Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.

CON Healthcare Medical Care Facilities

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $2.2 billion, up 13.9% from fiscal 2024.

Revenue
+8.61%
EPS
+36.8%
Free cash flow
−19.8%
Total debt
−5.65%

Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier

42.16 1.40 −3.21%
Market cap
$5.4B
P/E
24.9×
Fwd P/E
25.2×
Dividend yield
0.59%
F-score
6/9
Altman Z
1.85
Beneish M
−2.49
Dividend safety
62/100

Insider Decisions last twelve months

Sold, $m 14.60
Trades a month
Jan 26 Apr 26 Jul 26 Oct 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — 1 1 1 1 — — —
Insider Ownership 5.19%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Size
Market Cap 5,370.00
Revenue ttm 2,336.79
Net income ttm 223.55
Free cash flow ttm 261.73
Net debt Q 1,435.45
Valuation
P/E 24.95
Forward P/E 25.20
Price / sales 2.26
Forward P/S Powerpack
Price / FCF 20.15
Price / book 10.25 (above 6: high)
Financial health
Current ratio Q 1.30
Debt / equity Q 2.96 (above 2: weak)
Interest coverage Q 3.68
Growth
Revenue growth Q +8.61% (above 0%: growing)
Operating income growth Q +21.94% (above 0%: growing)
EPS, this year +20.31% (at or above 15%: strong)
EPS, next year A +11.91%
Revenue, next year A +8.76%
EPS, past 5 yrs —
EPS, next 5 yrs A +14.40%

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges; (Q) is the latest quarter, (A) analysts’ estimates. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Yield
0.59%
Annual rate
0.25
Payout ratio
14.8%
Growth, 2024–25
+300.0%/yr
  1. 0.06 ’24
  2. 0.25 ’25 +300
  3. 0.26 ’26e +3
paid forecast change on the year, % Powerpack

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 31 183 80 86
Receivables 216 218 258 320
Inventory — — — —
Other 39 35 43 —
294 437 383 460
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 20 20 21 35
ST’ Debt 1 10 11 12
Other — — — —
275 307 337 353

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 7.85%
Cash Flow — — 0.61%
Earnings — — (0.06%)
Book Value — — (25.74%)

Earnings Trends EPS, adjusted, against the consensus

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0.39 0.51 0.52 — —
’25 0.30 0.35 0.38 0.27 1.30
’24 0.47 0.50 0.37 0.17 1.46
’23 — 0.52 0.52 — 1.73
’22 — — — — 1.65
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 570 606 622 — —
’25 501 551 573 539 2,163
’24 468 478 490 465 1,900
’23 — 467 474 — 1,838
’22 — — — — 1,724
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 21 135 52 — —
’25 12 88 61 119 279
’24 45 70 66 94 275
’23 — 100 59 76 234
’22 — — — 274 274
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 10 121 32 — —
’25 (4) 63 40 99 198
’24 27 55 51 77 210
’23 — 74 43 53 169
’22 — — — 228 228
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Ten-year view Analyst estimates Powerpack
Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 TTM Sep ’26 Trend 10 yrs 2026e 2027e 2028e Next 3/yr
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 1,732 1,724 1,838 1,900 2,163 2,337 +5.7% 2,353 2,495 2,650 +7.0%
Gross margin, % — — — — — 29.46 27.94 27.88 27.79 28.34 29.90 (1.1) pt
EBT — — — — — 276 225 243 231 224 292 (5.1%)
EBT margin, % — — — — — 15.91 13.04 13.20 12.18 10.35 12.49 (5.6) pt
Net income — — — — — 216 172 185 172 173 224 (5.4%)
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — — — 16.47 16.55 17.64 16.64 16.86 0.00 +0.6%
Earnings — — — — — 2.05 1.65 1.73 1.46 1.30 1.69 (10.8%)
Cash flow — — — — — 2.76 2.63 2.25 2.41 2.18 0.00 (5.8%)
Capex — — — — — (0.40) (0.44) (0.62) (0.56) (0.64) 0.00 +12.5%
Free cash flow — — — — — 2.37 2.19 1.63 1.84 1.54 0.00 (10.2%)
Book value — — — — — 0.00 9.40 11.14 2.46 3.13 0.00 n/m
Shares, m — — — — — 105 104 104 114 128 127 +5.1%
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 11.17 11.17 11.17 13.10 15.14 24.95 12.4
P/S — — — — — 1.24 1.24 1.24 1.19 1.17 2.26 1.2
P/B — — — — — 1.87 1.87 1.87 8.05 6.30 10.25 4.0
EV/Sales — — — — — 1.44 1.44 1.44 1.87 1.86 2.87 1.6
EV/FCF — — — — — 15.24 15.24 15.24 16.90 20.32 25.64 16.6
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — — — 291 274 234 275 279 327 (1.0%)
Capex — — — — — (42) (46) (65) (64) (82) (65) +18.3%
Free cash flow — — — — — 249 228 169 210 198 262 (5.6%)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — — — — 5 20 130 46 107 +109.3%
Net debt — — — — — — 598 443 1,296 1,494 1,435 +35.7%
Shareholders’ equity — — — — — — 979 1,161 281 401 515 (25.7%)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — — — 0.00 14.52 7.77 6.86 6.19 7.41 +6.2 pt
ROIC — — — — — 0.00 10.24 11.21 12.08 11.01 12.68 +11.0 pt
ROE — — — — — 0.00 0.00 16.82 23.10 48.82 47.92 +48.8 pt
People
People Employees — — — — — — — 11,000 11,250 13,133 — +9.3%
Revenue/emp, $m — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.17 0.17 0.16 — n/m
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. vs peers in Medical Care Facilities (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
PACS PACS Group, Inc. $8.0B 28.6× 21.8× +11.45% (above 0%: growing) +16.36% (above 0%: growing) −4.31% (below 0%: shrinking) 17.23% 6.65% Compare
CHE Chemed Corporation $7.0B 25.5× 24.0× +10.57% (above 0%: growing) +23.09% (above 0%: growing) −45.25% (below 0%: shrinking) 33.72% 13.96% Compare
CON Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. $5.4B 24.9× 25.2× +8.61% (above 0%: growing) +36.84% (above 0%: growing) −19.76% (below 0%: shrinking) 31.42% 18.52%
LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc. $5.1B 70.7× 81.1× +25.30% (above 0%: growing) +2,042.86% (above 0%: growing) +31.57% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 7.26% Compare
OPCH Option Care Health, Inc. $4.7B 22.6× 21.2× +4.08% (above 0%: growing) +19.81% (above 0%: growing) −17.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 19.08% 5.97% Compare
NHC National HealthCare Corporation $3.3B 28.2× 8.4× +6.61% (above 0%: growing) −65.61% (below 0%: shrinking) +75.52% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. $3.2B — (loss-making) 34.4× +5.14% (above 0%: growing) −5.00% (below 0%: shrinking) +196.54% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
SGRY Surgery Partners, Inc. $3.0B — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +2.75% (above 0%: growing) n/m −60.63% (below 0%: shrinking) 22.41% 12.78% Compare
AVAH Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. $3.0B 10.5× 18.3× +13.73% (above 0%: growing) +46.15% (above 0%: growing) +57.89% (above 0%: growing) 32.59% 11.93% Compare
Median of peers $4.0B 26.8× 21.8× +8.59% +19.81% +13.63% 27.50% 6.96%

All 51 Medical Care Facilities stocks →

Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 March 2026

Chief executive’s pay

Year Total pay Actually paid $100 invested
2025 7.40m 7.39m 88.86
2024 7.08m 6.33m 88.24

Ownership

Directors and executive officers, together 8.10%
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. 13.10%
BlackRock, Inc. 12.50%
The Vanguard Group 10.30%
Robert A. Ortenzio 6.40%
Total pay is as the Summary Compensation Table states it; actually paid revalues the year’s share awards at its end, as the SEC’s pay-versus-performance rule asks. $100 invested is what $100 in the company’s shares at the start of the earliest year shown was worth at each year’s end. Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more. Read the proxy statement

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) Latest News

2 Oct

13 Aug

Impact 3 · · The Motley Fool transcript

9 May

8 May

Impact 4 · · The Motley Fool transcript

CON metrics, ten years each

stockrow.com/CON · Data as of Nov 5, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com