Friday 6 November 2026
Export CTEV’s income statement to Excel — free account
Claritev Corporation
CTEV Healthcare Health Information Services
Claritev Corporation’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $965.4 million, up 3.74% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +6.59%
- EPS
- +8.40%
- Free cash flow
- +49.1%
- Total debt
- +0.97%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
22.88
2.66
+13.16%
Follow CTEV
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | 1,041 | 983 | 938 | 1,118 | 1,080 | 962 | 931 | 965 | 995 | (1.1%) | 1,014 | 1,063 | 1,114 | +4.9% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 85.64 | 84.78 | 66.02 | 84.32 | 81.10 | 75.51 | 74.27 | 73.75 | 72.97 | (11.9) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | 44 | 11 | (547) | 135 | (561) | (107) | (1,771) | (373) | (370) | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 4.26 | 1.07 | (58.32) | 12.12 | (51.93) | (11.13) | (190.27) | (38.64) | (37.16) | (42.9) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | 36 | 10 | (521) | 102 | (573) | (92) | (1,646) | (284) | (283) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 100.16 | 94.58 | 79.68 | 68.67 | 67.60 | 59.62 | 57.63 | 58.74 | 58.63 | (7.3%) | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | 3.49 | 0.93 | (44.80) | 6.40 | (36.00) | (5.60) | (101.92) | (17.30) | (17.01) | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | 28.13 | 27.36 | 32.06 | 24.87 | 23.31 | 10.65 | 6.66 | 7.14 | 7.84 | (17.8%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | (6.12) | (6.39) | (6.02) | (5.20) | (5.62) | (6.75) | (7.32) | (7.89) | (8.90) | +3.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 22.01 | 20.97 | 26.05 | 19.67 | 17.69 | 3.90 | (0.65) | (0.75) | (1.06) | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 0.00 | 191.02 | 217.33 | 144.06 | 112.10 | 105.97 | 5.20 | (10.17) | (16.97) | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 10 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | +6.8% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | 972.00 | 972.00 | 0.00 | 27.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 246.5 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.01 | 2.58 | 0.62 | 0.92 | 0.26 | 0.73 | 0.39 | 1.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | 3.78 | 3.78 | 1.47 | 1.23 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 8.77 | 6.79 | 4.70 | 5.56 | 5.08 | 5.46 | 5.06 | 4.5 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26.81 | 23.71 | 17.97 | 85.07 | (450.36) | (429.21) | (280.82) | (90.8) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | 292 | 284 | 377 | 405 | 372 | 172 | 108 | 117 | 133 | (12.2%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | (64) | (66) | (71) | (85) | (90) | (109) | (118) | (130) | (151) | +10.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | 229 | 218 | 307 | 320 | 283 | 63 | (11) | (12) | (18) | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | 30 | 96 | 177 | 271 | 27 | (38) | (37) | (1) | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 5,385 | 4,459 | 4,704 | 4,415 | 4,464 | 4,493 | 4,567 | 4,645 | (2.7%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 1,985 | 2,558 | 2,345 | 1,791 | 1,709 | 84 | (167) | (288) | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | 0.00 | 0.23 | (6.26) | 1.24 | (7.35) | (1.28) | (27.17) | (5.66) | (5.76) | (5.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | 3.12 | (1.17) | 3.42 | (3.65) | 1.64 | (18.98) | 0.41 | 0.47 | +0.4 pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | 0.00 | 0.43 | (22.92) | 4.16 | (27.71) | (5.24) | (183.57) | 683.76 | 172.76 | +683.8 pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 2,000 | 2,400 | 2,500 | 2,800 | 2,700 | 3,000 | — | +8.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.32 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026
Claritev Corporation vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRC National Research Corporation | $563.6M | 87.6× | 61.1× | +10.95% (above 0%: growing) | +22.22% (above 0%: growing) | −31.38% (below 0%: shrinking) | 59.95% | 23.20% | Compare |
| SOPH SOPHiA GENETICS SA | $563.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +24.69% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −1.87% (below 0%: shrinking) | 65.66% | (73.45%) | Compare |
| EVH Evolent Health, Inc | $513.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +51.27% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +179.84% (above 0%: growing) | 12.19% | (0.85%) | Compare |
| CARL Carlsmed, Inc. | $418.3M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +56.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −6.84% (below 0%: shrinking) | 76.78% | (58.27%) | Compare |
| CTEV Claritev Corporation | $342.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.10% (above 0%: growing) | 73.72% | 9.09% | |
| SPOK Spok Holdings, Inc. | $245.9M | 12.9× | 16.2× | −2.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | +190.31% (above 0%: growing) | +61.57% (above 0%: growing) | 79.66% | 17.08% | Compare |
| AMWL American Well Corporation | $208.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +21.98% (above 0%: growing) | 52.99% | (23.79%) | Compare |
| DH Definitive Healthcare Corp. | $163.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.27% | (9.09%) | Compare |
| OPRX OptimizeRx Corp. | $163.3M | 35.8× | 41.7× | −29.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +89.86% (above 0%: growing) | 76.51% | (0.43%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $332.1M | 35.8× | 41.7× | +4.20% | — | +10.06% | 71.09% | (4.97%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 20 March 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
7.40%
H&F Investors
22.90%
Ares Management
11.00%
The Public Investment Fund of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
9.10%
Arini Capital Management
8.90%
GIC Investor
7.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement