RYTHM, Inc.

RYM Consumer Defensive Tobacco

In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 1,027.4%, EPS grew 114.7%, free cash flow grew 202.8% and total debt rose 98.5%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

17.16 1.24 −6.74%
Market cap
$40.1M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−4.99
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.32
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — 3 — — — —
Insider Ownership 39.69%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 40.10
Revenue 51.01
Net Income (3.16)
Free Cash Flow 1.30
Net Debt 38.71
Current Ratio 0.59 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 2.06 (above 2: weak)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.12) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.73
P/B ratio 0.95
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 457.27% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 20.00% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 42.45%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 40.69%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 58.71%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 0 31 32 42
Receivables 1 0 9 8
Inventory 5 1 4 3
Other — — — —
24 35 48 56
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 4 1 2 3
ST’ Debt 5 11 31 81
Other 3 3 — —
41 25 43 95

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 7.41% (33.31%)
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 23 — — —
’25 1 2 4 11 17
’24 3 3 2 8 —
’23 6 5 3 1 15
’22 26 19 7 6 58
’21 7 12 16 25 60
’20 1 4 3 4 12
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.
value withheld pending a data check

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 9 — — —
’25 (7) (8) (5) (3) (24)
’24 (3) (2) (1) (5) (12)
’23 (9) (2) (14) (5) (31)
’22 (31) (20) (8) (14) (72)
’21 (7) (7) (4) (13) (30)
’20 (4) (4) (3) (4) (15)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 9 — — —
’25 (7) (8) (5) (3) (24)
’24 (3) (2) (1) (5) (12)
’23 (10) (2) (14) (5) (31)
’22 (35) (25) (6) (14) (80)
’21 (7) (8) (6) (11) (32)
’20 (4) (4) (3) (4) (15)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 3.80 0.52 — — —
’25 (0.83) (3.74) (5.33) (6.62) (16.68)
’24 0.00 (1.95) (17.31) (24.01) (40.92)
’23 (144.38) (65.82) (19.04) 5.25 (187.56)
’22 206.92 (8.42k) (5.19k) 1.12k (13.53k)
’21 (989.50) (839.58) (1.41k) (1.80k) (5.07k)
’20 (2.75k) (1.76k) (1.91k) (9.11k) (15.95k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — 20,430.00 73.80 16.35 2.71 13.22

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — — 107,820.00 34,500.00 213.00 84.44 53.65
People
People Employees — — — 40 74 141 72 39 11 11
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.10 0.16 0.42 0.81 0.39 0.00 1.57
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 2 4 12 60 58 15 — 17
Gross margin, % — — 12.55 (5.99) 4.72 8.74 (54.58) 26.54 (394.44) 58.96
EBT — — (1) (3) (22) (32) (188) (13) (23) (35)
EBT margin, % — — (57.32) (74.41) (179.03) (53.96) (323.18) (88.67) (129,061.11) (201.01)
Net income — 0 (1) (3) (22) (32) (188) (19) (42) (33)
Depreciation — — — 0 0 2 8 2 1 6
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 17.43 4,088.00 8,633.57 9,352.97 4,191.30 152.33 0.02 8.67
Earnings — — (9.99) (2,973.09) (15,952.02) (5,067.47) (13,526.09) (187.56) (40.92) (16.68)
Cash flow — — 0.48 (3,441.00) (10,558.57) (4,710.78) (5,181.37) (311.62) (11.35) (11.80)
Capex — — 0.00 (184.00) (97.14) (347.34) (585.18) 2.54 0.02 0.00
Free cash flow — — 0.48 (3,625.00) (10,655.71) (5,058.12) (5,766.55) (309.08) (11.34) (11.80)
Book value — — (17.32) (805.00) (4,610.00) 21,472.50 (650.43) (147.99) 27.53 6.53
Shares, m — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — 4.43 4.43 4.43 2.95 0.02 0.13 1.94 2.46
P/B — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.29 0.00 0.00 1.05 3.27
EV/Sales — — 3.82 3.82 3.82 2.02 0.17 1.50 0.58 5.26
EV/FCF — — (3.10) (3.10) (3.10) (3.76) (0.12) (0.74) (0.77) (3.87)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — 0 (3) (15) (30) (72) (31) (12) (24)
Capex — — — 0 0 (2) (8) 0 0 —
Free cash flow — — 0 (4) (15) (32) (80) (31) (12) (24)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — (2) (1) (8) 43 (26) (17) 10 5
Total debt — — 0 — 13 1 29 21 11 81
Net debt — — 0 0 5 (55) 8 21 (21) 48
Shareholders’ equity — — (2) (1) (6) 137 (9) (15) 28 13
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (92.35) (112.19) (177.13) (31.91) (149.50) (32.45) (84.09) (41.39)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (26.75) 0.00 (133.16) (42.60) (32.90)
ROE — — 0.00 237.38 611.65 (49.67) (293.14) 157.04 (624.05) (161.80)
Negative figures in brackets.
value withheld pending a data check

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

RYTHM, Inc. vs peers in Tobacco (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
MO Altria Group, Inc. $123.3B 15.8× 12.9× +0.15% (above 0%: growing) −2.84% (below 0%: shrinking) +282.66% (above 0%: growing) 62.51% 51.32% Compare
RLX RLX Technology Inc. Sponsored ADR $1.6B 16.0× 17.0× +21.90% (above 0%: growing) +30.00% (above 0%: growing) −129.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 39.03% 14.22% Compare
TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. $1.2B 26.3× 60.5× +22.57% (above 0%: growing) −77.78% (below 0%: shrinking) +235.11% (above 0%: growing) 65.55% 11.69% Compare
AIIR Air Global PLC $1.2B — (loss-making) — — n/m −487.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 56.58% (46.44%) Compare
UVV Universal Corporation $1.0B 53.4× 12.5× −11.79% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +38.82% (above 0%: growing) 15.86% 0.44% Compare
ISPR Ispire Technology Inc. $83.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +32.55% (above 0%: growing) n/m −26.12% (below 0%: shrinking) 6.32% (50.72%) Compare
RYM RYTHM, Inc. $40.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1,027.38% (above 0%: growing) n/m +202.80% (above 0%: growing) 80.52% 8.41%
GNLN Greenlane Holdings, Inc. $1.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −50.38% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +23.77% (above 0%: growing) 87.21% (839.90%) Compare
XXII 22nd Century Group, Inc $440.0K — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −29.86% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −57.41% (below 0%: shrinking) (10.23%) (114.91%) Compare
Median of peers $1.1B 21.2× 15.0× +0.15% −2.84% −1.17% 47.81% (23.00%)

All 11 Tobacco stocks →

RYTHM, Inc. (RYM) key facts

  • RYTHM, Inc. (RYM) is a Tobacco company in the Consumer Defensive sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RYM traded at $17.16, a market capitalization of $40.1 million.
  • Return on equity was −161.8% and debt-to-equity 2.06.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −4.99 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

RYTHM, Inc. (RYM) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/RYM · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com