Friday 6 November 2026
Export SPSC’s income statement to Excel — free account
SPS Commerce, Inc.
SPSC Technology Software Application
SPS Commerce, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $751.5 million, up 17.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +4.08%
- EPS
- +27.6%
- Free cash flow
- +7.23%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
82.46
2.78
−3.26%
Follow SPSC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 193 | 220 | 248 | 279 | 313 | 385 | 451 | 537 | 638 | 752 | 780 | +16.3% | 789 | 835 | 893 | +5.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 66.69 | 66.55 | 67.07 | 66.95 | 68.07 | 65.82 | 66.05 | 66.09 | 66.96 | 69.18 | 70.23 | +2.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 8 | 11 | 28 | 42 | 53 | 54 | 71 | 86 | 99 | 124 | 114 | +36.1% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 4.00 | 4.86 | 11.42 | 15.07 | 16.85 | 13.90 | 15.82 | 15.94 | 15.60 | 16.48 | 14.57 | +12.5 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 5 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 46 | 45 | 55 | 66 | 77 | 93 | 83 | +38.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 5.70 | 6.40 | 7.22 | 7.97 | 8.88 | 10.72 | 12.48 | 14.65 | 17.10 | 19.84 | 21.73 | +14.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.70 | 0.96 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 1.80 | 2.07 | 2.46 | 2.26 | +34.6% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.55 | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 2.51 | 3.14 | 2.77 | 3.61 | 4.22 | 4.72 | 6.45 | +26.9% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.24) | (0.21) | (0.40) | (0.39) | (0.47) | (0.55) | (0.55) | (0.54) | (0.54) | (0.70) | (0.80) | +12.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.32 | 0.69 | 1.20 | 1.66 | 2.05 | 2.60 | 2.22 | 3.07 | 3.68 | 4.02 | 5.64 | +32.6% | ||||||
| Book value | 7.35 | 8.38 | 9.27 | 10.13 | 11.94 | 13.48 | 14.87 | 18.21 | 22.91 | 25.71 | 25.99 | +14.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 37 | +1.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 237.78 | 0.00 | 59.27 | 57.43 | 84.18 | 114.80 | 83.67 | 102.39 | 88.46 | 36.23 | 36.41 | 86.4 | |||||
| P/S | 6.10 | 3.81 | 5.71 | 6.95 | 12.24 | 13.27 | 10.25 | 12.58 | 10.76 | 4.49 | 3.79 | 8.6 | ||||||
| P/B | 4.72 | 2.91 | 4.44 | 5.47 | 9.09 | 10.56 | 8.61 | 10.12 | 8.03 | 3.47 | 3.17 | 6.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 5.38 | 3.06 | 4.99 | 6.19 | 11.64 | 12.61 | 9.78 | 12.07 | 10.38 | 4.29 | 3.56 | 8.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 96.54 | 28.35 | 30.01 | 29.68 | 50.46 | 52.06 | 54.99 | 57.57 | 48.22 | 21.18 | 13.70 | 46.9 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 19 | 31 | 55 | 72 | 89 | 113 | 100 | 132 | 157 | 179 | 232 | +28.5% | |||||
| Capex | (8) | (7) | (14) | (14) | (16) | (20) | (20) | (20) | (20) | (27) | (29) | +14.2% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 11 | 24 | 41 | 58 | 72 | 93 | 80 | 113 | 137 | 152 | 203 | +34.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 154 | 180 | 193 | 224 | 191 | 250 | 212 | 271 | 235 | 181 | 193 | +1.8% | |||||
| Net debt | (139) | (163) | (178) | (214) | (187) | (257) | (214) | (275) | (241) | (151) | (184) | +1.0% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 249 | 288 | 319 | 355 | 421 | 484 | 537 | 667 | 855 | 974 | 933 | +16.3% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 1.77 | 0.11 | 6.58 | 8.09 | 9.36 | 7.81 | 8.56 | 8.80 | 8.31 | 8.48 | 7.26 | +6.7 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 3.62 | 5.00 | 11.88 | 16.98 | 13.44 | 15.17 | 13.78 | 12.32 | 9.05 | 8.99 | 8.97 | +5.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 2.11 | 0.13 | 7.86 | 10.01 | 11.76 | 9.86 | 10.80 | 10.93 | 10.12 | 10.21 | 8.79 | +8.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,217 | 1,336 | 1,231 | 1,363 | 1,572 | 1,901 | 2,215 | 2,489 | 2,783 | 2,948 | — | +10.3% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.23 | 0.25 | — | +5.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
SPS Commerce, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATL NCR Atleos Corporation | $3.5B | 13.0× | 9.3× | −1.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | +275.03% (above 0%: growing) | +111.11% (above 0%: growing) | 25.75% | 16.65% | Compare |
| AGYS Agilysys, Inc. | $3.5B | 75.8× | 66.4× | +17.73% (above 0%: growing) | +11.48% (above 0%: growing) | −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.60% | 16.33% | Compare |
| INTA Intapp, Inc. | $3.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.52% (above 0%: growing) | 77.89% | (0.66%) | Compare |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | $3.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +120.03% (above 0%: growing) | 63.31% | (5.93%) | Compare |
| ALRM Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | $3.3B | 28.1× | 30.7× | +8.99% (above 0%: growing) | −1.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | +106.10% (above 0%: growing) | 65.56% | 11.70% | Compare |
| VIA Via Transportation Inc. | $3.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +28.02% (above 0%: growing) | 40.98% | (16.03%) | Compare |
| SPSC SPS Commerce, Inc. | $3.0B | 36.4× | 35.4× | +4.08% (above 0%: growing) | +27.57% (above 0%: growing) | +7.23% (above 0%: growing) | 71.11% | 20.20% | |
| BULL Webull Corporation | $2.9B | 48.5× | — | +51.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −454,633.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.70% | 22.86% | Compare |
| ASAN Asana, Inc. | $2.7B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.90% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +390.69% (above 0%: growing) | 85.99% | (19.05%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.3B | 38.3× | 30.7× | +16.86% | +11.48% | +108.61% | 65.08% | 5.52% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 14 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.41m | (5.60m) | 82.00 |
| 2024 | 14.41m | 10.99m | 169.00 |
| 2022 | 6.07m | 4.50m | 118.00 |
| 2021 | 6.69m | 14.05m | 131.00 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
less than 1%
BlackRock, Inc.
15.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
SPS Commerce, Inc. (SPSC) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.
SPSC metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score