Pluri Inc.

PLUR Healthcare Biotechnology

Pluri Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $1.0 million, down 24.0% from fiscal 2025. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue fell 15.8%, EPS grew 48.0%, free cash flow grew 25.0% and total debt rose 3.43%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.93 0.01 −1.06%
Market cap
$11.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−0.8×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
1/9
Altman Z
−30.41
Beneish M
−4.29
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 20.87%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 11.86
Revenue 1.02
Net Income (25.37)
Free Cash Flow (20.20)
Net Debt 20.39
Current Ratio 0.27 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity (1.62) (negative: negative equity)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.83) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 8.92
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 901.97% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 33.58% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.07%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 14.90%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2024 Powerpack
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 40 30 21 8
Receivables 1 0 0 0
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
41 31 22 9
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 3 2 2 2
ST’ Debt 1 — 27 27
Other 3 0 0 0
6 4 32 33

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 10.36% 113.32% 52.41%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0 0 0 0 1
’25 0 0 0 0 1
’24 0 0 0 0 0
’23 0 0 0 0 0
’22 — — 0 — 0
’20 — 0 — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (5) (5) (5) (4) (20)
’25 (4) (5) (4) (5) (18)
’24 (6) (4) (4) (4) (18)
’23 (8) (6) (6) (3) (23)
’22 (9) (10) (9) (8) (37)
’21 (6) (8) (7) (10) (31)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (6) (6) (5) (4) (20)
’25 (4) (5) (5) (6) (20)
’24 (6) (4) (4) (4) (18)
’23 (8) (6) (6) (3) (23)
’22 (9) (10) (9) (9) (37)
’21 (6) (8) (7) (10) (31)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (0.65) (0.71) (0.55) (0.54) (2.44)
’25 (1.08) (0.53) (0.94) (1.04) (3.56)
’24 (0.96) (0.96) (1.01) (1.09) (3.99)
’23 (1.52) (1.92) (1.52) (1.20) (6.24)
’22 (2.88) (2.72) (2.48) (2.24) (10.24)
’21 (2.66) (3.92) (3.84) (3.68) (14.16)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 83.20 52.80 24.88 22.56 11.44 5.20 3.44 4.07 2.82 0.85

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High 169.60 132.00 95.20 106.32 79.12 18.16 11.60 8.48 7.13 3.90
People
People Employees 183 180 165 158 162 159 134 118 142 113
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.01
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — 0 0 0 — 0 0 0 1 1
Gross margin, % 0.00 96.00 96.30 100.00 0.00 100.00 96.86 98.77 48.95 44.59
EBT (28) (26) (35) (29) (50) (41) (29) (21) (23) (25)
EBT margin, % 0.00 (52,252.00) (65,383.33) (126,747.83) 0.00 (17,681.20) (10,065.16) (6,547.24) (1,740.64) (2,499.41)
Net income (28) (26) (35) (29) (50) (41) (29) (21) (23) (25)
Depreciation 2 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 1
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.04 0.04 0.01 0.00 0.06 0.06 0.06 0.21 0.10
Earnings (25.60) (20.00) (21.36) (12.37) (14.16) (10.24) (6.24) (3.99) (3.56) (2.44)
Cash flow (19.77) (16.15) (19.11) (11.59) (8.80) (9.07) (4.99) (3.44) (2.87) (2.01)
Capex (0.32) (0.26) (0.15) (0.12) (0.11) (0.07) (0.06) (0.06) (0.26) (0.06)
Free cash flow (20.09) (16.41) (19.26) (11.71) (8.90) (9.14) (5.05) (3.50) (3.13) (2.07)
Book value 27.68 21.54 14.15 24.66 16.26 8.00 3.34 1.03 (0.14) (1.79)
Shares, m 1 1 2 2 4 4 5 5 6 10
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — 0.00 0.00 0.00 — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — 45.69 699.65 2,089.09 — 128.98 102.18 92.58 23.48 20.04
P/B — 4.64 3.33 2.87 — 1.23 1.92 5.57 0.00 0.00
EV/Sales — 35.13 465.06 1,507.87 — 19.28 45.44 75.50 46.83 40.12
EV/FCF — (4.68) (1.63) (4.36) — (0.16) (0.56) (1.34) (3.16) (2.02)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (22) (21) (29) (26) (31) (37) (23) (18) (18) (20)
Capex 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 (2) (1)
Free cash flow (22) (22) (30) (27) (31) (37) (23) (18) (20) (20)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 24 23 18 40 56 51 36 27 (10) (24)
Total debt — — — 2 24 22 24 24 27 28
Net debt (27) (31) (24) (45) (41) (34) (16) (6) 6 20
Shareholders’ equity 30 29 22 56 57 32 15 5 (1) (17)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (66.64) (68.31) (100.49) (60.21) (62.70) (51.04) (47.65) (46.25) (57.75) (74.95)
ROIC (488.34) 0.00 0.00 (162.36) (196.66) 0.00 0.00 0.00 (257.19) (526.92)
ROE (81.32) (88.93) (140.31) (74.82) (88.06) (92.33) (119.28) (201.67) (992.66) 260.35
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Pluri Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
CASIF CASI Pharmaceuticals Inc. $12.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −45.93% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −23,251.69% (below 0%: shrinking) 51.14% (147.67%) Compare
AEON AEON Biopharma, Inc. $12.1M — (loss-making) — — n/m −76.85% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
ASBP Aspire-Lakewood Holdings, Inc. $12.1M 0.2× — — n/m −85.54% (below 0%: shrinking) (47.70%) (4,244.37%) Compare
ACTU Actuate Therapeutics, Inc. $12.0M — (loss-making) — — n/m −5.54% (below 0%: shrinking) — 0.00% Compare
PLUR Pluri Inc. $11.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −15.83% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +25.03% (above 0%: growing) 58.51% (1,655.52%)
INAB IN8bio, Inc. $11.7M — (loss-making) — — n/m −1.30% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ENSC Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. $11.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −15.10% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +27.50% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (221.28%) Compare
PASG Passage Bio, Inc. $11.6M — (loss-making) — — n/m −59.81% (below 0%: shrinking) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
PTN Palatin Technologies, Inc. $11.6M — (loss-making) 0.2× −14.06% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +34.21% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% (1,469.35%) Compare
Median of peers $11.8M — — −15.10% — −32.67% 25.57% (73.83%)

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) key facts

  • Concern: Pluri Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $1.0 million, down 24.0% from fiscal 2025.
  • Pluri Inc. (PLUR) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, PLUR traded at $0.93, a market capitalization of $11.9 million.
  • Return on equity was 260.4% and debt-to-equity -1.62.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 1 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −30.41 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Pluri Inc. (PLUR) Latest News

stockrow.com/PLUR · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com