Nano-X Imaging Ltd.

NNOX Healthcare Medical Devices

Nano-X Imaging Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $13.0 million, up 15.4% from fiscal 2024. In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 36.7%, EPS fell 243.5%, free cash flow fell 21.4% and total debt fell 12.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for three consecutive years; insiders bought in the last twelve months.

0.45 0.04 −8.16%
Market cap
$38.6M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−2.9×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
3/9
Altman Z
−0.16
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total buys 0.18
Total sells 0.00
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — 3 1 3 —
Sell — — — — — — — 1 — — — —
Insider Ownership 0.00%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 38.60
Revenue 15.63
Net Income (116.81)
Free Cash Flow (52.09)
Net Debt (28.10)
Current Ratio 2.84 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.04 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (2.91) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 2.01
P/B ratio 0.43
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (8.91%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 64.12% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 71.03% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth 38.74% (at or above 15%: strong)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 0.10%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 0.06%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 0.10%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 82 58 49 31
Receivables 1 2 2 2
Inventory 2 1 3 3
Other 1 17 11 2
89 79 67 39
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 3 2 3 2
ST’ Debt 3 3 3 3
Other 3 4 5 4
16 14 17 14

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — 14.93%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — (9.55%) (13.60%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 4 4 — — —
’25 3 3 3 4 13
’24 3 3 3 3 11
’23 2 3 2 2 10
’22 2 2 2 2 9
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (14) (12) — — —
’25 (10) (9) (11) (10) (41)
’24 (9) (8) (8) (11) (37)
’23 (11) (10) (11) (13) (45)
’22 (11) (10) (8) (15) (43)
’21 (4) (7) (7) (19) (38)
’20 0 0 (8) (13) (21)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (16) (13) — — —
’25 (11) (10) (12) (11) (45)
’24 (10) (9) (9) (12) (39)
’23 (12) (10) (12) (13) (48)
’22 (15) (12) (9) (14) (51)
’21 (10) (14) (12) (25) (61)
’20 0 0 (10) (26) (35)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.20) (0.79) — — —
’25 (0.21) (0.23) (0.21) (0.50) (1.16)
’24 (0.21) (0.23) (0.23) (0.23) (0.91)
’23 (0.21) (0.31) (0.37) (0.18) (1.08)
’22 (0.41) (0.38) (0.37) (0.86) (2.01)
’21 (0.27) (0.28) (0.28) (0.44) (1.26)
’20 (0.26) (0.22) (0.29) (0.46) (1.23)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1.7
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 20.26 13.90 6.41 4.89 5.26 2.76

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 69.18 94.81 16.44 22.69 14.28 11.00
People
People Employees — — — 21 50 186 180 164 165 197
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.00 0.00 0.01 0.05 0.06 0.07 0.07
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — 1 9 10 11 13
Gross margin, % — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (115.95) (80.21) (66.55) (94.03) (98.21)
EBT — — (2) (23) (44) (62) (117) (61) (54) (77)
EBT margin, % — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (4,742.79) (1,363.03) (617.01) (477.48) (589.89)
Net income — 0 (2) (23) (44) (62) (113) (61) (54) (75)
Depreciation — — 0 0 0 2 64 20 11 12
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.03 0.16 0.18 0.19 0.20
Earnings — — (0.09) (0.90) (1.23) (1.26) (2.01) (1.08) (0.91) (1.16)
Cash flow — — (0.18) (0.22) (0.60) (0.79) (0.83) (0.79) (0.62) (0.63)
Capex — — 0.00 0.00 (0.39) (0.48) (0.14) (0.06) (0.05) (0.06)
Free cash flow — — (0.18) (0.22) (0.99) (1.27) (0.97) (0.85) (0.67) (0.69)
Book value — — (0.31) (0.35) 6.47 6.06 4.15 3.47 3.22 2.16
Shares, m — — 21 25 36 48 52 56 59 65
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — — — 0.00 43.42 36.76 37.44 13.93
P/B — — — — — 2.40 1.72 1.86 2.23 1.30
EV/Sales — — — — — 0.00 34.86 29.13 32.89 10.66
EV/FCF — — — — — (10.07) (5.91) (6.00) (9.43) (3.08)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — (4) (6) (21) (38) (43) (45) (37) (41)
Capex — — 0 0 (14) (23) (7) (3) (3) (4)
Free cash flow — — (4) (6) (35) (61) (51) (48) (39) (45)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — (7) (11) 215 42 57 73 65 50
Total debt — — — 1 1 4 4 3 3 3
Net debt — — 0 (8) (212) (85) (73) (79) (55) (46)
Shareholders’ equity — — (6) (9) 231 292 217 196 189 140
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (205.82) (328.76) (35.33) (20.62) (36.70) (25.72) (24.97) (40.31)
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 (146.64) (18.55) (51.35) (33.56) (26.37) (52.17)
ROE — — 25.18 297.63 (39.48) (23.64) (44.51) (29.49) (27.83) (45.62)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

Nano-X Imaging Ltd. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
SRTS Sensus Healthcare, Inc. $45.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −68.69% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −201.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 33.58% (138.86%) Compare
TELA TELA Bio, Inc. $45.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −4.49% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −17.72% (below 0%: shrinking) 72.77% (48.12%) Compare
SNWV Sanuwave Health Inc. $44.5M 3.0× — (loss-making) −3.13% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +86.75% (above 0%: growing) 76.23% (2.88%) Compare
XTNT Xtant Medical Holdings, Inc. $42.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −34.96% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −881.96% (below 0%: shrinking) 57.88% (39.81%) Compare
RPID Rapid Micro Biosystems, Inc. $42.4M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +10.91% (above 0%: growing) n/m −23.97% (below 0%: shrinking) 15.05% (152.99%) Compare
NNOX Nano-X Imaging Ltd. $38.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +36.71% (above 0%: growing) n/m −21.37% (below 0%: shrinking) (1,050.87%) (1,334.91%)
CVRX CVRx, Inc. $37.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +15.57% (above 0%: growing) n/m −11.18% (below 0%: shrinking) 87.39% (82.92%) Compare
ELUT Elutia Inc. $34.9M 0.6× — (loss-making) −11.65% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −2.52% (below 0%: shrinking) 59.62% (327.85%) Compare
QTI QT Imaging Holdings, Inc. $34.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +103.20% (above 0%: growing) n/m −236.31% (below 0%: shrinking) 41.16% (25.07%) Compare
Median of peers $42.4M — — −3.81% — −20.84% 58.75% (65.52%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) key facts

  • Strength: Nano-X Imaging Ltd.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $13.0 million, up 15.4% from fiscal 2024.
  • Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • As of October 16, 2026, NNOX traded at $0.45, a market capitalization of $38.6 million.
  • Return on equity was −45.6% and debt-to-equity 0.04.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 3 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −0.16 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

Nano-X Imaging Ltd. (NNOX) Latest News

21 May

Impact 4 · transcript
stockrow.com/NNOX · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com