Friday 6 November 2026
Export ASR’s income statement to Excel — free account
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V.
ASR Industrials Airports & Air Services
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $1.9 billion, up 13.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +23.2%
- EPS
- +15.3%
- Free cash flow
- +36.6%
- Total debt
- +38.0%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
264.97
0.62
−0.23%
Follow ASR
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 523 | 667 | 803 | 875 | 592 | 926 | 1,258 | 1,459 | 1,720 | 1,944 | 2,121 | +15.7% | 42,674 | 52,259 | 51,901 | +198.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | 52.67 | 13.35 | 51.13 | 50.69 | 26.54 | 47.49 | 57.83 | 60.27 | 56.94 | 46.57 | 45.12 | (6.1) pt | ||||||
| EBT | 270 | 444 | 360 | 398 | 134 | 401 | 700 | 826 | 1,118 | 781 | 790 | +12.5% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | 51.59 | 66.61 | 44.88 | 45.55 | 22.62 | 43.26 | 55.64 | 56.62 | 65.02 | 40.17 | 37.23 | (11.4) pt | ||||||
| Net income | 270 | 444 | 360 | 398 | 134 | 401 | 700 | 826 | 1,118 | 781 | 780 | +12.5% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 17.43 | 22.23 | 26.76 | 29.16 | 21.01 | 30.88 | 41.94 | 48.63 | 57.34 | 64.79 | 70.38 | +15.7% | |||||
| Earnings | 5.87 | 9.89 | 8.31 | 9.66 | 3.30 | 9.75 | 16.56 | 20.10 | 24.80 | 19.42 | 18.59 | +14.2% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 8.06 | 10.65 | 13.37 | 14.74 | 4.89 | 17.01 | 22.40 | 25.32 | 28.49 | 21.49 | 25.02 | +11.5% | ||||||
| Capex | (3.24) | (2.92) | (2.84) | (4.53) | (5.54) | (5.60) | (4.60) | (2.58) | (8.04) | (13.59) | (14.82) | +17.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 4.81 | 7.73 | 10.52 | 10.20 | (0.65) | 11.41 | 17.80 | 22.74 | 20.45 | 7.90 | 10.20 | +5.7% | ||||||
| Book value | 40.65 | 59.47 | 63.71 | 67.20 | 69.40 | 75.23 | 81.20 | 97.16 | 112.75 | 80.75 | 92.46 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 0.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 22.29 | 25.29 | 17.39 | 19.83 | 56.48 | 20.71 | 19.57 | 14.60 | 10.42 | 17.57 | 14.25 | 22.4 | |||||
| P/S | 8.15 | 8.55 | 5.63 | 6.43 | 7.85 | 6.68 | 5.82 | 5.88 | 4.49 | 4.99 | 3.76 | 6.4 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.49 | 3.20 | 2.36 | 2.79 | 2.38 | 2.74 | 3.00 | 2.94 | 2.29 | 4.01 | 2.87 | 2.9 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 8.25 | 9.58 | 6.27 | 6.86 | 8.54 | 6.94 | 5.84 | 5.75 | 4.21 | 5.38 | 4.12 | 6.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | 29.84 | 27.55 | 15.94 | 19.61 | (275.38) | 18.77 | 13.76 | 12.30 | 11.81 | 44.09 | 28.44 | (8.2) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 242 | 320 | 401 | 442 | 138 | 510 | 672 | 760 | 855 | 645 | 754 | +11.5% | |||||
| Capex | (97) | (88) | (85) | (136) | (156) | (168) | (138) | (77) | (241) | (408) | (447) | +17.3% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 144 | 232 | 316 | 306 | (18) | 342 | 534 | 682 | 614 | 237 | 307 | +5.7% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 195 | 179 | 187 | 275 | 232 | 388 | 622 | 786 | 1,085 | 625 | 740 | +13.8% | |||||
| Net debt | 52 | 682 | 514 | 382 | 408 | 241 | 30 | (184) | (481) | 748 | 759 | +34.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 1,220 | 1,785 | 1,911 | 2,016 | 1,955 | 2,256 | 2,436 | 2,915 | 3,383 | 2,422 | 2,786 | +7.9% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | 12.09 | 13.54 | 8.77 | 9.61 | 3.18 | 9.71 | 14.66 | 15.38 | 17.37 | 11.84 | 11.98 | (0.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 13.00 | 1.98 | 10.44 | 11.49 | 4.06 | 10.68 | 18.51 | 19.71 | 20.72 | 17.49 | 15.89 | +4.5 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 15.50 | 20.58 | 14.06 | 14.47 | 4.66 | 14.01 | 21.15 | 21.55 | 23.63 | 18.86 | 22.51 | +3.4 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 958 | 1,023 | 1,552 | 1,555 | 1,537 | 1,777 | 1,787 | 1,882 | 1,936 | 2,023 | — | +8.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.55 | 0.65 | 0.52 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.70 | 0.78 | 0.89 | 0.96 | — | +6.5% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. vs peers in Airports & Air Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAC Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico, S.A. de C.V. | $12.8B | 21.8× | 20.8× | +31.37% (above 0%: growing) | −0.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | +499.89% (above 0%: growing) | 76.68% | 43.26% | Compare |
| ASR Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. | $7.3B | 14.3× | 13.3× | +23.19% (above 0%: growing) | +15.26% (above 0%: growing) | +36.64% (above 0%: growing) | 58.03% | 40.61% | |
| JOBY Joby Aviation, Inc. | $5.3B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +144.04% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −27.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 29.17% | (504.81%) | Compare |
| OMAB Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte S.A.B. de C.V. | $4.6B | 16.1× | — | +33.45% (above 0%: growing) | +9.69% (above 0%: growing) | +16.10% (above 0%: growing) | 71.16% | 53.40% | Compare |
| CAAP Corporacion America Airports S.A. | $4.0B | 13.9× | 11.8× | +12.00% (above 0%: growing) | +6.67% (above 0%: growing) | −11.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | 30.45% | 19.75% | Compare |
| ASLE AerSale Corporation | $230.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −33.94% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −141.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.94% | (6.70%) | Compare |
| UP Wheels Up Experience Inc. | $103.8M | — (loss-making) | — | −11.16% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +50.25% (above 0%: growing) | 16.89% | (30.53%) | Compare |
| VJET Flyte Aviation, Inc. | $1.2M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +380.66% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −26.70% (below 0%: shrinking) | 9.62% | (388.13%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.0B | 16.1× | — | +31.37% | +6.67% | −11.94% | 29.17% | (6.70%) |
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste, S.A. de C.V. (ASR) Latest News
1 Sep
27 Jul
23 Jul
24 Apr
22 Apr
9 Feb
ASR metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score