Friday 6 November 2026
Export NXUR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nxu, Inc.
NXUR Industrials Electrical Equipment & Parts
Nxu, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2024 (year ended December 2024) was $18,000.00, down 96.4% from fiscal 2023.
- Revenue
- −75.0%
- EPS
- +92.6%
- Free cash flow
- +61.1%
Quarter to March 2025, against a year earlier
0.00
0.00
NaN
Follow NXUR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | TTM Mar ’25 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2025e | 2026e | 2027e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | (96.4%) | 300 | 330 | — | +13,438.0% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (107.46) | (427.78) | (540.00) | (427.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (7) | (12) | (134) | (72) | (40) | (24) | (20) | +28.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (8,100.40) | (131,933.33) | (131,213.33) | (131,933.3) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | (7) | (12) | (134) | (72) | (40) | (24) | (20) | +28.7% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 17.78 | 0.03 | 0.01 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (26.65) | (46.19) | (32,149.85) | (26,952.93) | (1,443.20) | (37.60) | (26.57) | +7.1% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1.90) | (13.22) | (2,663.81) | (8,685.19) | (994.30) | (19.12) | (5.62) | +58.7% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (0.17) | (245.48) | (576.67) | (59.86) | (2.13) | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (1.90) | (13.40) | (2,909.29) | (9,261.85) | (1,054.16) | (21.25) | (5.62) | +62.1% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (0.90) | (3.25) | 904.76 | (3,351.11) | 238.85 | 9.55 | 1.93 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +20.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 744.12 | 0.00 | 372.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.17 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 1.2 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 619.08 | (35.31) | 309.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.04 | (0.83) | 0.05 | (0.4) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (11) | (23) | (28) | (12) | (10) | +90.6% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (1) | +135.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0 | (3) | (12) | (25) | (29) | (13) | (10) | +94.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 3 | (1) | (2) | 2 | 0 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | (3) | 9 | (3) | (3) | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | 0 | (1) | 4 | (9) | 7 | 6 | 4 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (8,890.40) | (5,507.05) | (1,227.79) | (395.90) | (218.50) | (143.19) | (218.5) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | (7,949.63) | 0.00 | (762.67) | (419.44) | (452.82) | (419.4) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2,226.63 | (8,974.67) | 2,725.80 | 3,370.64 | (374.10) | (236.01) | (374.1) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73 | 93 | 36 | 4 | — | (62.0%) | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2024 · latest quarter Mar 2025 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Nxu, Inc. vs peers in Electrical Equipment & Parts (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XCH XCHG Limited | $14.1M | — | — | — | n/m | — | 46.15% | (10.26%) | Compare |
| EPOW E-Power Inc. | $9.1M | — (loss-making) | 6.2× | +280.53% (above 0%: growing) | −216.67% (below 0%: shrinking) | −147.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 2.99% | 0.00% | Compare |
| FLUX Flux Power Holdings, Inc. | $6.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −48.71% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −58.54% (below 0%: shrinking) | 24.76% | (43.79%) | Compare |
| GWHT ESS Tech, Inc. | $6.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −96.90% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +27.83% (above 0%: growing) | (10,165.75%) | (20,731.51%) | Compare |
| NXUR Nxu, Inc. | $6.1M | — (loss-making) | 27.1× | −75.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +61.06% (above 0%: growing) | (2,100.00%) | (256,000.00%) | |
| CCTG CCSC Technology International Holdings Limited | $3.8M | — | — | — | — | −99.66% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| DFLI Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. | $3.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −19.01% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +47.29% (above 0%: growing) | 33.00% | (22.03%) | Compare |
| XPON Expion Energy, Inc. | $2.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −32.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −270.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 32.43% | (64.10%) | Compare |
| ELPW Elong Power Holding Limited | $1.2M | — | — | — | n/m | +54.73% (above 0%: growing) | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $5.0M | — | — | −32.10% | — | −58.54% | 28.60% | (32.91%) |