Saturday 7 November 2026
Export HITI’s income statement to Excel — free account
High Tide Inc.
HITI Healthcare Pharmaceutical Retailers
High Tide Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended October 2025) was $424.0 million, up 10.5% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +30.7%
- EPS
- +800.0%
- Free cash flow
- −7.91%
- Total debt
- +54.7%
Quarter to July 2026, against a year earlier
2.63
0.00
0.00%
Follow HITI
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to October
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jul ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | 8 | 7 | 24 | 62 | 144 | 277 | 362 | 384 | 424 | 520 | +64.9% | 541 | 598 | 637 | +14.5% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | 46.83 | 0.98 | 36.16 | 37.00 | 35.33 | 28.29 | 26.93 | 27.28 | 25.85 | 26.10 | (21.0) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | 0 | (5) | (20) | (5) | (28) | (57) | (36) | (3) | (37) | (24) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | 5.62 | (68.90) | (86.28) | (7.36) | (19.75) | (20.67) | (9.96) | (0.84) | (8.66) | (4.71) | (14.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (3) | (20) | (5) | (28) | (55) | (30) | (3) | (37) | (24) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.12 | 0.27 | 3.39 | 4.42 | 4.86 | 4.82 | 5.16 | 5.91 | +30.4% | |||||
| Earnings | — | 0.02 | (0.27) | (0.10) | (0.02) | (0.67) | (0.89) | (0.39) | (0.04) | (0.44) | (0.28) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | 0.06 | (0.53) | (0.06) | 0.03 | (0.05) | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 0.21 | 0.20 | +15.8% | ||||||
| Capex | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.15) | (0.11) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.09) | (0.07) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 0.06 | (0.53) | (0.10) | 0.02 | (0.21) | (0.06) | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.13 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | (0.60) | 1.42 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 2.85 | 2.01 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 0.89 | 0.98 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | 13 | 13 | 198 | 229 | 42 | 63 | 74 | 80 | 82 | 86 | +26.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 1.70 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.58 | 0.60 | 0.45 | 0.4 | ||||||
| P/B | — | 79.07 | 79.07 | 79.07 | 4.08 | 2.03 | 0.73 | 1.09 | 2.10 | 3.48 | 2.70 | 27.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.86 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.59 | 0.69 | 0.53 | 0.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.58 | (30.46) | (33.98) | 12.37 | 11.61 | 30.10 | 24.94 | (0.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | 1 | (7) | (11) | 7 | (2) | 3 | 15 | 26 | 17 | 17 | +46.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | (3) | (8) | (2) | (7) | (7) | (5) | (7) | (7) | (6) | +92.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | 1 | (7) | (19) | 5 | (9) | (4) | 11 | 20 | 10 | 11 | +36.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | (8) | 11 | 1 | (6) | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 35 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | 13 | (6) | 15 | 26 | 23 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 36 | 46 | +13.5% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | (7) | 18 | 7 | 9 | 121 | 126 | 99 | 107 | 73 | 86 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | 1.62 | (34.87) | (78.43) | (11.45) | (22.49) | (27.24) | (15.08) | (1.80) | (16.85) | (10.50) | (18.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (42.85) | 1.06 | (5.50) | (22.71) | (15.36) | 2.09 | (5.89) | (0.64) | (5.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | 4.45 | (66.85) | (158.98) | (59.84) | (43.00) | (45.18) | (25.91) | (3.09) | (40.19) | (25.05) | (44.6) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 996 | 1,300 | 1,550 | 1,550 | 1,832 | — | +16.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.23 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Oct 2025 · latest quarter Jul 2026 · fundamentals updated 25 Oct 2026
High Tide Inc. vs peers in Pharmaceutical Retailers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HITI High Tide Inc. | $234.4M | — (loss-making) | 23.4× | +30.72% (above 0%: growing) | +800.00% (above 0%: growing) | −7.91% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.53% | 4.38% | |
| PETS PetMed Express, Inc. | $26.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +38.60% (above 0%: growing) | 27.63% | (15.19%) | Compare |
| POM Pomdoctor Limited - Sponsored ADR | $11.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SCNX Scienture Holdings, Inc. | $5.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,235.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −53.98% (below 0%: shrinking) | 97.73% | (785.71%) | Compare |
| RDGT Ridgetech Inc. | $2.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +113.14% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +4,848.31% (above 0%: growing) | 22.81% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $8.3M | — | — | +113.14% | — | +38.60% | 27.63% | (15.19%) |