Friday 6 November 2026
Export POLA’s income statement to Excel — free account
Polar Power, Inc.
POLA Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts
Polar Power, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $6.3 million, down 54.9% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −62.4%
- EPS
- −345.5%
- Free cash flow
- +105.0%
- Total debt
- −48.5%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
0.33
0.04
−10.81%
Follow POLA
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 23 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 5 | (13.3%) | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | 44.65 | 33.02 | 30.91 | 19.83 | (62.26) | 20.39 | 13.23 | 4.54 | 9.41 | (50.06) | (78.10) | (94.7) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 7 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (13) | (1) | (6) | (7) | (5) | (9) | (10) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 31.86 | (5.25) | (4.42) | (16.31) | (144.06) | (8.37) | (34.78) | (42.82) | (33.48) | (144.88) | (207.92) | (176.7) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 4 | (1) | (1) | (4) | (11) | (1) | (6) | (7) | (5) | (9) | (10) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 21.09 | 9.95 | 16.59 | 17.14 | 5.84 | 9.29 | 8.72 | 8.05 | 5.57 | 2.48 | 1.24 | (21.2%) | |||||
| Earnings | 4.06 | (0.56) | (0.56) | (2.80) | (7.07) | (0.77) | (3.01) | (3.43) | (1.86) | (3.59) | (3.52) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.58 | (1.09) | (5.41) | (1.50) | (4.24) | (5.16) | (3.54) | (1.81) | (0.21) | (0.42) | (0.60) | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.27) | (0.24) | (0.40) | (0.23) | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.01) | (0.10) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.31 | (1.33) | (5.81) | (1.73) | (4.25) | (5.20) | (3.55) | (1.91) | (0.22) | (0.42) | (0.60) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 21.88 | 15.80 | 15.44 | 12.70 | 7.43 | 12.79 | 9.88 | 6.95 | 3.39 | 0.06 | 0.23 | (48.4%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | +10.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 14.78 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 | |||||
| P/S | 2.85 | 3.53 | 2.04 | 0.97 | 5.72 | 2.70 | 1.03 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 2.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 2.75 | 2.22 | 2.19 | 1.31 | 4.50 | 1.96 | 0.91 | 0.40 | 0.94 | 29.47 | 1.43 | 4.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.22 | 2.66 | 1.90 | 0.93 | 5.78 | 2.47 | 1.13 | 0.59 | 0.88 | 1.28 | 0.82 | 2.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 152.84 | (18.61) | (5.35) | (8.72) | (7.80) | (4.34) | (2.73) | (2.40) | (17.98) | (6.68) | (1.58) | 7.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 1 | (2) | (8) | (2) | (7) | (9) | (7) | (3) | (1) | (1) | (2) | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | (29.1%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | (2) | (8) | (3) | (7) | (9) | (7) | (4) | (1) | (1) | (2) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 23 | 22 | 21 | 16 | 10 | 22 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | (16) | (14) | (4) | (1) | 1 | (4) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 24 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 11 | 23 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | (43.3%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 28.03 | (2.96) | (3.41) | (16.58) | (52.57) | (6.29) | (21.74) | (26.48) | (21.85) | (65.28) | (71.82) | (93.3) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 59.64 | (5.61) | (3.83) | (14.42) | (67.13) | (9.99) | (17.37) | (22.18) | (21.34) | (132.27) | (162.66) | (191.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 33.99 | (3.25) | (3.75) | (19.85) | (72.80) | (8.14) | (26.96) | (41.75) | (43.10) | (211.02) | (245.02) | (245.0) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 104 | 117 | 179 | 132 | 106 | 104 | 113 | 87 | 82 | 67 | — | (4.8%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.09 | — | (9.0%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Polar Power, Inc. vs peers in Electrical Equipment & Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWHT ESS Tech, Inc. | $6.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +27.83% (above 0%: growing) | (10,165.75%) | (20,731.51%) | Compare |
| NXUR Nxu, Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | 27.1× | −75.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +61.06% (above 0%: growing) | (2,100.00%) | (256,000.00%) | Compare |
| CCTG CCSC Technology International Holdings Limited | $3.8M | — | — | — | — | −99.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| DFLI Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. | $3.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +47.29% (above 0%: growing) | 33.00% | (22.03%) | Compare |
| XPON Expion Energy, Inc. | $2.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −270.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.43% | (64.10%) | Compare |
| POLA Polar Power, Inc. | $1.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −62.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +104.95% (above 0%: growing) | (33.07%) | (163.98%) | |
| ELPW Elong Power Holding Limited | $1.2M | — | — | — | n/m | +54.73% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| LNKS Linkers Industries Limited | $1.1M | — | — | — | — | −360.36% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| RAYA Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. | $1.1M | — | — | — | — | −239.02% (below 0%: shrinking) | 28.99% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $3.0M | — | — | −53.55% | — | −35.91% | 28.99% | (64.10%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 16 September 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
19.00%
Arthur D. Sams
18.70%
CFI Capital LLC
9.99%
Monroe Street Capital Partners, LP
9.99%
Mandragola Ltd.
9.99%
LU2 Holdings LLC
9.99%
CL Investment Group LLC
9.99%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement