 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Spruce Power Holding Corporation vs peers in Solar (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PN PN Smart Energy Limited | $35.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SPRU Spruce Power Holding Corporation | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.84% | 32.21% | |
| FTCI FTC Solar, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +136.87% (above 0%: growing) | 5.79% | (26.03%) | Compare |
| SMXT Solarmax Technology, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +48.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −539.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.56% | (43.53%) | Compare |
| BEEM Beam Global | $16.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −141.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.83% | (34.99%) | Compare |
| ASTI Ascent Solar Technologies Inc. | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +460.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1.36% (above 0%: growing) | (68.91%) | (2,043.59%) | Compare |
| ZEO Zeo Energy Corp. | $14.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −10.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.65% (above 0%: growing) | 47.15% | (18.49%) | Compare |
| SUNE SUNation Energy Inc. | $13.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −692.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.09% | (39.00%) | Compare |
| MAXNQ Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −78.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | (97.63%) | (228.07%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $15.3M | — | — | +21.02% | — | −4.20% | 17.83% | (39.00%) |