Saturday 7 November 2026
Export SCNX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Scienture Holdings, Inc.
SCNX Healthcare Pharmaceutical Retailers
Scienture Holdings, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $431,600.00, up 216.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +3,235.9%
- EPS
- +85.4%
- Free cash flow
- −54.0%
- Total debt
- +831.4%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
3.13
0.03
+0.97%
Follow SCNX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | (17.7%) | 4 | 15 | 35 | +333.7% | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 88.28 | 65.50 | 33.33 | 47.99 | 53.85 | 3.59 | 4.39 | 76.81 | 87.73 | (23.2) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | (8) | (19) | (44) | (40) | +49.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (47.27) | 9.86 | 0.23 | (3.82) | (14.81) | (53.75) | (23.45) | (622.00) | (13,747.36) | (10,080.42) | (4,863.91) | (10,033.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (3) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | (8) | (19) | (42) | (38) | +35.1% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 177.28 | 206.43 | 267.96 | 470.65 | 831.19 | 455.73 | 453.55 | 44.57 | 1.01 | 0.70 | 0.52 | (45.9%) | |||||
| Earnings | (202.36) | 22.48 | 0.63 | (18.74) | (119.82) | (243.63) | (153.67) | (583.75) | 67.25 | (67.50) | (52.50) | (11.5%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (35.96) | 12.09 | 19.12 | 8.97 | (107.51) | (118.26) | (69.23) | (72.72) | (105.67) | (21.79) | (9.11) | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | (1.05) | (5.21) | (1.82) | (1.04) | 0.03 | 0.00 | (0.09) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (35.96) | 12.09 | 18.07 | 3.77 | (109.33) | (119.30) | (69.20) | (72.72) | (105.76) | (21.79) | (9.11) | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Book value | (82.01) | (21.96) | 59.07 | 262.04 | 421.32 | 173.74 | 15.17 | 17.73 | 585.72 | 114.22 | 40.45 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +52.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 49.79 | 1,071.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 112.3 | |||||
| P/S | 5.84 | 4.91 | 2.52 | 5.26 | 2.39 | 1.94 | 0.24 | 3.00 | 82.20 | 16.15 | 6.06 | 12.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11.43 | 9.44 | 4.71 | 5.09 | 7.29 | 7.55 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 4.6 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 5.86 | 5.00 | 2.44 | 4.91 | 2.08 | 1.75 | 0.21 | 3.17 | 85.10 | 6.75 | 8.39 | 11.7 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (28.90) | 85.38 | 34.27 | 821.19 | (15.79) | (6.66) | (1.34) | (2.06) | (1.26) | (0.21) | (0.40) | 88.5 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (14) | (13) | (14) | +44.0% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | (3) | (3.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | (3) | (2) | (2) | (14) | (13) | (14) | +44.0% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | (9) | (2) | 5 | 6 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 1 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (5) | (2) | 0 | 0 | 1 | (7) | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (1) | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 70 | 64 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (233.43) | 60.55 | 0.63 | (7.29) | (33.01) | (68.33) | (73.28) | (219.71) | 15.45 | (43.92) | (39.53) | +189.5 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 144.75 | (6.68) | 4.95 | (46.25) | (174.44) | 0.00 | (484.54) | (11.52) | (41.95) | (38.25) | (41.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 626.51 | (39.59) | 3.38 | (11.41) | (39.57) | (85.40) | (168.83) | (4,031.09) | 22.77 | (55.65) | (53.47) | (682.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 22 | 23 | 32 | 29 | 43 | 47 | 34 | 8 | 19 | 9 | — | (9.5%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.05 | — | (9.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Scienture Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Pharmaceutical Retailers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HITI High Tide Inc. | $234.4M | — (loss-making) | 23.4× | +30.72% (above 0%: growing) | +800.00% (above 0%: growing) | −7.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.53% | 4.38% | Compare |
| PETS PetMed Express, Inc. | $26.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.60% (above 0%: growing) | 27.63% | (15.19%) | Compare |
| POM Pomdoctor Limited - Sponsored ADR | $11.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SCNX Scienture Holdings, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,235.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −53.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.73% | (785.71%) | |
| RDGT Ridgetech Inc. | $2.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +113.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4,848.31% (above 0%: growing) | 22.81% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $19.2M | — | — | +30.72% | — | +38.60% | 26.53% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 18 September 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.53m | 2.26m | 15.76 |
| 2024 | 570.58k | 650.58k | 186.91 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
19.51%
Shankar Hariharan, Chairman, Co-CEO
9.47%
Narasimhan Mani, Co-CEO, President, Interim CFO, and Director
7.17%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement