Safe & Green Holdings Corp.

OLOX Industrials Metal Fabrication

Safe & Green Holdings Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.0 million, down 40.7% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 193.7%, EPS grew 99.0%, free cash flow grew 130.8% and total debt rose 262.2%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

0.69 0.05 −6.76%
Market cap
$1.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
72.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−6.53
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 1.23
Revenue 4.07
Net Income (17.41)
Free Cash Flow (6.12)
Net Debt 17.46
Current Ratio 0.13 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.96
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E 72.00 (above 35: high)
P/S ratio 0.18
P/B ratio 0.05
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth 231.22% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 1.97%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 0.99%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 75.67%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 0 0 0 1
Receivables 0 0 0 1
Inventory 0 0 0 0
Other 0 0 — 1
5 1 1 3
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 9 9 12 15
ST’ Debt — — 2 2
Other 1 2 2 1
21 14 26 26

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 2.07% (19.54%) (50.53%)
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% (16.27%) (19.30%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 0 2 — — —
’25 1 1 1 1 3
’24 1 1 2 1 5
’23 6 5 4 2 17
’22 9 8 4 4 24
’21 9 12 9 8 38
’20 0 1 1 7 9
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) 1 — — —
’25 (1) (2) (1) (4) (8)
’24 (3) (2) (4) (1) (9)
’23 (1) (2) (2) (2) (7)
’22 3 (9) 0 0 (6)
’21 (2) 1 0 0 (1)
’20 (1) (1) (2) 2 (3)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (2) 1 — — —
’25 (1) (2) (1) (4) (8)
’24 (3) (2) (4) (1) (9)
’23 (2) (2) (2) (2) (7)
’22 2 (9) 0 (1) (8)
’22 — — — — (6)
’21 (3) (3) 0 0 (5)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (4.38) (3.11) — — —
’25 (288.46) (301.28) (126.80) 546.46 (165.22)
’24 (3.16k) (1.75k) (1.14k) 89.80 (6.75k)
’23 (3.21k) (4.74k) (2.82k) (10.93k) (18.33k)
’22 (769.23) (1.41k) (2.31k) (3.08k) (7.56k)
’21 (2.95k) (2.18k) (5.51k) (3.97k) (14.87k)
’20 (8.21k) (2.05k) (2.18k) (2.44k) (10.13k)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — 444,069.38 300,046.88 14,282.23 6,961.09 11,281.76 6,300.98 4,134.40 240.00 18.10

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — 840,011.25 744,116.25 385,380.22 58,449.13 52,208.16 16,082.51 17,280.00 6,656.00 1,228.80
People
People Employees 7 8 12 7 13 18 15 14 5 5
Revenue/emp, $m 0.27 0.63 0.68 0.43 0.67 2.13 1.63 1.18 1.00 0.59
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue 2 5 8 3 9 38 24 17 5 3
Gross margin, % 16.31 12.52 6.63 22.69 25.36 6.07 13.34 (15.47) (4.90) (145.31)
EBT (2) (5) (5) (7) (5) (6) (7) (23) (20) (19)
EBT margin, % (102.44) (89.16) (59.14) (231.86) (51.49) (15.41) (29.06) (136.52) (395.14) (637.41)
Net income (2) (5) (5) (7) (5) (6) (7) (23) (20) (19)
Depreciation 0 1 1 3 0 1 1 8 5 3
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 11.74 2.19 0.00 0.00 17,511.20 54,773.86 24,394.00 13,769.25 1,463.71 25.92
Earnings (12.03) (1.95) (292,307.70) (292,948.70) (10,128.21) (14,871.79) (7,564.10) (18,333.33) (6,750.00) (165.22)
Cash flow (11.38) (0.54) 0.00 0.00 (5,776.00) (946.86) (5,630.60) (5,671.42) (2,736.47) (68.81)
Capex (0.01) 0.00 0.00 0.00 (3,136.20) (6,631.86) (2,827.10) (559.92) (26.59) (4.82)
Free cash flow (11.39) (0.54) 0.00 0.00 (8,912.20) (7,578.71) (8,457.70) (6,231.33) (2,763.06) (73.62)
Book value 33.15 4.99 0.00 0.00 36,875.60 31,022.57 14,439.60 (5,279.08) (3,664.79) 66.63
Shares, m 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S 42,055.22 320,988.65 0.00 0.00 2.09 0.21 0.35 0.44 0.21 0.73
P/B 31,263.26 140,937.74 0.00 0.00 0.99 0.36 0.59 0.00 0.00 0.57
EV/Sales 42,058.46 320,989.22 0.78 2.06 0.78 (0.05) 0.52 1.08 2.72 1.46
EV/FCF (52,841.15) (1,302,171.23) (1.82) (2.14) (1.53) 0.39 (1.49) (2.36) (1.42) (0.51)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (2) (1) (3) (3) (3) (1) (6) (7) (9) (8)
Capex 0 0 0 0 (2) (5) (3) (1) 0 (1)
Free cash flow (2) (1) (4) (3) (4) (5) (8) (7) (9) (8)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 0 4 0 1 11 6 (1) (15) (13) (24)
Total debt 2 — — — 2 1 1 2 5 3
Net debt 2 (5) (1) (2) (13) (12) 0 2 4 2
Shareholders’ equity 5 12 7 4 18 22 14 (6) (12) 8
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (41.55) (37.47) (36.71) (78.31) (28.00) (35.05) (27.06) (120.10) (194.15) (89.39)
ROIC (15.62) (30.76) (53.03) (153.23) (52.77) (39.60) (30.94) 0.00 0.00 (89.96)
ROE 175.38 (59.54) (52.07) (121.01) (41.17) (53.96) (46.02) (648.57) 240.50 431.37
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Safe & Green Holdings Corp. vs peers in Metal Fabrication (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
IIIN Insteel Industries, Inc. $574.4M 15.9× 17.4× +9.88% (above 0%: growing) −41.03% (below 0%: shrinking) −61.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 10.17% 5.86% Compare
MEC Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. $362.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.16% (above 0%: growing) n/m −153.04% (below 0%: shrinking) 10.86% 0.24% Compare
TG Tredegar Corporation $275.4M 8.2× 12.1× +19.82% (above 0%: growing) +240.00% (above 0%: growing) +16.12% (above 0%: growing) 13.42% 3.81% Compare
AP Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation $174.6M — (loss-making) 5.9× −9.01% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −44.03% (below 0%: shrinking) 21.61% 4.93% Compare
TPCS Techprecision Corp. $54.5M — (loss-making) — +23.27% (above 0%: growing) n/m +16.03% (above 0%: growing) 15.39% (0.49%) Compare
TRSG Tungray Technologies Inc. $17.3M — — — — −165.61% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
MTEN Mingteng International Corporation Inc. $7.2M — — — — −297.60% (below 0%: shrinking) — — Compare
HIHO Highway Holdings Limited $3.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +29.22% (above 0%: growing) +56.25% (above 0%: growing) −1,093.33% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.77% 2.95% Compare
OLOX Safe & Green Holdings Corp. $1.2M 0.0× 72.0× +193.65% (above 0%: growing) n/m +130.79% (above 0%: growing) 11.68% (138.67%)
Median of peers $114.6M — 12.1× +21.49% +56.25% −107.11% 14.41% 3.38%

All 18 Metal Fabrication stocks →

Safe & Green Holdings Corp. (OLOX) key facts

  • Concern: Safe & Green Holdings Corp.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $3.0 million, down 40.7% from fiscal 2024.
  • Safe & Green Holdings Corp. (OLOX) is a Metal Fabrication company in the Industrials sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, OLOX traded at $0.69, a market capitalization of $1.2 million.
  • Return on equity was 431.4% and debt-to-equity 0.96.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −6.53 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Safe & Green Holdings Corp. (OLOX) Latest News

21 Apr

stockrow.com/OLOX · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com