Saturday 17 October 2026
Export RDCM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Radcom Ltd.
RDCM Communication Services Telecom Services
Radcom Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71.5 million, up 17.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 33.4%, EPS fell 220.0% and free cash flow grew 3,354.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.
10.05
0.19
−1.86%
Follow RDCM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 11.11 | 16.60 | 6.96 | 6.96 | 5.23 | 8.93 | 9.09 | 7.52 | 7.70 | 9.88 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 22.35 | 22.45 | 21.80 | 10.37 | 11.24 | 13.05 | 14.70 | 11.50 | 12.84 | 15.98 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 192 | 214 | 233 | 282 | 276 | 278 | 284 | 295 | 307 | 325 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.22 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 30 | 37 | 34 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 46 | 52 | 61 | 71 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 69.56 | 71.83 | 73.96 | 69.96 | 71.36 | 71.64 | 72.39 | 73.31 | 74.19 | 75.95 | |||||
| EBT | 2 | 3 | (2) | (7) | (4) | (5) | (2) | 4 | 7 | 13 | |||||
| EBT margin, % | 6.57 | 8.01 | (6.91) | (20.18) | (10.04) | (12.76) | (4.56) | 7.55 | 11.80 | 17.60 | |||||
| Net income | 2 | 3 | (2) | (7) | (4) | (5) | (2) | 4 | 7 | 12 | |||||
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 2.84 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.70 | 2.85 | 3.17 | 3.42 | 3.89 | 4.40 | ||||
| Earnings | 0.18 | 0.24 | (0.18) | (0.50) | (0.29) | (0.37) | (0.16) | 0.25 | 0.44 | 0.74 | |||||
| Cash flow | 0.91 | (0.88) | (0.14) | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.73 | 0.90 | |||||
| Capex | (0.13) | (0.07) | (0.05) | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.02) | |||||
| Free cash flow | 0.78 | (0.95) | (0.19) | 0.45 | (0.03) | 0.11 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.87 | |||||
| Book value | 3.86 | 6.35 | 5.76 | 5.36 | 5.17 | 4.97 | 5.01 | 5.46 | 6.11 | 7.01 | |||||
| Shares, m | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 84.24 | 90.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 28.09 | 17.92 | ||||
| P/S | 6.54 | 6.47 | 2.97 | 3.56 | 4.06 | 4.58 | 3.29 | 2.34 | 3.17 | 2.98 | |||||
| P/B | 4.81 | 3.15 | 1.29 | 1.59 | 2.12 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.46 | 2.02 | 1.86 | |||||
| EV/Sales | 5.09 | 5.86 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 3.70 | 4.28 | 1.69 | 0.75 | 2.86 | 1.44 | |||||
| EV/FCF | 15.15 | (24.80) | (2.78) | 7.03 | (159.54) | 52.15 | 5.94 | 3.38 | 14.50 | 4.33 | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 9 | (11) | (2) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | ||||
| Capex | (1) | (1) | (1) | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | 8 | (11) | (3) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 14 | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 39 | 75 | 77 | 70 | 68 | 67 | 65 | 77 | 89 | 109 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | (43) | (23) | (62) | (69) | (14) | (12) | (74) | (82) | (19) | (30) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 40 | 76 | 78 | 74 | 72 | 70 | 73 | 82 | 96 | 114 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 5.13 | 3.96 | (2.66) | (7.35) | (4.20) | (5.68) | (2.34) | 3.56 | 5.85 | 8.70 | ||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 3.02 | (13.22) | (106.71) | (4.90) | (5.90) | 0.00 | (126.92) | 2.52 | 6.21 | |||||
| ROE | 7.66 | 4.98 | (3.12) | (8.97) | (5.47) | (7.40) | (3.16) | 4.78 | 7.82 | 11.43 | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Radcom Ltd. vs peers in Telecom Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEN Shenandoah Telecommunications Co | $566.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +5.53% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +30.29% (above 0%: growing) | 65.01% | (1.09%) | Compare |
| CCOI Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | $427.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +288.37% (above 0%: growing) | 46.93% | 50.49% | Compare |
| ATNI ATN International, Inc. | $398.3M | 2.5× | 41.5× | +1.77% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +71.51% (above 0%: growing) | 56.94% | 129.93% | Compare |
| OPTU Optimum Communications, Inc. | $365.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −5.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −359.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 70.96% | 8.21% | Compare |
| GOGO Gogo Inc. | $304.9M | 2,130× | 11.7× | −1.43% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −34.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | 42.01% | 13.31% | Compare |
| CXDO Crexendo Inc. | $188.5M | 39.1× | 43.0× | +48.90% (above 0%: growing) | −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +115.43% (above 0%: growing) | 65.69% | 4.28% | Compare |
| RDCM Radcom Ltd. | $171.4M | 23.4× | — (loss-making) | −33.40% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +3,354.69% (above 0%: growing) | 75.08% | (31.95%) | |
| KVHI KVH Industries, Inc. | $109.2M | — (loss-making) | 47.0× | +26.67% (above 0%: growing) | −80.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | −95.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.63% | (0.23%) | Compare |
| PCLA PicoCELA Inc. | $64.4M | — | — | — | — | +33.38% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $335.2M | 39.1× | 42.3× | +1.77% | — | +31.84% | 56.94% | 8.21% |
Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) key facts
- Strength: Radcom Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71.5 million, up 17.2% from fiscal 2024.
- Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) is a Telecom Services company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, RDCM traded at $10.05, a market capitalization of $171.4 million.
- Return on equity was 11.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.23 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.
Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) Latest News
No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.