Saturday 17 October 2026
Export PMNT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Perfect Moment Ltd.
PMNT Consumer Cyclical Apparel Manufacturing
Perfect Moment Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $23.6 million, up 9.78% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 21.9%, EPS grew 66.7%, free cash flow grew 14.9% and total debt rose 239.7%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Insiders bought in the last twelve months.
0.10
0.00
0.00%
Follow PMNT
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to March
| Group | Line | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Trend | 2027e | 2028e | 2029e |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Price, $ | Low | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | 0.22 | 0.06 |
Analyst estimates 2027–2029 Powerpack |
|||
| High | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.05 | 1.46 | 0.60 | |||||
| People | |||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31 | 39 | 50 | 52 | ||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 0.63 | 0.43 | 0.45 | |||||
| Income, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 24 | 22 | 24 | ||||
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.36 | 50.90 | 48.50 | 67.61 | |||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | — | — | (10) | (9) | (16) | (7) | |||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | — | — | (44.48) | (35.68) | (74.13) | (30.21) | |||||
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | (10) | (9) | (16) | (7) | |||||
| Depreciation | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| Per share, $ | |||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.92 | 3.75 | 1.34 | 0.71 | ||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | — | — | (2.16) | (1.34) | (0.99) | (0.23) | |||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.74) | (0.68) | (0.61) | (0.27) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.05) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.01) | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.79) | (0.72) | (0.63) | (0.28) | |||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | — | — | (0.87) | 1.19 | 0.12 | (0.02) | |||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 7 | 16 | 33 | |||||
| Valuation, × | |||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.76 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 0.36 | |||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 2.94 | 9.54 | 0.00 | |||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.99 | 1.10 | 0.56 | 0.56 | |||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | (3.59) | (5.74) | (1.19) | (1.41) | |||||
| Cash, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (4) | (10) | (9) | ||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | (5) | (10) | (9) | |||||
| Balance, $m | |||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | — | — | (5) | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | (6) | 4 | |||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | (4) | 8 | 2 | (1) | |||||
| Returns, % | |||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (77.77) | (122.86) | (59.75) | ||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | — | (281.20) | (40.95) | 0.00 | (99.15) | |||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (481.75) | (331.41) | (1,305.47) | |||||
Negative figures in brackets.
Fiscal years to Mar 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Charts ten years each
Perfect Moment Ltd. vs peers in Apparel Manufacturing (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAKE Lakeland Industries, Inc. | $93.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +92.21% (above 0%: growing) | 36.98% | (6.67%) | Compare |
| JXG Aquaron Acquisition Corp. | $87.4M | — (loss-making) | — | +69.42% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −181,420.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | 15.04% | 0.00% | Compare |
| JRSH Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. | $78.2M | 16.2× | 11.0× | +26.75% (above 0%: growing) | +333.33% (above 0%: growing) | +133.83% (above 0%: growing) | 16.45% | 5.24% | Compare |
| PLCE The Children's Place, Inc. | $25.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −18.86% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +149.53% (above 0%: growing) | 34.44% | (5.39%) | Compare |
| JL J-Long Group Limited | $16.3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| PMNT Perfect Moment Ltd. | $11.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −21.88% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +14.90% (above 0%: growing) | 54.52% | (283.48%) | |
| DLAPQ Delta Apparel, Inc. | $4.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −28.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +348.24% (above 0%: growing) | 4.25% | (30.96%) | Compare |
| XELB Xcel Brands, Inc | $2.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −15.14% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +21.40% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (141.39%) | Compare |
| NCI Neo-Concept International Group Holdings Limited | $2.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| Median of peers | $20.8M | — | — | −9.81% | — | +113.02% | 25.45% | (6.03%) |
Perfect Moment Ltd. (PMNT) key facts
- Strength: Perfect Moment Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended March 2026) was $23.6 million, up 9.78% from fiscal 2025.
- Perfect Moment Ltd. (PMNT) is an Apparel Manufacturing company in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
- As of October 16, 2026, PMNT traded at $0.10, a market capitalization of $11.2 million.
- Return on equity was −1,305.5% and debt-to-equity -2.89.
- Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −7.00 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.