Via Transportation Inc.

VIA Technology Software Application

Via Transportation Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $434.3 million, up 28.6% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+26.7%
EPS
+85.5%
Free cash flow
+28.0%

Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier

37.76 1.44 −3.67%
Market cap
$3.1B
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−40.5×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
4.03
Beneish M
−2.69
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Bought, $m 1.74
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — 3 — 2 — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 60.35%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 3,080.00
Revenue ttm 491.70
Net income ttm (98.53)
Free cash flow ttm (48.32)
Net debt Q (335.91)
Valuation
P/E 0.00
Forward P/E (40.50) (negative: loss-making)
Price / sales 6.25
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 0.00
Price / book 4.97
Financial health
Current ratio Q 5.05 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt / equity Q 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
Interest coverage Q (77.14)
Growth
Revenue growth Q +26.67% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q −35.03% (below 0%: shrinking)
EPS, this year +96.04% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +1,196.83% (at or above 15%: strong)
Revenue, next year A +27.02% (at or above 10%: strong)
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
—
Annual rate
—
Payout ratio
—
Growth, 2016–23
−20.2%/yr
  1. 4.41 ’16
  2. 4.22 ’17 −4
  3. 4.42 ’18 +5
  4. 4.22 ’19 −5
  5. 3.62 ’20 −14
  6. 3.62 ’21 +0
  7. 3.62 ’22 +0
  8. 0.91 ’23 −75
paid change on the year, %

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash — 78 371 336
Receivables — 74 82 105
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
— 163 470 458
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables — 4 4 6
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
— 77 94 91

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — — —
Earnings — — —
Book Value — — —

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.25) (0.24) — — —
’25 (1.28) (1.65) (1.49) (0.27) (2.92)
’24 — — (1.70) — (7.23)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 127 136 — — —
’25 99 107 110 119 434
’24 — — 83 — 338
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (21) (11) — — —
’25 (6) (16) (9) 0 (31)
’24 — — (52) (18) (70)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (23) (13) — — —
’25 (7) (18) (10) (2) (37)
’24 — — (56) (19) (74)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Jun ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 249 338 434 492 +32.1% 552 675 815 +23.4%
Gross margin, % — — — — — — — 39.95 38.75 39.55 39.80 (0.4) pt
EBT — — — — — — — (115) (89) (94) (97) (9.7%)
EBT margin, % — — — — — — — (46.27) (26.26) (21.61) (19.71) +24.7 pt
Net income — — — — — — — (117) (91) (96) (99) (9.2%)
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — — — 20.47 26.95 13.18 6.05 (19.8%)
Earnings — — — — — — — (9.62) (7.23) (2.92) (2.25) (44.9%)
Cash flow — — — — — — — (7.62) (5.59) (0.94) (0.50) (64.9%)
Capex — — — — — — — (0.39) (0.36) (0.18) (0.09) (32.6%)
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (8.01) (5.94) (1.12) (0.59) (62.7%)
Book value — — — — — — — 0.00 (78.86) 19.05 7.60 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — — — 12 13 33 55 +64.6%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0
P/S — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 2.20 6.25 0.7
P/B — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 1.52 4.97 0.5
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 1.40 5.61 0.5
EV/FCF — — — — — — — (6.28) (6.28) (16.58) (57.12) (9.7)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — — — (93) (70) (31) (41) (42.3%)
Capex — — — — — — — (5) (4) (6) (7) +11.0%
Free cash flow — — — — — — — (97) (74) (37) (48) (38.6%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — — — 87 375 367 +333.1%
Net debt — — — — — — — — (11) (371) (336) +3,312.3%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — — — (988) 628 618 n/m
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — — — 0.00 (47.67) (17.33) (27.43) (17.3) pt
ROIC — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 (18.65) (19.61) (18.6) pt
ROE — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 53.52 53.32 +53.5 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — — — — 250 — —
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 1.74 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026

Via Transportation Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
NATL NCR Atleos Corporation $3.5B 13.0× 9.3× −1.96% (below 0%: shrinking) +275.03% (above 0%: growing) +3,800.00% (above 0%: growing) 25.75% 16.65% Compare
INTA Intapp, Inc. $3.4B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.99% (above 0%: growing) n/m +138.52% (above 0%: growing) 77.89% (0.66%) Compare
AGYS Agilysys, Inc. $3.4B 75.8× 66.4× +17.73% (above 0%: growing) +11.48% (above 0%: growing) −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) 64.60% 16.33% Compare
FRSH Freshworks Inc. $3.3B 17.2× 113× +14.09% (above 0%: growing) n/m +27.04% (above 0%: growing) 85.33% 11.50% Compare
ALRM Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. $3.3B 28.2× 30.7× +8.99% (above 0%: growing) −1.41% (below 0%: shrinking) +5.51% (above 0%: growing) 66.84% 15.69% Compare
VIA Via Transportation Inc. $3.1B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +26.67% (above 0%: growing) n/m +28.02% (above 0%: growing) 40.98% (16.03%)
SPSC SPS Commerce, Inc. $2.9B 36.4× 35.4× +4.08% (above 0%: growing) +27.57% (above 0%: growing) +7.23% (above 0%: growing) 71.11% 20.20% Compare
BULL Webull Corporation $2.6B 48.5× — +51.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m −454,633.33% (below 0%: shrinking) 77.70% 22.86% Compare
FSLY Fastly, Inc. $2.5B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +20.21% (above 0%: growing) n/m +120.03% (above 0%: growing) 63.31% (5.93%) Compare
Median of peers $3.3B 32.3× 35.4× +15.04% +19.53% +17.14% 68.98% 16.01%

All 230 Software Application stocks →

Via Transportation Inc. (VIA) Latest News

9 Aug

Impact 3 · · MarketBeat transcript

6 Aug

18 May

Impact 3 · · Business Wire

15 May

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat

13 May

Impact 3 · · Moby transcript

12 May

Impact 4 · · Business Wire

1 Mar

Impact 4 · · MarketBeat

27 Feb

16 Jan

15 Jan

Impact 3 · · Insider Monkey

19 Dec

Impact 3 · · Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Simply Wall St.Insider Monkey

14 Nov

Impact 3 · · Associated Press FinanceAssociated Press FinanceAssociated Press FinanceAssociated Press FinanceAssociated Press FinanceAssociated Press FinanceAssociated Press FinanceAssociated Press Finance

VIA metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/VIA · Data as of Oct 26, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com