Saturday 7 November 2026
Export SNDX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
SNDX Healthcare Biotechnology
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $172.4 million, up 627.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +81.6%
- EPS
- +21.4%
- Free cash flow
- +61.4%
- Total debt
- +71.1%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
9.54
0.17
+1.81%
Follow SNDX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 140 | — | — | 24 | 172 | 289 | +73.3% | 314 | 459 | 638 | +54.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | — | 96.51 | 95.96 | 92.21 | (4.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (44) | (61) | (74) | (56) | (73) | 25 | (149) | (209) | (319) | (285) | (209) | +22.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (3,645.25) | (2,884.35) | (4,875.48) | (3,694.59) | (4,822.54) | 17.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1,346.11) | (165.60) | (72.38) | +3,479.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (44) | (61) | (74) | (56) | (73) | 25 | (149) | (209) | (319) | (285) | (209) | +22.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 2.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 1.99 | 3.22 | +42.3% | |||||
| Earnings | (3.22) | (2.90) | (2.92) | (1.84) | (1.87) | 0.48 | (2.46) | (2.98) | (3.72) | (3.29) | (2.36) | +0.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (2.40) | (2.26) | (2.70) | (1.66) | (1.73) | 0.56 | (2.20) | (2.28) | (3.21) | (3.73) | (1.98) | +5.0% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.02) | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (20.8%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2.42) | (2.26) | (2.71) | (1.66) | (1.73) | 0.56 | (2.20) | (2.28) | (3.21) | (3.73) | (1.98) | +4.9% | ||||||
| Book value | 5.76 | 4.97 | 2.09 | 1.04 | 6.11 | 7.84 | 7.69 | 7.88 | 3.37 | 0.75 | (0.19) | (20.3%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 15 | 21 | 25 | 30 | 41 | 52 | 61 | 70 | 86 | 87 | 88 | +21.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.91 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.4 | |||||
| P/S | 87.72 | 87.35 | 74.43 | 176.47 | 605.60 | 8.16 | — | — | 7.53 | 10.56 | 2.96 | 132.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 1.27 | 1.77 | 2.13 | 8.47 | 3.64 | 2.79 | — | — | 3.93 | 28.16 | 0.00 | 6.5 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 12.63 | 32.23 | 30.17 | 137.66 | 425.60 | 5.10 | — | — | 5.94 | 10.29 | 3.56 | 82.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (0.43) | (1.43) | (0.67) | (4.11) | (9.04) | (7.31) | — | — | (2.03) | (5.49) | (5.80) | (3.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (35) | (47) | (69) | (51) | (71) | 29 | (134) | (161) | (275) | (323) | (177) | +27.9% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3.6%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (35) | (47) | (69) | (51) | (71) | 29 | (133) | (161) | (275) | (323) | (178) | +27.8% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 98 | 118 | 67 | 44 | 280 | 428 | 461 | 523 | 500 | 408 | 446 | +17.2% | |||||
| Net debt | (105) | (130) | (81) | (59) | (273) | (427) | (484) | (578) | (239) | (70) | 151 | (4.5%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 84 | 104 | 53 | 32 | 252 | 408 | 467 | 554 | 288 | 65 | (17) | (2.9%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (47.33) | (49.39) | (66.90) | (76.02) | (42.33) | 6.64 | (31.54) | (37.72) | (47.66) | (45.50) | (33.67) | +1.8 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (434.21) | 0.00 | (83.42) | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 53.64 | (64.53) | (94.00) | (132.43) | (54.31) | 7.55 | (34.10) | (40.98) | (75.69) | (161.82) | (426.43) | (215.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 33 | 44 | 38 | 35 | 43 | 59 | 107 | 184 | 270 | 298 | — | +27.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.58 | — | +35.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 6 Nov 2026
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHAR Pharming Group N.V. Sponsored ADR | $870.6M | 34.2× | — (loss-making) | +20.86% (above 0%: growing) | +190.91% (above 0%: growing) | +0.42% (above 0%: growing) | 86.90% | 25.34% | Compare |
| IVA Inventiva S.A. Sponsored ADR | $867.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −10.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −20,989.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LTGO Latigo Biotherapeutics Inc | $862.6M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| ANRO Alto Neuroscience, Inc. | $858.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −43.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| RIGL Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $853.9M | 2.4× | 16.4× | +16.45% (above 0%: growing) | −54.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | +43.90% (above 0%: growing) | 86.67% | 21.15% | Compare |
| SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $843.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +81.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +61.43% (above 0%: growing) | 83.20% | (50.30%) | |
| AKTS Aktis Oncology, Inc. | $826.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −12.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (853.99%) | Compare |
| CRVS Corvus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $818.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −171.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MGTX MeiraGTx Holdings PLC | $817.3M | 11.8× | 30.3× | +8,608.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +13.06% (above 0%: growing) | 97.77% | 76.04% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $856.0M | 11.8× | — | +18.66% | — | −12.77% | 86.79% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.80%
Entities affiliated with Kynam Capital Management LP
9.60%
Entities affiliated with BlackRock, Inc.
7.60%
The Goldman Sachs Group
6.30%
State Street Corporation
5.20%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement