Sunday 18 October 2026
Export SEER’s income statement to Excel — free account
Seer, Inc.
SEER Healthcare Biotechnology
Seer, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.6 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 23.4%, EPS grew 6.06% and free cash flow grew 36.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Operating cash flow growth for three consecutive years.
2.03
0.01
−0.49%
Follow SEER
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | 44.00 | 19.92 | 4.86 | 1.46 | 1.51 | 1.62 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | 86.13 | 86.55 | 23.75 | 6.18 | 2.63 | 2.50 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 60 | 118 | 164 | 147 | 134 | 124 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 17 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 51.56 | 45.78 | 51.05 | 49.79 | 51.06 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | (6) | (16) | (33) | (71) | (93) | (86) | (87) | (73) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | (13,825.86) | (4,996.19) | (1,075.55) | (600.05) | (517.84) | (610.45) | (442.75) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (6) | (16) | (33) | (71) | (93) | (86) | (87) | (74) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | (6) | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.29 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | (0.10) | (2.31) | (2.48) | (1.17) | (1.49) | (1.35) | (1.39) | (1.28) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (0.08) | (1.88) | (1.58) | (0.76) | (0.97) | (0.93) | (0.74) | (0.77) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.59) | (0.34) | (0.11) | (0.16) | (0.11) | (0.05) | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (0.08) | (2.47) | (1.92) | (0.88) | (1.14) | (1.04) | (0.79) | (0.79) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.49 | 12.61 | 32.66 | 8.26 | 7.16 | 6.22 | 5.25 | 4.51 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 61 | 7 | 13 | 61 | 62 | 64 | 62 | 57 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 1,536.28 | 2,044.75 | 209.81 | 23.57 | 7.43 | 10.16 | 6.34 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 0.00 | 3.11 | 2.76 | 0.82 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.41 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 1,308.71 | 1,386.42 | 149.35 | (3.61) | (11.55) | (6.52) | (4.87) | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | (13.39) | (35.86) | (18.55) | 0.79 | 2.90 | 1.87 | 1.77 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (5) | (13) | (21) | (46) | (61) | (59) | (46) | (44) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | (4) | (5) | (7) | (10) | (7) | (3) | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (5) | (17) | (25) | (53) | (71) | (66) | (49) | (46) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 28 | 83 | 425 | 398 | 422 | 317 | 238 | 186 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 30 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (31) | (86) | (432) | (400) | (421) | (316) | (236) | (186) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 30 | 88 | 432 | 503 | 447 | 397 | 328 | 259 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (37.43) | (25.27) | (12.24) | (14.50) | (18.10) | (18.67) | (21.57) | (22.21) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (636.04) | 0.00 | (43.44) | (235.97) | (80.15) | (68.63) | (66.40) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | 48.31 | 122.84 | (15.94) | (15.23) | (19.57) | (20.45) | (23.91) | (25.08) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Seer, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HURA TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. | $116.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −70.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NERV Minerva Neurosciences, Inc | $115.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −553.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $114.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (410.84%) | Compare |
| ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc | $114.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +28.07% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SEER Seer, Inc. | $113.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −23.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +36.73% (above 0%: growing) | 48.55% | (542.91%) | |
| FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | $112.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +112.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.88% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (54.78%) | Compare |
| GNLX Genelux Corporation | $112.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| LENZ LENZ Therapeutics, Inc. | $112.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +9.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −229.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.90% | (622.89%) | Compare |
| TNXP Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. | $110.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +577.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −178.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 94.81% | (314.05%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $113.4M | — | — | +64.20% | — | −44.22% | 94.90% | (27.39%) |
Seer, Inc. (SEER) key facts
- Concern: Seer, Inc. reported a net loss of $73.6 million, or a loss of $1.28 per share, for fiscal 2025.
- Strength: Seer, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $16.6 million, up 17.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Seer, Inc. (SEER) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SEER traded at $2.03, a market capitalization of $113.0 million.
- Trailing earnings are negative, so a P/E ratio is not meaningful; the stock trades at 7.9× sales.
- Return on equity was −25.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.55 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.
Seer, Inc. (SEER) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.