Quantum-Si Incorporated

QSI Healthcare Medical Devices

Quantum-Si Incorporated’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.4 million, down 20.3% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 41.8%, EPS grew 31.3% and free cash flow grew 9.75%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.

1.12 0.19 −14.50%
Market cap
$286.7M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−2.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
2/9
Altman Z
0.36
Beneish M
2.00
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.56
Total sells 0.49
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — 2 — — — — — — —
Sell — 4 — — 4 2 — 4 — — 3 —
Insider Ownership 21.37%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 286.74
Revenue 1.61
Net Income (98.52)
Free Cash Flow (93.69)
Net Debt (111.74)
Current Ratio 9.97 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (2.33) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 151.99 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 1.35
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth 15.61% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y EPS Growth 17.27% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth (53.00%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 19.77% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/B against its own 10 years 76.87%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 258 210 163 112
Receivables 0 1 5 0
Inventory 4 4 3 2
Other — — — —
266 218 176 119
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 2 2 2 2
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — 1 —
12 18 23 12

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.00% (15.01%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 0 — — —
’25 1 1 1 0 2
’24 0 1 1 1 3
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (26) (18) — — —
’25 (26) (20) (32) (16) (95)
’24 (23) (19) (23) (23) (88)
’23 (29) (23) (21) (21) (94)
’22 (23) (26) (22) (20) (91)
’21 (11) (19) (18) (18) (67)
’20 — (17) (7) 0 (33)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (26) (19) — — —
’25 (27) (21) (33) (16) (97)
’24 (24) (20) (24) (24) (92)
’23 (32) (24) (23) (21) (99)
’22 (26) (29) (24) (23) (101)
’21 (11) (20) (20) (21) (73)
’20 — (18) (7) 0 (33)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.10) (0.11) — — —
’25 (0.11) (0.16) (0.17) (0.08) (0.51)
’24 (0.14) (0.16) (0.18) (0.23) (0.71)
’23 (0.17) (0.18) (0.17) (0.16) (0.68)
’22 (0.25) (0.23) (0.23) (0.24) (0.95)
’21 (2.13) (0.97) (0.13) (0.21) (1.19)
’20 — (1.53) (1.60) (0.24) (6.84)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.5
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 9.88 5.33 1.72 1.12 0.61 0.95

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 11.88 25.00 8.31 3.90 4.14 5.77
People
People Employees — — — — 2 153 196 159 143 145
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.02 0.02
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — 1 3 2
Gross margin, % — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 45.10 52.32 47.33
EBT — — — (36) (37) (95) (132) (96) (101) (101)
EBT margin, % — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (8,868.76) (3,301.21) (4,157.68)
Net income — 0 — (36) (37) (95) (132) (96) (101) (101)
Depreciation — — — 1 1 1 12 4 (4) (4)
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.02 0.01
Earnings — — — (6.95) (6.84) (1.19) (0.95) (0.68) (0.71) (0.51)
Cash flow — — — (5.97) (6.08) (0.84) (0.65) (0.67) (0.61) (0.48)
Capex — — — (0.24) (0.09) (0.07) (0.08) (0.04) (0.03) (0.01)
Free cash flow — — — (6.21) (6.17) (0.91) (0.73) (0.70) (0.65) (0.49)
Book value — — — 0.00 (29.82) 5.99 2.58 1.92 1.50 1.11
Shares, m — — — 5 5 80 139 141 143 198
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — — — 265.10 126.43 89.30
P/B — — — — — — — 1.06 1.79 0.99
EV/Sales — — — — — — — 26.90 57.89 22.43
EV/FCF — — — — — — — (0.29) (1.92) (0.56)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (31) (33) (67) (91) (94) (88) (95)
Capex — — — (1) 0 (6) (11) (5) (5) (3)
Free cash flow — — — (32) (33) (73) (101) (99) (92) (97)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — 35 466 342 255 200 153
Total debt — — — — 2 7 16 — — —
Net debt — — — — (35) (471) (351) (258) (210) (163)
Shareholders’ equity — — — — (160) 477 359 272 215 220
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — 0.00 (180.40) (34.93) (29.61) (27.83) (36.99) (41.07)
ROIC — — — 0.00 0.00 (1,057.02) (1,046.38) (500.48) (1,166.58) (126.60)
ROE — — — 0.00 (23.08) (59.87) (31.69) (30.45) (41.48) (46.52)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Quantum-Si Incorporated vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CV CapsoVision, Inc. $343.2M 2.1× — (loss-making) +9.89% (above 0%: growing) n/m −84.44% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.36% (208.07%) Compare
RCEL Avita Medical Inc. $333.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +17.83% (above 0%: growing) n/m +66.52% (above 0%: growing) 81.87% (28.42%) Compare
CLPT ClearPoint Neuro, Inc. $294.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +18.07% (above 0%: growing) n/m −173.51% (below 0%: shrinking) 61.67% (94.15%) Compare
QSI Quantum-Si Incorporated $286.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −41.79% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +9.75% (above 0%: growing) 50.00% (7,450.29%)
INFU InfuSystems Holdings, Inc. $277.2M 31.7× 21.7× +2.59% (above 0%: growing) +33.33% (above 0%: growing) −66.54% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.98% 11.24% Compare
TMCI Treace Medical Concepts, Inc. $267.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.24% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +11.74% (above 0%: growing) 78.47% (32.96%) Compare
CATX Perspective Therapeutics, Inc. $267.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −72.07% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −66.09% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (36,120.99%) Compare
LAB Standard BioTools Inc. $258.5M 2.9× — (loss-making) −7.62% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +52.76% (above 0%: growing) 52.40% (126.28%) Compare
TLSI TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. $240.1M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +1.73% (above 0%: growing) n/m −41.29% (below 0%: shrinking) 86.78% (86.03%) Compare
Median of peers $272.6M 2.9× — +2.16% — −53.69% 70.07% (90.09%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Quantum-Si Incorporated (QSI) key facts

  • Concern: Quantum-Si Incorporated’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.4 million, down 20.3% from fiscal 2024.
  • Quantum-Si Incorporated (QSI) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, QSI traded at $1.12, a market capitalization of $286.7 million.
  • Return on equity was −46.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 2 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 0.36 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Quantum-Si Incorporated (QSI) Latest News

20 Aug

Impact 3 · transcript
stockrow.com/QSI · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com