Radcom Ltd.

RDCM Communication Services Telecom Services

Radcom Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71.5 million, up 17.2% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 33.4%, EPS fell 220.0% and free cash flow grew 3,354.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

10.05 0.19 −1.86%
Market cap
$171.4M
P/E
23.4×
Fwd P/E
−43.6×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
8/9
Altman Z
5.23
Beneish M
−2.47
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 0.09
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — 1 1 — — — —
Insider Ownership 22.91%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 171.40
Revenue 67.59
Net Income 11.99
Free Cash Flow 23.73
Net Debt (109.70)
Current Ratio 6.20 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 23.37
Fwd P/E (43.60) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 2.50
P/B ratio 1.44
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (67.42%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 31.72% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (18.06%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 7.11%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/E against its own 10 years 22.41%
10-year low 10-year high
P/S against its own 10 years 3.87%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 6.97%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 3.76%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/FCF against its own 10 years 1.36%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 82 19 30 110
Receivables 15 21 22 24
Inventory 0 2 0 1
Other 71 75 79 —
97 117 133 134
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 2 3 4
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — — —
20 28 23 22

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 14.37% 13.74% 15.79%
Cash Flow 22.73% 0.00% 34.38%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 27.74% 9.64% 16.17%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 19 12 — — —
’25 17 18 18 19 71
’24 14 15 16 16 61
’23 12 12 13 14 52
’22 11 11 12 12 46
’21 9 10 10 11 40
’20 8 9 10 10 38
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — 15 15
’24 — — — 11 11
’23 — — — — 5
’22 — — — — 6
’21 — — — — 2
’20 — — — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’25 — — — 14 14
’24 — — — 11 11
’23 — — — 0 4
’22 — — — 0 6
’21 — — — 0 2
’20 — — — 0 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.18 (0.18) — — —
’25 0.15 0.15 0.21 0.21 0.71
’24 0.05 0.11 0.14 0.14 0.43
’23 0.04 0.05 (0.02) 0.17 0.24
’22 (0.04) (0.09) (0.03) 0.00 (0.16)
’21 (0.12) (0.08) (0.08) (0.10) (0.37)
’20 (0.21) (0.01) (0.03) (0.03) (0.29)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 11.11 16.60 6.96 6.96 5.23 8.93 9.09 7.52 7.70 9.88

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High 22.35 22.45 21.80 10.37 11.24 13.05 14.70 11.50 12.84 15.98
People
People Employees 192 214 233 282 276 278 284 295 307 325
Revenue/emp, $m 0.15 0.17 0.15 0.12 0.14 0.14 0.16 0.17 0.20 0.22
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 30 37 34 33 38 40 46 52 61 71
Gross margin, % 69.56 71.83 73.96 69.96 71.36 71.64 72.39 73.31 74.19 75.95
EBT 2 3 (2) (7) (4) (5) (2) 4 7 13
EBT margin, % 6.57 8.01 (6.91) (20.18) (10.04) (12.76) (4.56) 7.55 11.80 17.60
Net income 2 3 (2) (7) (4) (5) (2) 4 7 12
Depreciation 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 2.84 3.09 2.50 2.40 2.70 2.85 3.17 3.42 3.89 4.40
Earnings 0.18 0.24 (0.18) (0.50) (0.29) (0.37) (0.16) 0.25 0.44 0.74
Cash flow 0.91 (0.88) (0.14) 0.50 0.00 0.14 0.41 0.31 0.73 0.90
Capex (0.13) (0.07) (0.05) (0.05) (0.03) (0.03) (0.01) (0.02) (0.03) (0.02)
Free cash flow 0.78 (0.95) (0.19) 0.45 (0.03) 0.11 0.40 0.30 0.70 0.87
Book value 3.86 6.35 5.76 5.36 5.17 4.97 5.01 5.46 6.11 7.01
Shares, m 10 12 14 14 14 14 15 15 16 16
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 84.24 90.91 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.33 28.09 17.92
P/S 6.54 6.47 2.97 3.56 4.06 4.58 3.29 2.34 3.17 2.98
P/B 4.81 3.15 1.29 1.59 2.12 2.63 2.08 1.46 2.02 1.86
EV/Sales 5.09 5.86 1.15 1.46 3.70 4.28 1.69 0.75 2.86 1.44
EV/FCF 15.15 (24.80) (2.78) 7.03 (159.54) 52.15 5.94 3.38 14.50 4.33
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow 9 (11) (2) 7 0 2 6 5 11 15
Capex (1) (1) (1) (1) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 8 (11) (3) 6 0 2 6 4 11 14
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 39 75 77 70 68 67 65 77 89 109
Total debt — — — 6 3 2 2 — — —
Net debt (43) (23) (62) (69) (14) (12) (74) (82) (19) (30)
Shareholders’ equity 40 76 78 74 72 70 73 82 96 114
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA 5.13 3.96 (2.66) (7.35) (4.20) (5.68) (2.34) 3.56 5.85 8.70
ROIC 0.00 3.02 (13.22) (106.71) (4.90) (5.90) 0.00 (126.92) 2.52 6.21
ROE 7.66 4.98 (3.12) (8.97) (5.47) (7.40) (3.16) 4.78 7.82 11.43
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Radcom Ltd. vs peers in Telecom Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SHEN Shenandoah Telecommunications Co $566.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +5.53% (above 0%: growing) n/m +30.29% (above 0%: growing) 65.01% (1.09%) Compare
CCOI Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. $427.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.34% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +288.37% (above 0%: growing) 46.93% 50.49% Compare
ATNI ATN International, Inc. $398.3M 2.5× 41.5× +1.77% (above 0%: growing) n/m +71.51% (above 0%: growing) 56.94% 129.93% Compare
OPTU Optimum Communications, Inc. $365.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −5.75% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −359.11% (below 0%: shrinking) 70.96% 8.21% Compare
GOGO Gogo Inc. $304.9M 2,130× 11.7× −1.43% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −34.40% (below 0%: shrinking) 42.01% 13.31% Compare
CXDO Crexendo Inc. $188.5M 39.1× 43.0× +48.90% (above 0%: growing) −25.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +115.43% (above 0%: growing) 65.69% 4.28% Compare
RDCM Radcom Ltd. $171.4M 23.4× — (loss-making) −33.40% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +3,354.69% (above 0%: growing) 75.08% (31.95%)
KVHI KVH Industries, Inc. $109.2M — (loss-making) 47.0× +26.67% (above 0%: growing) −80.00% (below 0%: shrinking) −95.84% (below 0%: shrinking) 30.63% (0.23%) Compare
PCLA PicoCELA Inc. $64.4M — — — — +33.38% (above 0%: growing) — — Compare
Median of peers $335.2M 39.1× 42.3× +1.77% — +31.84% 56.94% 8.21%

All 55 Telecom Services stocks →

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) key facts

  • Strength: Radcom Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $71.5 million, up 17.2% from fiscal 2024.
  • Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) is a Telecom Services company in the Communication Services sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, RDCM traded at $10.05, a market capitalization of $171.4 million.
  • Return on equity was 11.4% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 8 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 5.23 (safe zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Radcom Ltd. (RDCM) Latest News

19 May

Impact 4 · transcript
stockrow.com/RDCM · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com