Friday 6 November 2026
Export INTA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Intapp, Inc.
INTA Technology Software Application
Intapp, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $577.8 million, up 14.6% from fiscal 2025.
- Revenue
- +16.0%
- EPS
- +90.5%
- Free cash flow
- +138.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
43.93
0.17
−0.39%
Follow INTA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to June
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 143 | 187 | 215 | 272 | 351 | 431 | 504 | 578 | 600 | +22.1% | 163 | 187 | 214 | (28.2%) | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 68.66 | 61.85 | 65.35 | 63.58 | 68.23 | 71.28 | 73.98 | 75.78 | 76.60 | +7.1 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (25) | (46) | (46) | (103) | (70) | (30) | (16) | (37) | (24) | +5.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | (17.42) | (24.38) | (21.57) | (37.90) | (19.93) | (6.95) | (3.20) | (6.44) | (4.01) | +11.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | 0 | — | (17) | (46) | (47) | (100) | (69) | (32) | (18) | (41) | (28) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 6.14 | 7.75 | 7.68 | 4.44 | 5.46 | 6.02 | 6.40 | 7.26 | 7.83 | +2.4% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (1.25) | (2.49) | (2.23) | (1.63) | (1.08) | (0.45) | (0.23) | (0.52) | (0.36) | (11.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.22) | (0.06) | (0.35) | 0.23 | 0.43 | 0.94 | 1.57 | 1.84 | 2.11 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (0.18) | (0.21) | (0.18) | (0.08) | (0.12) | (0.12) | (0.11) | (0.13) | (0.13) | (4.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.40) | (0.27) | (0.53) | 0.15 | 0.31 | 0.82 | 1.45 | 1.71 | 1.98 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | (1.10) | (0.48) | 4.18 | 5.31 | 5.64 | 6.60 | 3.99 | 4.02 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 23 | 24 | 28 | 61 | 64 | 71 | 79 | 80 | 79 | +19.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 3.83 | 3.83 | 3.83 | 3.30 | 7.68 | 6.06 | 8.06 | 3.47 | 5.59 | 5.0 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.51 | 7.90 | 6.47 | 7.82 | 6.32 | 10.88 | 4.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 4.92 | 4.92 | 4.92 | 4.11 | 8.09 | 6.22 | 7.98 | 3.67 | 5.80 | 5.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | (86.38) | (86.38) | (86.38) | 118.34 | 143.74 | 45.85 | 35.16 | 15.54 | 22.96 | 12.4 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (1) | (10) | 14 | 27 | 67 | 124 | 147 | 161 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (4) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (8) | (9) | (9) | (10) | (10) | +13.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (9) | (7) | (15) | 9 | 20 | 58 | 114 | 136 | 152 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | (29) | (32) | (58) | (76) | (5) | 42 | 106 | (91) | (98) | +17.9% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | 246 | 236 | 234 | (54) | (131) | (209) | (313) | (163) | (148) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | (27) | (13) | 256 | 341 | 403 | 520 | 318 | 308 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | (31.81) | (14.90) | (20.89) | (12.36) | (4.70) | (2.24) | (5.01) | (3.74) | (5.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | (1.04) | (5.01) | (6.50) | (30.84) | (20.61) | (10.34) | (8.28) | (16.21) | (10.41) | (15.2) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 19.63 | 40.34 | 37.99 | (202.80) | (23.25) | (8.60) | (3.95) | (9.87) | (7.11) | (29.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | 676 | 749 | 946 | 1,150 | 1,235 | 1,336 | 1,340 | — | +12.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.43 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Intapp, Inc. vs peers in Software Application (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIF Life360, Inc. | $3.8B | 25.0× | 30.7× | +37.77% (above 0%: growing) | −33.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | +115.99% (above 0%: growing) | 79.83% | (0.04%) | Compare |
| NATL NCR Atleos Corporation | $3.5B | 13.0× | 9.3× | −1.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | +275.03% (above 0%: growing) | +3,800.00% (above 0%: growing) | 25.75% | 16.65% | Compare |
| INTA Intapp, Inc. | $3.4B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +138.52% (above 0%: growing) | 77.89% | (0.66%) | |
| AGYS Agilysys, Inc. | $3.4B | 75.8× | 66.4× | +17.73% (above 0%: growing) | +11.48% (above 0%: growing) | −1.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 64.60% | 16.33% | Compare |
| FRSH Freshworks Inc. | $3.3B | 17.2× | 113× | +14.09% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +27.04% (above 0%: growing) | 85.33% | 11.50% | Compare |
| ALRM Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. | $3.3B | 28.2× | 30.7× | +8.99% (above 0%: growing) | −1.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | +5.51% (above 0%: growing) | 66.84% | 15.69% | Compare |
| VIA Via Transportation Inc. | $3.1B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +26.67% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +28.02% (above 0%: growing) | 40.98% | (16.03%) | Compare |
| SPSC SPS Commerce, Inc. | $2.9B | 36.4× | 35.4× | +4.08% (above 0%: growing) | +27.57% (above 0%: growing) | +7.23% (above 0%: growing) | 71.11% | 20.20% | Compare |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | $2.5B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +20.21% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +120.03% (above 0%: growing) | 63.31% | (5.93%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.3B | 26.6× | 33.1× | +15.91% | +11.48% | +27.53% | 65.72% | 13.60% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 6 October 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18.55m | 2.13m | 90.04 |
| 2025 | 14.92m | 30.18m | 184.36 |
| 2024 | 8.12m | 3.78m | 130.96 |
| 2023 | 3.10m | 29.65m | 149.68 |
| 2022 | 892.09k | (13.83m) | 52.29 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
11.87%
Entities affiliated with Anderson
22.36%
John Hall
7.95%
Entities affiliated with Fidelity Investments
6.59%
Entities affiliated with BlackRock, Inc.
6.02%
Entities affiliated with Vanguard Portfolio Management
5.36%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Intapp, Inc. (INTA) Latest News
28 Oct
27 Oct
9 Sep
19 Aug
5 Aug
INTA metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score