Friday 6 November 2026
Export PRPO’s income statement to Excel — free account
Precipio, Inc.
PRPO Healthcare Diagnostics & Research
Precipio, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $24.0 million, up 29.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +24.2%
- EPS
- −340.0%
- Free cash flow
- +79.6%
- Total debt
- +47.7%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
19.02
0.55
−2.81%
Follow PRPO
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 27 | +34.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 43.70 | 16.95 | 7.86 | 7.00 | 18.88 | 27.03 | 26.67 | 39.60 | 40.79 | 44.52 | 44.11 | +0.8 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (21) | (16) | (13) | (11) | (9) | (12) | (6) | (4) | 0 | (1) | (18.3%) | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (129.25) | (1,201.04) | (557.72) | (425.74) | (173.97) | (96.25) | (129.39) | (38.51) | (23.15) | (1.51) | (4.47) | +127.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (21) | (16) | (13) | (11) | (9) | (12) | (6) | (4) | 0 | (1) | (18.3%) | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 1,230.71 | 111.42 | 39.72 | 10.98 | 7.39 | 8.39 | 8.27 | 11.71 | 12.65 | 14.98 | 15.22 | (38.7%) | |||||
| Earnings | (2,976.96) | (2,147.50) | (275.80) | (46.60) | (17.00) | (8.00) | (10.80) | (4.51) | (2.93) | (0.23) | (0.64) | (65.1%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | (685.00) | (432.62) | (93.68) | (32.10) | (9.02) | (6.23) | (6.79) | (2.74) | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.62 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | (9.25) | (1.35) | (0.19) | (0.12) | (0.65) | (0.24) | (0.10) | (0.15) | (0.20) | (0.17) | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (685.00) | (441.86) | (95.02) | (32.29) | (9.14) | (6.88) | (7.03) | (2.84) | 0.15 | 0.22 | 0.44 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | (4,614.29) | 842.28 | 84.92 | 46.37 | 17.19 | 23.32 | 14.39 | 11.12 | 8.25 | 9.07 | 8.26 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +118.7% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | 2.14 | 3.10 | 1.16 | 3.73 | 5.60 | 3.77 | 1.50 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 1.53 | 1.25 | 2.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 0.88 | 2.41 | 1.35 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 2.53 | 2.30 | 1.0 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 4.83 | 4.91 | 2.79 | 3.71 | 5.35 | 2.49 | 1.18 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 2.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (7.10) | (1.23) | (1.17) | (1.26) | (4.33) | (3.03) | (1.39) | (1.98) | 44.62 | 97.67 | 40.43 | 12.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (1) | (7) | (7) | (9) | (7) | (7) | (8) | (4) | 0 | 1 | 1 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +10.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (7) | (7) | (9) | (8) | (7) | (8) | (4) | 0 | 0 | 1 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (2) | (8) | (12) | (2) | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | (1) | 2 | 3 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | (2) | (11) | (3) | (1) | (1) | (2) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (6) | 13 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 15 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (144.29) | (236.35) | (81.51) | (64.42) | (69.46) | (33.35) | (46.99) | (29.56) | (24.45) | (1.89) | (6.05) | +142.4 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | (60.09) | (80.58) | (52.30) | (45.25) | (45.24) | (59.78) | (35.85) | (23.06) | (5.90) | (7.63) | (5.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 42.24 | (1,012.93) | (208.02) | (137.03) | (102.09) | (44.01) | (59.57) | (38.01) | (32.35) | (2.72) | (8.98) | (45.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 19 | 33 | 45 | 51 | 57 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 60 | 71 | — | +15.8% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 0.34 | — | +15.8% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Precipio, Inc. vs peers in Diagnostics & Research (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNR Burning Rock Biotech Limited Sponsored ADR | $116.5M | — (loss-making) | 11.1× | −4.22% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +46.01% (above 0%: growing) | 72.58% | (13.36%) | Compare |
| MDXHF MedX Health Corp. | $103.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +33.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +41.60% (above 0%: growing) | 37.19% | (1,027.95%) | Compare |
| IMDX Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. | $80.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −53.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −54.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.69% | (4,770.71%) | Compare |
| QUCY Quantum Cyber N.V | $60.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.12% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.73% (above 0%: growing) | 62.71% | 0.00% | Compare |
| PRPO Precipio, Inc. | $33.3M | — (loss-making) | 15.4× | +24.18% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +79.59% (above 0%: growing) | 44.67% | (8.53%) | |
| MDXH MDxHealth SA | $14.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12.01% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −200.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.75% | (18.74%) | Compare |
| NDRA ENDRA Life Sciences Inc. | $7.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −98.80% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.04% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTOO T2 Biosystems, Inc. | $6.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +34.85% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +53.36% (above 0%: growing) | (106.60%) | (511.89%) | Compare |
| XWEL XWELL, Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −7.08% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −43.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 41.26% | (29.45%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $37.6M | — | — | +3.45% | — | +20.88% | 51.99% | (24.09%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 472.72k | 783.58k | 208.38 |
| 2024 | 462.10k | 422.29k | 50.23 |
| 2023 | 473.44k | 314.07k | 58.94 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
16.60%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement