Friday 6 November 2026
Export OPRX’s income statement to Excel — free account
OptimizeRx Corp.
OPRX Healthcare Health Information Services
OptimizeRx Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $109.4 million, up 18.8% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −29.8%
- EPS
- −150.0%
- Free cash flow
- +89.9%
- Total debt
- −33.1%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
8.70
0.03
+0.35%
Follow OPRX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 8 | 12 | 21 | 25 | 43 | 61 | 62 | 72 | 92 | 109 | 99 | +34.2% | 96 | 107 | 108 | (0.5%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 55.99 | 49.09 | 57.56 | 62.77 | 55.65 | 58.14 | 62.40 | 59.98 | 64.45 | 67.25 | 73.22 | +11.3 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (2) | 0 | (4) | (2) | 0 | (11) | (25) | (19) | 7 | 7 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (19.86) | (17.35) | 1.07 | (16.43) | (5.10) | 0.62 | (18.32) | (35.18) | (21.04) | 6.35 | 6.84 | +26.2 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (2) | 0 | (3) | (2) | 0 | (11) | (18) | (20) | 5 | 5 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.78 | 1.24 | 1.96 | 1.84 | 2.92 | 3.56 | 3.51 | 4.18 | 5.04 | 5.90 | 5.25 | +25.2% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.15) | (0.21) | 0.02 | (0.23) | (0.15) | 0.02 | (0.64) | (1.03) | (1.10) | 0.28 | 0.24 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (0.05) | (0.15) | 0.07 | (0.12) | (0.43) | 0.04 | 0.60 | (0.42) | 0.27 | 1.01 | 0.98 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.04) | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.12) | (0.01) | (0.03) | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.01 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (0.08) | (0.15) | 0.06 | (0.24) | (0.43) | 0.01 | 0.59 | (0.47) | 0.24 | 1.01 | 0.99 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 0.79 | 0.63 | 1.70 | 3.35 | 3.37 | 7.63 | 7.09 | 7.39 | 6.40 | 6.91 | 6.98 | +27.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 10 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | +7.2% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 529.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2,736.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.41 | 35.83 | 331.1 | |||||
| P/S | 3.10 | 3.74 | 5.60 | 5.59 | 10.67 | 17.46 | 4.88 | 3.36 | 0.97 | 2.08 | 1.64 | 5.7 | ||||||
| P/B | 3.08 | 7.29 | 6.44 | 3.06 | 9.25 | 8.14 | 2.41 | 1.90 | 0.76 | 1.77 | 1.23 | 4.4 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 2.20 | 3.32 | 5.18 | 4.85 | 10.44 | 16.08 | 3.69 | 3.67 | 1.18 | 2.10 | 1.59 | 5.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (20.88) | (23.34) | 156.69 | (36.70) | (56.96) | 4,106.99 | 22.15 | (33.01) | 24.43 | 12.24 | 8.43 | 415.2 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | (1) | 1 | (2) | (6) | 1 | 11 | (7) | 5 | 19 | 18 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | 0 | 0 | 0 | (2) | 0 | 0 | 0 | (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1) | (2) | 1 | (3) | (6) | 0 | 10 | (8) | 4 | 19 | 19 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 7 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 23 | 106 | 90 | 36 | 35 | 43 | 44 | +23.5% | |||||
| Net debt | (7) | (5) | (9) | (18) | (10) | (84) | (74) | 22 | 19 | 2 | (5) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 8 | 6 | 18 | 45 | 50 | 131 | 126 | 127 | 117 | 128 | 131 | +36.5% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (12.94) | (19.81) | 1.30 | (7.69) | (3.77) | 0.38 | (8.30) | (11.05) | (11.34) | 2.95 | 2.76 | +15.9 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (127.11) | (121.25) | 1.18 | (8.69) | (3.34) | 0.48 | (14.71) | (11.08) | (6.28) | 5.60 | 5.41 | +132.7 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (18.37) | (29.99) | 1.83 | (9.93) | (4.65) | 0.42 | (8.88) | (13.90) | (16.51) | 4.18 | 3.68 | +22.6 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 20 | 24 | 37 | 50 | 57 | 82 | 110 | 117 | 107 | 105 | — | +20.2% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.49 | 0.76 | 0.75 | 0.57 | 0.61 | 0.86 | 1.04 | — | +11.6% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
OptimizeRx Corp. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARL Carlsmed, Inc. | $418.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +56.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.78% | (58.27%) | Compare |
| CTEV Claritev Corporation | $342.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.10% (above 0%: growing) | 73.72% | 9.09% | Compare |
| SPOK Spok Holdings, Inc. | $245.9M | 12.9× | 16.2× | −2.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | +190.31% (above 0%: growing) | +61.57% (above 0%: growing) | 79.66% | 17.08% | Compare |
| AMWL American Well Corporation | $208.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +21.98% (above 0%: growing) | 52.99% | (23.79%) | Compare |
| SY So-Young International Inc. Sponsored ADR | $177.7M | — (loss-making) | 12.8× | +40.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −798.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.11% | (8.64%) | Compare |
| DH Definitive Healthcare Corp. | $163.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.27% | (9.09%) | Compare |
| OPRX OptimizeRx Corp. | $163.3M | 35.8× | 41.7× | −29.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +89.86% (above 0%: growing) | 76.51% | (0.43%) | |
| HCAT Health Catalyst, Inc. | $112.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −26.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +65.58% (above 0%: growing) | 42.71% | 89.08% | Compare |
| LFMD LifeMD, Inc. | $110.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −247.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.82% | (15.08%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $193.1M | — | — | −3.05% | — | +7.57% | 75.25% | (8.86%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 30 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.72m | 3.85m | 72.98 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.50%
Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC
8.00%
The Weintraub Family Revocable Trust
7.40%
BlackRock Fund Advisors
6.10%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement