Saturday 17 October 2026
Export QUCY’s income statement to Excel — free account
Quantum Cyber N.V
QUCY Healthcare Diagnostics & Research
Quantum Cyber N.V’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $537,100.00, down 39.9% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 96.0% and free cash flow grew 26.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.
1.08
0.01
−0.92%
Follow QUCY
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | 7.80 | 6.06 | 1.00 | 0.18 | 0.92 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | 26.86 | 30.00 | 7.85 | 7.95 | 8.20 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | 31 | 64 | 71 | 26 | 13 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 24.94 | 30.76 | 34.38 | 56.92 | 64.31 | 72.57 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (1) | (12) | (26) | (26) | (22) | (16) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | (118.90) | (2,024.96) | (4,979.68) | (2,936.43) | (2,415.97) | (3,018.19) | |||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | — | (1) | (12) | (26) | (26) | (22) | (16) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 3.52 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.21 | 0.91 | 0.09 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (4.19) | (64.80) | (74.40) | (64.80) | (22.36) | (2.70) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3.34) | (17.86) | (41.73) | (54.02) | (17.58) | (1.83) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.07) | (0.09) | (1.86) | (4.68) | (0.23) | (0.17) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (3.41) | (17.95) | (43.59) | (58.70) | (17.82) | (2.00) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (19.55) | 35.28 | 39.83 | 8.00 | 6.08 | 0.11 | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.41 | 0.53 | 1.96 | 4.29 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | 1,429.53 | 19.62 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 5.99 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (25.99) | (0.55) | 8.60 | 5.27 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.02 | (0.30) | (0.23) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (15) | (22) | (17) | (11) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (1) | (2) | 0 | (1) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (15) | (24) | (18) | (12) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | (1) | 8 | 14 | 0 | 2 | (2) | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 1 | (8) | (16) | (1) | (4) | 0 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (3) | 6 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 1 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | (174.34) | (218.22) | (174.28) | (147.52) | (149.42) | (172.19) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (730.26) | (651.38) | (1,219.26) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (645.93) | (257.97) | (303.20) | (467.15) | (488.32) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Dec 2023
Charts ten years each
Quantum Cyber N.V vs peers in Diagnostics & Research (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BDSX Biodesix, Inc. | $260.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +72.75% (above 0%: growing) | 82.06% | (20.06%) | Compare |
| XGN Exagen Inc. | $207.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +15.92% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +211.34% (above 0%: growing) | 61.27% | (8.64%) | Compare |
| BNR Burning Rock Biotech Limited Sponsored ADR | $137.1M | — (loss-making) | 11.1× | −4.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +46.01% (above 0%: growing) | 72.58% | (13.36%) | Compare |
| MDXHF MedX Health Corp. | $103.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +33.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +41.60% (above 0%: growing) | 37.19% | (1,027.95%) | Compare |
| IMDX Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. | $100.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −53.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.69% | (4,770.71%) | Compare |
| QUCY Quantum Cyber N.V | $95.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.73% (above 0%: growing) | 62.71% | 0.00% | |
| MDXH MDxHealth SA | $57.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −200.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.75% | (18.74%) | Compare |
| MBAI MBody AI Ltd. | $47.4M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +122.08% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRPO Precipio, Inc. | $40.4M | — (loss-making) | 15.4× | +24.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +79.59% (above 0%: growing) | 44.67% | (8.53%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $101.7M | — | — | +15.92% | — | +59.38% | 63.48% | (16.05%) |
Quantum Cyber N.V (QUCY) key facts
- Concern: Quantum Cyber N.V’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $537,100.00, down 39.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Quantum Cyber N.V (QUCY) is a Diagnostics & Research company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, QUCY traded at $1.08, a market capitalization of $95.1 million.
- Return on equity was −488.3% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −37.02 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.