Friday 6 November 2026
Export SIEB’s income statement to Excel — free account
Siebert Financial Corp.
SIEB Financial Capital Markets
Siebert Financial Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $94.2 million, up 12.3% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +109.6%
- EPS
- +93.3%
- Free cash flow
- −1,855.1%
- Total debt
- +117.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
1.82
0.00
0.00%
Follow SIEB
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 10 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 55 | 68 | 50 | 72 | 84 | 94 | 105 | +28.6% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 91.17 | 92.14 | 90.50 | 92.18 | 90.69 | 92.86 | 95.72 | 97.66 | 98.08 | 97.72 | 97.43 | +6.6 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (6) | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | (4) | 11 | 17 | 6 | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (56.85) | 17.62 | 24.50 | 10.01 | 5.82 | 10.00 | (8.56) | 15.74 | 20.82 | 5.91 | (2.32) | +62.8 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (6) | 2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 5 | (3) | 8 | 13 | 5 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.44 | 0.58 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 1.79 | 2.16 | 1.55 | 1.93 | 2.10 | 2.33 | 2.56 | +20.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.25) | 0.09 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.16 | (0.06) | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.13 | (0.03) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.15) | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 3.16 | 0.18 | (0.76) | (0.13) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.38 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.07) | (0.01) | (0.24) | (0.03) | (0.07) | (0.12) | (0.08) | (0.06) | +54.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.15) | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.73 | 3.14 | (0.06) | (0.79) | (0.20) | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.31 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.63 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 1.61 | 1.54 | 1.91 | 2.13 | 2.21 | 2.16 | +40.7% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 22 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 32 | 37 | 40 | 40 | 41 | +6.9% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 151.54 | 32.86 | 79.50 | 42.00 | 14.14 | 0.00 | 7.90 | 9.58 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 36.5 | |||||
| P/S | 6.68 | 27.06 | 13.07 | 6.16 | 2.35 | 1.08 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.70 | 6.1 | ||||||
| P/B | 29.11 | 68.06 | 22.87 | 7.95 | 3.39 | 1.44 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 1.48 | 1.59 | 0.83 | 13.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 6.40 | 26.77 | 12.84 | (3.66) | (20.11) | (17.68) | (11.77) | (8.77) | (3.18) | (5.15) | — | (2.4) | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (19.03) | 339.09 | 111.33 | (7.10) | (11.46) | 624.66 | 22.91 | 85.15 | (51.74) | (70.58) | — | 102.3 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | 1 | 5 | 24 | 97 | 6 | (25) | (5) | 10 | 10 | 15 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | 0 | (7) | (1) | (3) | (5) | (3) | (3) | +64.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (3) | 1 | 3 | 22 | 96 | (2) | (26) | (7) | 5 | 7 | 13 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 52 | 64 | 66 | 64 | +48.7% | |||||
| Net debt | (3) | (4) | (7) | (414) | (1,232) | (1,266) | (633) | (688) | (393) | (627) | (805) | +82.3% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 38 | 51 | 50 | 71 | 85 | 89 | 89 | +50.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (51.65) | 43.84 | 98.85 | 1.16 | 0.31 | 0.36 | (0.19) | 1.02 | 2.01 | 0.80 | (0.15) | +52.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 99.78 | 45.47 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (62.20) | 57.79 | 106.87 | 12.86 | 8.37 | 11.44 | (3.96) | 12.98 | 17.06 | 5.88 | (1.26) | +68.1 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 31 | 80 | 76 | 132 | 125 | 125 | 117 | 124 | 146 | 166 | — | +20.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.54 | 0.43 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.57 | — | +6.7% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Siebert Financial Corp. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GSIW Garden Stage Limited | $111.4M | — | — | — | — | +38.83% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| NAKA KindlyMD, Inc. | $99.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +8,680.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −25.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | 57.82% | (415.62%) | Compare |
| WTF Waton Financial Limited | $94.6M | — | — | — | — | −161.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| BMHL Bluemount Holdings Limited | $86.5M | — | — | — | — | −870.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| SIEB Siebert Financial Corp. | $76.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +109.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1,855.09% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.24% | (0.78%) | |
| DPU Nexpu Ltd. | $65.2M | — | — | — | — | +104.05% (above 0%: growing) | 3.99% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SRL Scully Royalty Ltd. | $61.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −47.57% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +1,200.58% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BTCS BTCS Inc. | $46.2M | — (loss-making) | 65.0× | −11.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +104.59% (above 0%: growing) | 61.08% | (1,361.27%) | Compare |
| CANG Cango Inc. Sponsored ADR | $37.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −63.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −145,939.21% (below 0%: shrinking) | (33.17%) | (158.75%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $75.8M | — | — | −29.72% | — | +6.56% | 3.99% | (158.75%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 8 October 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
43.00%
John J. Gebbia/John M. Gebbia
40.00%
John J. & Gloria E. Gebbia TTEESS UAD
23.00%
Kakaopay
19.00%
Richard Gebbia
9.00%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement