ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc.

RETO Basic Materials Building Materials

ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.4 million, up 84.3% from fiscal 2024.

0.89 0.03 −3.26%
Market cap
$7.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.1×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
−3.45
Beneish M
−2.89
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 7.63
Revenue 9.03
Net Income (23.05)
Free Cash Flow (14.70)
Net Debt 1.97
Current Ratio 0.21 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.09 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (1.08) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 48.40% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 79.72% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.27%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 5.20%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2022 2023 2024 2025
Cash 0 0 1 0
Receivables 2 0 0 0
Inventory 0 0 — 0
Other 4 0 1 1
8 10 1 1
2022 2023 2024 2025
Payables 3 0 0 0
ST’ Debt 6 7 0 2
Other 3 0 1 0
18 17 4 6

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales (15.13%) (16.57%) (19.55%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 2.63% (2.42%) 69.56%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — 3
’24 — — — — 2
’23 — — — — 0
’22 — — — — 6
’21 — — — — 4
’20 — — — — 8
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (4)
’24 — — — — 3
’23 — — — — (12)
’22 — — — — (10)
’21 — — — — (3)
’20 — — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — (2) — (4) (4)
’24 — (5) — (4) (11)
’23 — — — (12) (12)
’22 — (9) — (10) (11)
’21 — (1) — (3) (3)
’20 — (4) — 1 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — — (103.36)
’24 — — — — (204.00)
’23 — — — — (3.89k)
’22 — — — — (7.60k)
’21 — — — — (16.20k)
’20 — — — — (10.80k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — 23,760,000.00 4,300,000.00 3,336,000.00 1,200,000.00 2,680,000.00 1,240,000.00 14,200.00 3,400.00 141.60

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — 51,000,000.00 45,280,000.00 10,200,000.00 7,680,000.00 14,640,000.00 11,080,000.00 2,120,000.00 20,000.00 4,920.00
People
People Employees 221 212 235 139 132 115 116 103 46 48
Revenue/emp, $m 0.15 0.17 0.12 0.21 0.06 0.03 0.06 0.00 0.04 0.07
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 32 36 29 30 8 4 6 0 2 3
Gross margin, % 43.65 50.22 47.88 24.91 23.96 10.71 12.46 13.89 45.12 35.29
EBT 6 9 4 (11) (5) (20) (15) (7) (8) (13)
EBT margin, % 19.91 26.46 12.62 (38.20) (56.58) (568.71) (237.84) (60,428.70) (454.49) (374.20)
Net income 5 7 5 (12) (5) (20) (15) (7) (8) (13)
Depreciation 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 36,027.00 35,551.00 26,631.73 26,865.18 6,949.33 2,769.31 3,407.21 2.70 44.61 28.23
Earnings 4,991.22 7,000.00 4,000.00 (13,200.00) (10,800.00) (16,200.00) (7,600.00) (3,888.00) (204.00) (103.36)
Cash flow 4,375.56 2,534.90 (821.73) 78.91 206.58 (2,126.31) (5,243.05) (2,897.67) 75.06 (36.36)
Capex (12,282.22) (4,639.00) (8,426.91) (1,314.27) (54.00) (13.62) (765.00) (11.80) (345.19) (0.95)
Free cash flow (7,906.67) (2,104.10) (9,248.64) (1,235.36) 152.58 (2,139.92) (6,008.05) (2,909.47) (270.13) (37.30)
Book value 31,447.44 51,628.80 48,346.27 34,504.45 23,301.50 10,834.08 2,670.79 1,212.80 729.87 207.20
Shares, m 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 11.74 5.88 4.48 1,951.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.56 74.48 560.95 179.08 1.83 0.43 0.02
P/B 0.00 0.00 107.56 101.78 104.64 531.10 355.51 3.40 0.13 0.01
EV/Sales 0.00 0.00 0.00 57.80 74.86 561.22 179.70 2.56 0.42 0.24
EV/FCF 0.00 (0.62) (264.84) (215.52) (683.57) (1,057.16) (76.40) (0.68) (0.13) (0.15)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 4 3 (1) 0 0 (3) (10) (12) 3 (4)
Capex (11) (5) (9) (1) 0 0 (1) 0 (14) 0
Free cash flow (7) (2) (10) (1) 0 (3) (11) (12) (11) (4)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital (7) 7 9 0 (10) (4) (10) (7) (3) (5)
Total debt 16 15 17 17 7 4 8 7 0 2
Net debt 15 4 16 16 6 4 7 7 (1) 2
Shareholders’ equity 28 52 53 38 28 14 5 5 30 25
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 7.27 8.32 5.49 (19.38) (18.29) (47.46) (53.18) (63.45) (28.08) (37.34)
ROIC 11.94 11.50 4.31 (9.44) (12.00) (42.27) (71.34) (35.31) (8.79) (27.30)
ROE 17.32 14.96 8.55 (32.48) (35.72) (100.39) (152.71) (315.18) (48.04) (45.15)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2018

Charts ten years each

ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. vs peers in Building Materials (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
TTAM Titan America SA $2.5B 14.2× 14.4× +9.64% (above 0%: growing) −17.86% (below 0%: shrinking) −14.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 24.04% 13.33% Compare
TGLS Tecnoglass Holdings Inc. $1.7B 13.4× 15.6× +15.55% (above 0%: growing) −41.49% (below 0%: shrinking) −111.60% (below 0%: shrinking) 37.26% 12.38% Compare
LOMA Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina S.A. Sponsored ADR $1.2B 34.6× 17.5× +6.10% (above 0%: growing) +1,566.67% (above 0%: growing) +116.93% (above 0%: growing) 19.18% 7.91% Compare
CPAC Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. $1.1B 17.6× — +22.91% (above 0%: growing) +73.33% (above 0%: growing) +516.57% (above 0%: growing) 39.57% 24.41% Compare
RMIX Suncrete, Inc. $740.7M — — — n/m — 29.12% (8.98%) Compare
SMID Smith-Midland Corp. $121.1M 15.6× 137× −10.78% (below 0%: shrinking) −67.09% (below 0%: shrinking) −38.74% (below 0%: shrinking) 23.19% 8.50% Compare
RETO ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. $7.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −45.95% (below 0%: shrinking) −146.15% (below 0%: shrinking) +62.10% (above 0%: growing) 7.59% 0.00%
CAPS Capstone Therapeutics Corp. $2.7M — (loss-making) 5.3× +67.13% (above 0%: growing) n/m +73.42% (above 0%: growing) 27.93% 2.01% Compare
CPTAF Captivision Inc. $2.0M — (loss-making) — — −18.96% (below 0%: shrinking) −7,747.36% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $905.4M 15.6× 15.6× +12.60% −18.41% −14.52% 27.93% 8.21%

All 18 Building Materials stocks →

ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. (RETO) key facts

  • Strength: ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.4 million, up 84.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. (RETO) is a Building Materials company in the Basic Materials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RETO traded at $0.89, a market capitalization of $7.6 million.
  • Return on equity was −45.2% and debt-to-equity 0.09.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −3.45 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

ReTo Eco-Solutions, Inc. (RETO) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/RETO · Data as of Sep 30, 2018 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com