Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SNDX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
SNDX Healthcare Biotechnology
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $172.4 million, up 627.8% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 91.8%, EPS grew 33.7%, free cash flow grew 65.5% and total debt rose 71.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
12.88
0.77
−5.64%
Follow SNDX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 6.69 | 6.31 | 3.39 | 4.24 | 6.32 | 13.02 | 13.27 | 11.22 | 12.40 | 8.58 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 18.03 | 15.70 | 15.20 | 11.11 | 27.85 | 25.68 | 26.51 | 29.86 | 25.34 | 22.73 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 33 | 44 | 38 | 35 | 43 | 59 | 107 | 184 | 270 | 298 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.58 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 140 | — | — | 24 | 172 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | — | 96.51 | 95.96 | |||||
| EBT | (44) | (61) | (74) | (56) | (73) | 25 | (149) | (209) | (319) | (285) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (3,645.25) | (2,884.35) | (4,875.48) | (3,694.59) | (4,822.54) | 17.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,346.11) | (165.60) | |||||
| Net income | (44) | (61) | (74) | (56) | (73) | 25 | (149) | (209) | (319) | (285) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 1 | (3) | (15) | (13) | (11) | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 1.99 | ||||
| Earnings | (3.22) | (2.90) | (2.92) | (1.84) | (1.87) | 0.48 | (2.46) | (2.98) | (3.72) | (3.29) | |||||
| Cash flow | (2.40) | (2.26) | (2.70) | (1.66) | (1.73) | 0.56 | (2.20) | (2.28) | (3.21) | (3.73) | |||||
| Capex | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (2.42) | (2.26) | (2.71) | (1.66) | (1.73) | 0.56 | (2.20) | (2.28) | (3.21) | (3.73) | |||||
| Book value | 5.76 | 4.97 | 2.09 | 1.04 | 6.11 | 7.84 | 7.69 | 7.88 | 3.37 | 0.75 | |||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 41 | 52 | 61 | 70 | 86 | 87 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.91 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 87.72 | 87.35 | 74.43 | 176.47 | 605.60 | 8.16 | — | — | 7.53 | 10.56 | |||||
| P/B | 1.27 | 1.77 | 2.13 | 8.47 | 3.64 | 2.79 | — | — | 3.93 | 28.16 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 12.63 | 32.23 | 30.17 | 137.66 | 425.60 | 5.10 | — | — | 5.94 | 10.29 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (0.43) | (1.43) | (0.67) | (4.11) | (9.04) | (7.31) | — | — | (2.03) | (5.49) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (35) | (47) | (69) | (51) | (71) | 29 | (134) | (161) | (275) | (323) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (35) | (47) | (69) | (51) | (71) | 29 | (133) | (161) | (275) | (323) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 98 | 118 | 67 | 44 | 280 | 428 | 461 | 523 | 500 | 408 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 1 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 344 | 344 | |||||
| Net debt | (105) | (130) | (81) | (59) | (273) | (427) | (484) | (578) | (239) | (70) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 84 | 104 | 53 | 32 | 252 | 408 | 467 | 554 | 288 | 65 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (47.33) | (49.39) | (66.90) | (76.02) | (42.33) | 6.64 | (31.54) | (37.72) | (47.66) | (45.50) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (434.21) | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | 53.64 | (64.53) | (94.00) | (132.43) | (54.31) | 7.55 | (34.10) | (40.98) | (75.69) | (161.82) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GHRS GH Research PLC | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −66.62% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | $1.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −65.73% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (417.94%) | Compare |
| SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +91.76% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +65.47% (above 0%: growing) | 95.59% | (54.95%) | |
| DRTS Alpha Tau Medical Ltd. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −30.42% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +206.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −100.28% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LBRX LB Pharmaceuticals Inc | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −579.03% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −72.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| DMRA Galecto, Inc. | $1.2B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −877.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | $1.1B | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −47.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $1.2B | — | — | — | — | −69.79% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SNDX) key facts
- Strength: Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $172.4 million, up 627.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SNDX) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SNDX traded at $12.88, a market capitalization of $1.2 billion.
- Return on equity was −161.8% and debt-to-equity 38.95.
- Its Altman Z-score is −2.09 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SNDX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.