Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PULM’s income statement to Excel — free account
Pulmatrix, Inc.
PULM Healthcare Biotechnology
Pulmatrix, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $7.8 million, up 6.96% from fiscal 2023. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 99.9%, EPS grew 31.0% and free cash flow grew 41.3%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for three.
1.36
0.05
−3.55%
Follow PULM
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Trend | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | 100.40 | 110.00 | 40.00 | 12.20 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 3.17 | 1.64 | 1.55 | 2.15 |
Analyst estimates 2026–2028 Powerpack |
|||
| High | 988.00 | 1,396.00 | 434.00 | 71.60 | 41.10 | 60.80 | 9.20 | 4.49 | 8.44 | 10.40 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 24 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 3.90 | 0.00 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | — | ||||
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | — | |||||
| EBT | (31) | (18) | (21) | (21) | (19) | (20) | (19) | (14) | (10) | (5) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | (3,688.86) | (5,389.85) | (13,439.87) | (260.38) | (152.83) | (390.23) | (310.26) | (193.49) | (122.46) | 0.00 | |||||
| Net income | (28) | (18) | (21) | (21) | (19) | (20) | (19) | (14) | (10) | (5) | |||||
| Depreciation | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 11.27 | 3.46 | 0.74 | 9.45 | 8.79 | 1.91 | 1.76 | 2.00 | 2.14 | 0.00 | ||||
| Earnings | (376.00) | (186.00) | (99.60) | (24.60) | (13.40) | (8.63) | (5.46) | (3.87) | (2.62) | (1.41) | |||||
| Cash flow | (178.72) | (149.40) | (81.25) | 3.86 | (8.68) | (7.28) | (5.61) | (4.38) | (2.93) | (1.49) | |||||
| Capex | (5.82) | (0.76) | (0.09) | (0.07) | (0.20) | (0.05) | (0.02) | (0.19) | (0.11) | 0.00 | |||||
| Free cash flow | (184.53) | (150.17) | (81.34) | 3.79 | (8.88) | (7.34) | (5.64) | (4.56) | (3.04) | (1.49) | |||||
| Book value | 118.23 | 104.61 | 57.41 | 13.17 | 16.09 | 17.52 | 9.02 | 4.93 | 2.45 | 1.04 | |||||
| Shares, m | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | ||||
| P/S | 10.65 | 35.56 | 14.85 | 1.78 | 2.71 | 4.59 | 2.42 | 0.98 | 3.27 | — | |||||
| P/B | 1.02 | 2.71 | 0.84 | 1.31 | 1.48 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 2.85 | — | |||||
| EV/Sales | 12.59 | 37.46 | 17.49 | (0.59) | 0.55 | (4.99) | (2.76) | (1.06) | 2.60 | — | |||||
| EV/FCF | (0.77) | (1.99) | (0.69) | (1.49) | (0.54) | 1.29 | 0.86 | 0.46 | (1.83) | — | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (13) | (14) | (17) | 3 | (12) | (20) | (19) | (16) | (11) | (5) | ||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | — | |||||
| Free cash flow | (14) | (15) | (17) | 3 | (13) | (20) | (19) | (17) | (11) | (5) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 0 | (2) | 0 | 14 | 24 | 50 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 4 | ||||
| Total debt | 6 | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | |||||
| Net debt | 2 | 0 | (3) | (23) | (32) | (54) | (36) | (19) | (10) | (4) | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 47 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (90.49) | (110.63) | (133.96) | (81.05) | (52.05) | (48.23) | (37.76) | (37.70) | (43.55) | (73.31) | ||||
| ROIC | (149.69) | (111.36) | (137.38) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |||||
| ROE | (134.61) | (191.09) | (187.10) | (180.17) | (113.05) | (67.24) | (48.62) | (57.51) | (70.96) | (80.93) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Dec 2024
Charts ten years each
Pulmatrix, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANF Can-Fite Biopharma Ltd | $5.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −1.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +12.63% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| BGMS Bio Green Med Solution, Inc. | $5.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +3,260.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +66.67% (above 0%: growing) | 23.51% | (124.40%) | Compare |
| CELZ Creative Medical Technology Holdings, Inc. | $5.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | 0.00% | n/m | −27.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 66.67% | 0.00% | Compare |
| CDIO Cardio Diagnostics Holdings, Inc. | $5.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −28.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +15.58% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (27,742.59%) | Compare |
| PULM Pulmatrix, Inc. | $5.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −99.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +41.26% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | |
| RVPH Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | $5.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +57.80% (above 0%: growing) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| LGVN Longeveron Inc. | $4.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −9.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −49.12% (below 0%: shrinking) | 63.41% | (2,150.17%) | Compare |
| XBIO Xenetic Biosciences, Inc. | $4.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.99% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −128.11% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (147.09%) | Compare |
| PCSA Heatwurx Inc. | $4.7M | 1.6× | — | −64.29% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +20.29% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.1M | — | — | −1.18% | — | +14.11% | 63.41% | (62.20%) |
Pulmatrix, Inc. (PULM) key facts
- Strength: Pulmatrix, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $7.8 million, up 6.96% from fiscal 2023.
- Pulmatrix, Inc. (PULM) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
- As of October 16, 2026, PULM traded at $1.36, a market capitalization of $5.2 million.
- Return on equity was −80.9% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −27.85 (distress zone) for fiscal 2024.