Friday 6 November 2026
Export PAC’s income statement to Excel — free account
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V.
PAC Industrials Airports & Air Services
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 17.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +31.4%
- EPS
- −0.70%
- Free cash flow
- +499.9%
- Total debt
- +41.5%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
245.09
1.46
−0.59%
Follow PAC
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 595 | 655 | 736 | 844 | 557 | 937 | 1,361 | 1,877 | 1,845 | 2,162 | 2,519 | +15.4% | 61,621 | 68,628 | 72,423 | +222.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 68.86 | 72.32 | 72.43 | 71.33 | 59.03 | 82.28 | 82.30 | 76.55 | 79.67 | 78.55 | 77.54 | +9.7 pt | ||||||
| EBT | 248 | 327 | 365 | 382 | 112 | 386 | 610 | 721 | 665 | 737 | 878 | +12.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 41.59 | 49.91 | 49.62 | 45.27 | 20.11 | 41.17 | 44.83 | 38.41 | 36.04 | 34.08 | 34.87 | (7.5) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 180 | 251 | 268 | 284 | 90 | 298 | 457 | 547 | 487 | 522 | 609 | +12.6% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 11.33 | 12.47 | 14.00 | 16.05 | 10.59 | 18.05 | 26.77 | 37.15 | 36.52 | 42.78 | 42.33 | +15.9% | |||||
| Earnings | 3.58 | 4.69 | 4.77 | 5.05 | 1.60 | 5.82 | 8.67 | 10.83 | 9.64 | 10.32 | 11.24 | +12.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 5.75 | 6.22 | 7.17 | 8.08 | 3.18 | 10.53 | 12.24 | 15.58 | 18.12 | 18.85 | 19.46 | +14.1% | ||||||
| Capex | (1.89) | (1.94) | (2.47) | (2.45) | (2.81) | (4.69) | (8.24) | (11.67) | (8.52) | (12.80) | (13.32) | +23.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 3.86 | 4.28 | 4.70 | 5.63 | 0.37 | 5.84 | 4.00 | 3.91 | 9.60 | 6.05 | 6.15 | +5.1% | ||||||
| Book value | 22.85 | 22.26 | 21.58 | 20.45 | 20.39 | 19.39 | 19.38 | 23.42 | 26.75 | 25.66 | 56.82 | +1.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 53 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 52 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 55 | (0.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 23.89 | 22.22 | 17.03 | 23.53 | 86.14 | 24.42 | 16.63 | 15.53 | 16.83 | 25.72 | 21.81 | 27.2 | |||||
| P/S | 7.04 | 8.39 | 5.83 | 7.39 | 10.51 | 7.62 | 5.52 | 4.62 | 4.74 | 6.16 | 5.79 | 6.8 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.49 | 4.70 | 3.78 | 5.80 | 5.46 | 7.09 | 7.62 | 7.32 | 7.77 | 10.27 | 4.31 | 6.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 7.46 | 8.83 | 6.36 | 7.94 | 11.35 | 8.38 | 6.32 | 5.53 | 5.79 | 7.19 | 6.80 | 7.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 21.89 | 25.73 | 18.94 | 22.64 | 326.21 | 25.90 | 42.27 | 52.63 | 20.58 | 50.81 | 46.81 | 60.8 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 302 | 327 | 377 | 425 | 167 | 547 | 622 | 787 | 915 | 953 | 1,158 | +13.6% | |||||
| Capex | (100) | (102) | (130) | (129) | (148) | (244) | (419) | (590) | (430) | (647) | (793) | +23.1% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 203 | 225 | 247 | 296 | 19 | 303 | 203 | 197 | 485 | 306 | 366 | +4.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 217 | 354 | 295 | 244 | 543 | 347 | 427 | 92 | (164) | (74) | (479) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | 248 | 293 | 385 | 465 | 465 | 716 | 1,092 | 1,724 | 1,895 | 2,221 | 2,535 | +27.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,201 | 1,170 | 1,134 | 1,075 | 1,072 | 1,007 | 985 | 1,183 | 1,352 | 1,296 | 3,381 | +0.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 8.97 | 12.24 | 12.63 | 13.20 | 4.04 | 11.51 | 15.62 | 15.82 | 11.40 | 10.99 | 9.31 | +2.0 pt | |||||
| ROIC | 12.10 | 14.23 | 15.52 | 16.92 | 7.29 | 15.84 | 20.65 | 18.39 | 15.90 | 16.31 | 11.58 | +4.2 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 13.53 | 20.79 | 22.78 | 25.23 | 8.60 | 28.45 | 44.96 | 49.72 | 37.30 | 37.71 | 25.97 | +24.2 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 1,066 | 1,117 | 1,172 | 1,117 | 1,402 | 1,389 | 2,314 | 2,688 | 3,275 | 3,341 | — | +13.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.56 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.59 | 0.70 | 0.56 | 0.65 | — | +1.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V. vs peers in Airports & Air Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAC Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V. | $12.8B | 21.8× | 20.8× | +31.37% (above 0%: growing) | −0.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | +499.89% (above 0%: growing) | 76.68% | 43.26% | |
| ASR Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. | $7.3B | 14.3× | 13.3× | +23.19% (above 0%: growing) | +15.26% (above 0%: growing) | +36.64% (above 0%: growing) | 58.03% | 40.61% | Compare |
| JOBY Joby Aviation, Inc. | $5.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +144.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −27.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.17% | (504.81%) | Compare |
| OMAB Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte S.A.B. de C.V. | $4.6B | 16.1× | — | +33.45% (above 0%: growing) | +9.69% (above 0%: growing) | +16.10% (above 0%: growing) | 71.16% | 53.40% | Compare |
| CAAP Corporacion America Airports S.A. | $4.0B | 13.9× | 11.8× | +12.00% (above 0%: growing) | +6.67% (above 0%: growing) | −11.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.45% | 19.75% | Compare |
| ASLE AerSale Corporation | $230.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −33.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −141.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.94% | (6.70%) | Compare |
| UP Wheels Up Experience Inc. | $103.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −11.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.25% (above 0%: growing) | 16.89% | (30.53%) | Compare |
| VJET Flyte Aviation, Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +380.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.62% | (388.13%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.0B | 14.3× | — | +23.19% | +9.69% | −11.94% | 29.17% | (6.70%) |
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V. (PAC) Latest News
20 Oct
6 Oct
25 Feb
24 Feb
2 Feb
PAC metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score