Friday 6 November 2026
Export DH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Definitive Healthcare Corp.
DH Healthcare Health Information Services
Definitive Healthcare Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $241.5 million, down 4.24% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −8.99%
- EPS
- +71.4%
- Free cash flow
- −32.6%
- Total debt
- −5.03%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
1.16
0.03
+2.65%
Follow DH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | 86 | 118 | 166 | 223 | 251 | 252 | 242 | 227 | +18.9% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | 78.23 | 74.25 | 75.51 | 80.86 | 81.11 | 78.30 | 75.88 | 75.37 | (2.3) pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | (36) | (53) | (63) | (42) | (308) | (634) | (209) | (227) | +33.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | (42.57) | (44.46) | (37.78) | (18.81) | (122.58) | (251.28) | (86.64) | (99.73) | (44.1) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | (36) | (53) | (62) | (24) | (290) | (591) | (199) | (222) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | 0.57 | 1.22 | 1.81 | 2.20 | 2.23 | 2.16 | 2.26 | 2.13 | +25.7% | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | (0.24) | — | (0.19) | (0.06) | (1.79) | (3.54) | (1.30) | (1.50) | +32.5% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.35 | +23.1% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.07) | (0.08) | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.16) | (0.12) | +52.0% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 0.13 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.34 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.23 | +17.5% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | 8.16 | 12.32 | 16.32 | 14.66 | 10.63 | 5.21 | 3.55 | 1.77 | (12.9%) | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | 149 | 97 | 92 | 101 | 113 | 117 | 107 | 106 | (5.4%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | 45.94 | 45.94 | 15.12 | 5.09 | 4.55 | 1.90 | 1.27 | 0.53 | 17.1 | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | 5.50 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 0.76 | 0.95 | 0.79 | 0.81 | 0.64 | 2.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | 48.95 | 48.95 | 14.42 | 4.78 | 4.35 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 0.39 | 17.8 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | 267.71 | 267.71 | 129.61 | 39.08 | 28.60 | 9.43 | 7.83 | 3.69 | 107.1 | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | 22 | 23 | 25 | 36 | 41 | 58 | 54 | 37 | +16.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | (2) | (1) | (7) | (8) | (3) | (12) | (17) | (13) | +43.7% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | 20 | 22 | 18 | 27 | 38 | 46 | 37 | 24 | +11.1% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | (34) | (25) | 321 | 273 | 223 | 209 | 101 | 120 | n/m | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | 431 | 437 | (117) | (68) | (52) | (47) | (16) | (31) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | 1,216 | 1,196 | 1,500 | 1,482 | 1,199 | 607 | 379 | 188 | (17.7%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (2.95) | (0.92) | (0.34) | (10.25) | (28.34) | (15.23) | (25.28) | (15.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | (0.68) | (0.61) | (1.23) | (1.95) | (17.96) | (79.31) | (38.62) | (95.39) | (37.9) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | 0.00 | (4.24) | (1.32) | (0.48) | (15.10) | (45.74) | (28.18) | (54.40) | (28.2) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 625 | 676 | 974 | 830 | 782 | 686 | — | +1.9% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.35 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Definitive Healthcare Corp. vs peers in Health Information Services (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTEV Claritev Corporation | $342.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.59% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +49.10% (above 0%: growing) | 73.72% | 9.09% | Compare |
| SPOK Spok Holdings, Inc. | $245.9M | 12.9× | 16.2× | −2.56% (below 0%: shrinking) | +190.31% (above 0%: growing) | +61.57% (above 0%: growing) | 79.66% | 17.08% | Compare |
| AMWL American Well Corporation | $208.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −12.96% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +21.98% (above 0%: growing) | 52.99% | (23.79%) | Compare |
| SY So-Young International Inc. Sponsored ADR | $177.7M | — (loss-making) | 12.8× | +40.84% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −798.37% (below 0%: shrinking) | 44.11% | (8.64%) | Compare |
| DH Definitive Healthcare Corp. | $163.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −8.99% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −32.60% (below 0%: shrinking) | 77.27% | (9.09%) | |
| OPRX OptimizeRx Corp. | $163.3M | 35.8× | 41.7× | −29.77% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +89.86% (above 0%: growing) | 76.51% | (0.43%) | Compare |
| HCAT Health Catalyst, Inc. | $112.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −26.26% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +65.58% (above 0%: growing) | 42.71% | 89.08% | Compare |
| LFMD LifeMD, Inc. | $110.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −3.55% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −247.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 88.82% | (15.08%) | Compare |
| CCLD CareCloud, Inc. | $91.8M | 16.5× | 11.0× | +8.56% (above 0%: growing) | +150.00% (above 0%: growing) | −0.44% (below 0%: shrinking) | 50.46% | 19.50% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $170.5M | 16.5× | 14.5× | −3.05% | — | +35.54% | 63.36% | 4.33% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 23 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
17.10% of the votes
Funds managed by Advent International, L.P., a Delaware limited partnership (f/k/a Advent International Corporation)
41.00% of the votes
Jason Krantz
15.60% of the votes
Affiliates of Spectrum Equity
10.60% of the votes
Goldman Sachs
4.10% of the votes
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement