Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ARMP’s income statement to Excel — free account
Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
ARMP Healthcare Biotechnology
Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $4.9 million, down 5.22% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +15.7%
- EPS
- +548.9%
- Free cash flow
- −18.0%
- Total debt
- +152.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.37
0.37
+12.33%
Follow ARMP
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | +38.6% | 4 | 3 | 4 | (4.7%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (19) | (14) | (17) | (19) | (22) | (23) | (37) | (69) | (19) | (174) | (192) | +27.6% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (7,459.23) | (12,295.65) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (2,695.14) | (517.55) | (670.24) | (1,524.51) | (365.60) | (3,544.03) | (3,467.04) | +3,915.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (19) | (13) | (17) | (19) | (22) | (23) | (37) | (69) | (19) | (174) | (192) | +28.0% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 3.70 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.15 | (30.8%) | |||||
| Earnings | (345.94) | (28.15) | (3.59) | (2.49) | (1.35) | (0.96) | (1.08) | (1.91) | (0.52) | (4.80) | (5.31) | (37.8%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (150.87) | (20.16) | (2.28) | (1.99) | (1.11) | (0.98) | (0.95) | (1.31) | (1.04) | (0.71) | (0.69) | (44.9%) | ||||||
| Capex | (3.97) | (0.13) | (0.17) | (0.02) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.06) | (0.23) | (0.05) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (46.2%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (154.84) | (20.29) | (2.46) | (2.01) | (1.16) | (1.03) | (1.01) | (1.54) | (1.09) | (0.73) | (0.70) | (44.9%) | ||||||
| Book value | 138.31 | 16.95 | 1.65 | 1.86 | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.05 | (0.89) | (1.33) | (6.03) | (6.29) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 34 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | +100.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 18.36 | 56.07 | — | — | 58.03 | 29.52 | 6.85 | 24.69 | 9.98 | 46.41 | 22.34 | 31.2 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.49 | 0.83 | — | — | 2.59 | 5.20 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | (3.60) | 11.44 | — | — | 62.18 | 35.72 | 13.02 | 42.85 | 22.68 | 123.75 | 69.17 | 38.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 0.09 | (0.14) | — | — | (2.75) | (6.42) | (2.07) | (3.49) | (3.85) | (23.07) | (14.86) | (5.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (11) | (9) | (11) | (16) | (18) | (24) | (32) | (47) | (38) | (26) | (25) | +10.4% | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (8) | (2) | (1) | 0 | +7.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (11) | (9) | (11) | (16) | (19) | (25) | (35) | (56) | (39) | (26) | (26) | +10.3% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | (37) | 2 | (223) | (5.2%) | |||||
| Net debt | (5) | (5) | (10) | (3) | 4 | 28 | 34 | 69 | 85 | 248 | 260 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 10 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 25 | 36 | (32) | (48) | (219) | (231) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (97.80) | (87.66) | (130.06) | (97.40) | (68.28) | (42.38) | (44.59) | (71.11) | (20.47) | (212.83) | (225.11) | (115.0) pt | |||||
| ROIC | (303.45) | (388.51) | 0.00 | (108.07) | (60.34) | (28.04) | (32.97) | (69.60) | (71.53) | (77.26) | (89.61) | +226.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (216.39) | (147.11) | (216.56) | (174.80) | (132.62) | (104.65) | (120.10) | (3,439.35) | 47.24 | 130.37 | 127.83 | +346.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 33 | 34 | 31 | 38 | 62 | 71 | 75 | 66 | 60 | 61 | — | +7.1% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.08 | — | +29.4% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRS Coherus Oncology, Inc. | $115.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +39.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −33.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.35% | (225.98%) | Compare |
| PYPD PolyPid Ltd. | $115.2M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −64.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | $113.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +112.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +14.88% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (54.78%) | Compare |
| ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc | $112.6M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +28.07% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| NKTX Nkarta, Inc. | $112.5M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −29.19% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDXS Codexis, Inc. | $111.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −2.69% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +48.60% (above 0%: growing) | 76.45% | (75.29%) | Compare |
| ARMP Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $111.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −17.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (410.84%) | |
| HUMA Humacyte, Inc. | $109.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.88% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +17.85% (above 0%: growing) | (203.20%) | (6,649.26%) | Compare |
| NERV Minerva Neurosciences, Inc | $109.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | — | n/m | −553.48% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $112.5M | — | — | +37.21% | — | −7.15% | 0.00% | (27.39%) |