Saturday 17 October 2026
Export SCNX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Scienture Holdings, Inc.
SCNX Healthcare Pharmaceutical Retailers
Scienture Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $431,600.00, up 216.0% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 3,235.9%, EPS grew 85.4%, free cash flow fell 54.0% and total debt rose 831.4%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
3.31
0.07
−2.07%
Follow SCNX
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 1,035.00 | 495.00 | 495.00 | 776.25 | 1,503.75 | 840.00 | 105.00 | 94.13 | 92.25 | 11.53 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 18,000.00 | 2,250.00 | 2,250.00 | 3,600.00 | 4,350.00 | 4,057.50 | 1,301.25 | 492.50 | 1,114.00 | 160.18 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 22 | 23 | 32 | 29 | 43 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 19 | 9 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.05 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 88.28 | 65.50 | 33.33 | 47.99 | 53.85 | 3.59 | 4.39 | 76.81 | |||||
| EBT | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | (8) | (19) | (44) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (47.27) | 9.86 | 0.23 | (3.82) | (14.81) | (53.75) | (23.45) | (622.00) | (13,747.36) | (10,080.42) | |||||
| Net income | (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | (8) | (19) | (44) | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 7.08 | 8.25 | 10.69 | 18.80 | 33.31 | 18.22 | 18.15 | 1.79 | 0.04 | 0.03 | ||||
| Earnings | (8.09) | 0.90 | 0.03 | (0.75) | (4.79) | (9.75) | (6.15) | (23.35) | 2.69 | (2.70) | |||||
| Cash flow | (1.44) | 0.48 | 0.76 | 0.36 | (4.31) | (4.73) | (2.77) | (2.91) | (4.23) | (0.87) | |||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.21) | (0.07) | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1.44) | 0.48 | 0.72 | 0.15 | (4.38) | (4.77) | (2.77) | (2.91) | (4.23) | (0.87) | |||||
| Book value | (3.27) | (0.88) | 2.36 | 10.47 | 16.89 | 6.95 | 0.61 | 0.71 | 23.43 | 4.57 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 1,244.93 | 26,785.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 56.15 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | 146.25 | 122.73 | 63.17 | 131.63 | 59.55 | 48.57 | 6.10 | 74.93 | 2,055.03 | 403.62 | |||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 286.56 | 236.43 | 117.48 | 127.39 | 182.25 | 188.39 | 6.46 | 2.79 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 146.28 | 122.82 | 63.10 | 131.29 | 59.24 | 48.38 | 6.06 | 75.10 | 2,057.92 | 394.23 | |||||
| EV/FCF | (721.02) | 2,096.82 | 884.31 | 21,939.40 | (450.36) | (183.81) | (39.70) | (48.63) | (30.38) | (11.99) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (14) | (13) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (14) | (13) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | (9) | (2) | 5 | ||||
| Total debt | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | 0 | 0 | 1 | (7) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 70 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (233.43) | 60.55 | 0.63 | (7.29) | (33.01) | (68.33) | (73.28) | (219.71) | 15.45 | (43.92) | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 144.75 | (6.68) | 4.95 | (46.25) | (174.44) | 0.00 | (484.54) | (11.52) | (41.95) | |||||
| ROE | 626.51 | (39.59) | 3.38 | (11.41) | (39.57) | (85.40) | (168.83) | (4,031.09) | 22.77 | (55.65) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Scienture Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Pharmaceutical Retailers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HITI High Tide Inc. | $228.2M | — (loss-making) | 92.0× | +30.72% (above 0%: growing) | +800.00% (above 0%: growing) | −7.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.53% | 4.38% | Compare |
| PETS PetMed Express, Inc. | $26.4M | — (loss-making) | 24.0× | −19.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.60% (above 0%: growing) | 27.63% | (15.19%) | Compare |
| MEDS DataMeds AI, Inc | $12.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −77.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −41.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | 10.24% | (412.67%) | Compare |
| SCNX Scienture Holdings, Inc. | $5.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,235.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −53.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.73% | (785.71%) | |
| POM Pomdoctor Limited - Sponsored ADR | $5.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| RDGT Ridgetech Inc. | $3.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +113.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4,848.31% (above 0%: growing) | 22.81% | 0.00% | Compare |
| MDVLQ MedAvail Holdings, Inc. | $2.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.41% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +66.32% (above 0%: growing) | 43.95% | (1,099.75%) | Compare |
| BIMI BIMI Holdings Inc. | $170.0K | — (loss-making) | — | −48.85% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +28.06% (above 0%: growing) | 4.57% | (124.83%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.0M | — | — | −22.63% | — | +33.33% | 24.67% | (70.01%) |
Scienture Holdings, Inc. (SCNX) key facts
- Strength: Scienture Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $431,600.00, up 216.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Scienture Holdings, Inc. (SCNX) is a Pharmaceutical Retailers company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, SCNX traded at $3.31, a market capitalization of $5.6 million.
- Scienture Holdings, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
- Return on equity was −55.7% and debt-to-equity 0.15.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.42 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Scienture Holdings, Inc. (SCNX) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.