Friday 6 November 2026
Export OPCH’s income statement to Excel — free account
Option Care Health, Inc.
OPCH Healthcare Medical Care Facilities
Option Care Health, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $5.6 billion, up 13.0% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +4.08%
- EPS
- +19.8%
- Free cash flow
- −17.0%
- Total debt
- −0.93%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
31.52
0.13
−0.41%
Follow OPCH
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 936 | 1,828 | 1,940 | 2,310 | 3,033 | 3,439 | 3,945 | 4,302 | 4,998 | 5,650 | 5,752 | +22.1% | 5,757 | 6,126 | 6,621 | +5.4% | |
| Gross margin, % | 28.01 | 24.40 | 21.77 | 22.20 | 22.50 | 22.67 | 21.98 | 22.81 | 20.27 | 19.26 | 19.07 | (8.8) pt | ||||||
| EBT | (34) | (15) | (9) | (78) | (5) | 116 | 206 | 359 | 284 | 283 | 295 | n/m | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (3.65) | (0.80) | (0.45) | (3.38) | (0.17) | 3.39 | 5.22 | 8.34 | 5.67 | 5.01 | 5.14 | +8.7 pt | ||||||
| Net income | (43) | 4 | (6) | (76) | (8) | 140 | 151 | 267 | 212 | 208 | 215 | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 39.92 | 12.82 | 13.60 | 14.78 | 16.76 | 19.12 | 21.78 | 24.04 | 29.13 | 34.85 | 38.40 | (1.5%) | |||||
| Earnings | (2.16) | 0.03 | (0.04) | (0.49) | (0.04) | 0.78 | 0.83 | 1.49 | 1.23 | 1.28 | 1.39 | n/m | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.82) | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.70 | 1.16 | 1.48 | 2.07 | 1.88 | 1.59 | 2.15 | n/m | ||||||
| Capex | (0.24) | (0.17) | (0.18) | (0.18) | (0.15) | (0.14) | (0.11) | (0.21) | (0.21) | (0.25) | (0.27) | +0.5% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (2.06) | 0.09 | (0.01) | 0.07 | 0.56 | 1.02 | 1.36 | 1.86 | 1.68 | 1.34 | 1.88 | n/m | ||||||
| Book value | 1.64 | (0.59) | 4.23 | 5.80 | 5.61 | 6.54 | 7.65 | 7.94 | 8.18 | 8.18 | 8.84 | +19.6% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 23 | 143 | 143 | 156 | 181 | 180 | 181 | 179 | 172 | 162 | 155 | +24.0% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.27 | 35.54 | 23.03 | 18.56 | 24.89 | 22.62 | 13.8 | |||||
| P/S | 0.14 | 0.95 | 1.05 | 1.01 | 0.93 | 1.49 | 1.35 | 1.43 | 0.80 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 1.0 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 4.35 | 3.85 | 4.32 | 2.83 | 3.89 | 3.75 | 2.8 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.61 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 1.54 | 1.27 | 1.76 | 1.55 | 1.59 | 0.94 | 1.08 | 0.97 | 1.3 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (11.87) | 162.83 | (1,374.19) | (913.83) | 38.36 | 33.13 | 24.76 | 20.59 | 16.26 | 28.06 | 19.81 | (197.6) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (43) | 38 | 24 | 39 | 127 | 209 | 268 | 371 | 323 | 258 | 322 | n/m | |||||
| Capex | (6) | (24) | (26) | (28) | (27) | (26) | (21) | (38) | (36) | (41) | (40) | +24.6% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (48) | 13 | (2) | 11 | 101 | 183 | 247 | 333 | 288 | 217 | 282 | n/m | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 43 | 81 | 227 | 229 | 223 | 251 | 429 | 476 | 542 | 436 | 462 | +29.3% | |||||
| Net debt | 442 | 436 | 503 | 1,219 | 1,025 | 946 | 770 | 719 | 699 | 928 | 852 | +8.6% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 38 | (85) | 603 | 907 | 1,016 | 1,176 | 1,386 | 1,422 | 1,404 | 1,326 | 1,324 | +48.2% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (9.13) | 0.64 | (0.60) | (3.78) | (0.31) | 5.14 | 5.10 | 8.44 | 6.38 | 6.04 | 6.19 | +15.2 pt | |||||
| ROIC | (1.43) | 4.85 | 2.16 | (0.01) | 3.39 | 5.62 | 6.96 | 9.19 | 9.57 | 9.37 | 9.72 | +10.8 pt | ||||||
| ROE | 90.57 | (6.55) | (2.36) | (10.06) | (0.84) | 12.77 | 11.75 | 19.03 | 14.99 | 15.20 | 16.04 | (75.4) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 2,540 | 2,154 | 2,043 | 5,903 | 5,852 | 7,238 | 8,058 | 7,802 | 8,088 | 8,266 | — | +14.0% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.37 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.68 | — | +7.1% | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Option Care Health, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PACS PACS Group, Inc. | $8.0B | 28.6× | 21.8× | +11.45% (above 0%: growing) | +16.36% (above 0%: growing) | −4.31% (below 0%: shrinking) | 17.23% | 6.65% | Compare |
| CHE Chemed Corporation | $7.0B | 25.5× | 24.0× | +10.57% (above 0%: growing) | +23.09% (above 0%: growing) | −45.25% (below 0%: shrinking) | 33.72% | 13.96% | Compare |
| CON Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | $5.4B | 24.9× | 25.2× | +8.61% (above 0%: growing) | +36.84% (above 0%: growing) | −19.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | 31.42% | 18.52% | Compare |
| LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc. | $5.1B | 70.7× | 81.1× | +25.30% (above 0%: growing) | +2,042.86% (above 0%: growing) | +31.57% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 7.26% | Compare |
| OPCH Option Care Health, Inc. | $4.7B | 22.6× | 21.2× | +4.08% (above 0%: growing) | +19.81% (above 0%: growing) | −17.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | 19.08% | 5.97% | |
| NHC National HealthCare Corporation | $3.3B | 28.2× | 8.4× | +6.61% (above 0%: growing) | −65.61% (below 0%: shrinking) | +75.52% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | $3.2B | — (loss-making) | 34.4× | +5.14% (above 0%: growing) | −5.00% (below 0%: shrinking) | +196.54% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| SGRY Surgery Partners, Inc. | $3.0B | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2.75% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −60.63% (below 0%: shrinking) | 22.41% | 12.78% | Compare |
| AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | $3.0B | 10.5× | 18.3× | +13.73% (above 0%: growing) | +46.15% (above 0%: growing) | +57.89% (above 0%: growing) | 32.59% | 11.93% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $4.2B | 26.8× | 24.0× | +9.59% | +23.09% | +13.63% | 32.01% | 9.60% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 8 April 2026
Chief executive’s pay
| Year | Total pay | Actually paid | $100 invested |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.27m | 21.64m | 203.71 |
| 2024 | 8.22m | (1.87m) | 148.34 |
| 2023 | 16.61m | 22.23m | 215.41 |
| 2022 | 6.75m | 10.07m | 192.39 |
| 2021 | 8.42m | 13.14m | 181.84 |
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
1.70%
BlackRock, Inc.
13.50%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
12.50%
Wellington Management Group LLP
8.50%
FMR LLC
5.50%
Durable Capital Partners LP
5.20%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards
at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s
shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end.
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement
Option Care Health, Inc. (OPCH) Latest News
9 Oct
7 Oct
6 Oct
5 Oct
30 Sep
OPCH metrics, ten years each
- Revenue
- Net income
- EPS (diluted)
- EBITDA
- Free cash flow
- Operating cash flow
- Gross margin
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
- P/E ratio
- P/S ratio
- P/B ratio
- Price to free cash flow
- EV/EBITDA
- EV/Sales
- EV/FCF
- Return on equity
- Return on assets
- Return on invested capital
- Debt to equity
- Current ratio
- Total debt
- Shares outstanding
- Book value per share
- Revenue growth
- Piotroski F-score
- Altman Z-score
- Beneish M-score