Friday 6 November 2026
Export FTCI’s income statement to Excel — free account
FTC Solar, Inc.
FTCI Technology Solar
FTC Solar, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $99.7 million, up 110.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +26.1%
- EPS
- +124.2%
- Free cash flow
- +136.9%
- Total debt
- +48.8%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
1.55
0.27
+21.09%
Follow FTCI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 53 | 187 | 271 | 123 | 127 | 47 | 100 | 109 | +11.1% | 138 | 218 | 340 | +50.6% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | (3.67) | 1.94 | (12.03) | (22.12) | 6.54 | (26.59) | (0.88) | 3.05 | +2.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (14) | (16) | (106) | (99) | (51) | (48) | (79) | (23) | +34.2% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (25.48) | (8.54) | (39.34) | (80.59) | (39.86) | (102.16) | (79.30) | (21.45) | (53.8) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | (13) | (16) | (107) | (100) | (50) | (49) | (80) | (24) | +34.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 8.56 | 27.23 | 31.44 | 12.14 | 10.99 | 3.74 | 7.11 | 6.39 | (3.0%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (2.18) | (2.31) | (12.40) | (9.80) | (4.40) | (3.83) | (5.49) | (1.44) | +16.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | (0.04) | 0.09 | (15.44) | (5.38) | (4.56) | (2.74) | (2.39) | (0.41) | +96.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.12) | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.07) | 0.00 | +70.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | (0.04) | 0.05 | (15.56) | (5.46) | (4.63) | (2.80) | (2.46) | (0.41) | +95.7% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | (1.36) | 1.08 | 16.60 | 6.55 | 5.41 | 1.50 | (3.07) | (1.02) | +14.5% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 16 | +14.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 4.32 | 4.32 | 2.40 | 2.13 | 0.63 | 1.47 | 1.53 | 0.20 | 2.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 1,922.66 | 1,922.66 | 4.55 | 3.95 | 1.29 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 551.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 4.31 | 4.31 | 2.03 | 1.78 | 0.45 | 1.45 | 1.55 | 0.39 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (47.23) | (47.23) | (4.11) | (3.96) | (1.07) | (1.94) | (4.48) | (5.15) | (15.7) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | (133) | (55) | (53) | (35) | (33) | (7) | +125.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | +94.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (134) | (55) | (53) | (35) | (34) | (7) | +124.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (3) | 6 | 143 | 58 | 54 | 27 | 30 | (17) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 0 | (32) | (100) | (43) | (25) | (2) | 1 | 8 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (8) | 7 | 143 | 66 | 62 | 19 | (43) | (17) | +31.1% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | (25.65) | (30.27) | (67.80) | (52.79) | (39.07) | (45.64) | (78.89) | (21.00) | (53.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (186.60) | (267.46) | (85.23) | (191.36) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 2,715.29 | 3,204.02 | (141.82) | (95.18) | (78.02) | (119.27) | 665.30 | 155.48 | (2,050.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 178 | 223 | 221 | 213 | 202 | 232 | — | +5.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 1.05 | 1.21 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 0.43 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 4 Nov 2026
FTC Solar, Inc. vs peers in Solar (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PN PN Smart Energy Limited | $35.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SPRU Spruce Power Holding Corporation | $24.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | 67.84% | 32.21% | Compare |
| FTCI FTC Solar, Inc. | $23.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.06% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +136.87% (above 0%: growing) | 5.79% | (26.03%) | |
| SMXT Solarmax Technology, Inc. | $18.0M | — (loss-making) | — | +48.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −539.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 23.56% | (43.53%) | Compare |
| BEEM Beam Global | $16.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +21.02% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −141.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.83% | (34.99%) | Compare |
| ASTI Ascent Solar Technologies Inc. | $14.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +460.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +1.36% (above 0%: growing) | (68.91%) | (2,043.59%) | Compare |
| ZEO Zeo Energy Corp. | $14.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −10.68% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +75.65% (above 0%: growing) | 47.15% | (18.49%) | Compare |
| SUNE SUNation Energy Inc. | $13.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −37.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −692.81% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.09% | (39.00%) | Compare |
| MAXNQ Maxeon Solar Technologies, Ltd. | $12.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −78.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −4.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | (97.63%) | (228.07%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $15.3M | — | — | −8.75% | — | −43.41% | 23.56% | (39.00%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 19 October 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
19.20%
Shaker Sadasivam
9.50%
South Lake One LLC
8.10%
ARC Family Trust
6.40%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement