Friday 6 November 2026
Export NCPL’s income statement to Excel — free account
Netcapital Inc.
NCPL Financial Capital Markets
Netcapital Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended April 2025) was $869,500.00, down 82.4% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- −38.2%
- EPS
- +79.6%
- Free cash flow
- +25.3%
Quarter to January 2026, against a year earlier
1.26
0.04
−3.08%
Follow NCPL
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to April
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jan ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +39.0% | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | (158.13) | 100.00 | 78.51 | 97.51 | 99.37 | 83.92 | 97.99 | 99.00 | 97.82 | 95.35 | 98.05 | +253.5 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (1) | (1) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | (7) | (28) | (28) | +47.9% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (1,861.69) | (3,851.63) | 117.90 | 57.87 | 24.23 | 44.12 | 73.85 | 44.84 | (147.95) | (3,254.89) | (3,804.12) | (1,393.2) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (1) | (1) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | (5) | (28) | (28) | +47.9% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 307.65 | 263.74 | 143.85 | 126.97 | 28.62 | 0.63 | 0.13 | +67.0% | |||||
| Earnings | (0.12) | (0.11) | 0.01 | 0.06 | 105.22 | 82.22 | 91.61 | 44.06 | (28.67) | (20.39) | (15.49) | +77.7% | ||||||
| Cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.63) | (181.61) | (78.92) | (69.02) | (28.21) | (3.85) | (1.49) | +121.5% | ||||||
| Capex | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | (0.63) | (181.61) | (78.92) | (69.02) | (28.21) | (3.85) | (1.49) | +121.5% | ||||||
| Book value | (0.25) | (0.35) | (0.16) | (0.08) | 119.16 | 792.10 | 662.41 | 540.46 | 219.31 | 10.74 | 3.85 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | (16.8%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38,888.89 | 7,636.36 | 5.32 | 9.79 | 6.67 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4,654.9 | |||||
| P/S | 22,563.07 | 47,916.64 | 45,920.50 | 4,395.00 | 1.82 | 3.05 | 4.38 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 3.22 | 9.94 | 12,080.9 | ||||||
| P/B | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.70 | 1.02 | 0.95 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.34 | 0.7 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 22,601.38 | 47,942.33 | 45,931.28 | 4,396.17 | 2.39 | 2.74 | 4.48 | 0.69 | 0.36 | 4.06 | — | 12,088.6 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (46,765.07) | (72,251.11) | (101,744.19) | 145,619.38 | (1,165.50) | (3.99) | (8.17) | (1.26) | (0.36) | (0.66) | — | (7,632.1) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (3) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (8) | +84.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Free cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | (3) | (3) | (5) | (5) | (5) | (8) | +84.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | (1) | (3) | (1) | (1) | (1) | (5) | (3) | (3) | (2) | (5) | (3) | +26.6% | |||||
| Net debt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | (2) | 0 | (1) | (1) | 0 | (1) | n/m | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | (2) | (3) | (1) | (1) | 1 | 14 | 25 | 36 | 38 | 15 | 22 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (82.98) | (229.58) | 222.02 | 142.55 | 41.25 | 10.52 | 12.19 | 8.03 | (11.96) | (90.62) | (85.30) | (7.6) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 166.84 | 104.98 | (2.14) | (2.60) | 3.99 | (5.80) | (35.58) | (28.43) | (35.6) pt | ||||||
| ROE | 61.19 | 37.86 | (6.43) | (49.62) | (650.08) | 19.78 | 17.78 | 9.63 | (13.46) | (107.11) | (99.45) | (168.3) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | 2 | 4 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 21 | 20 | — | +33.4% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.04 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Apr 2025 · latest quarter Jan 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Netcapital Inc. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARBK Argo Blockchain PLC Sponsored ADR | $22.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −128.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | (22.79%) | (57.47%) | Compare |
| ATCH AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. | $19.8M | 10.2× | — | +136.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −163.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (53.57%) | Compare |
| PLUT Plutus Financial Group Limited | $18.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| TAOX Tao Synergies Inc. | $18.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,115.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,771.11%) | Compare |
| MDBH MDB Capital Holdings, LLC | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +70.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 1,110.51% | Compare |
| BGDE Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc. | $15.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −56.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.14% | (102.37%) | Compare |
| NCPL Netcapital Inc. | $10.2M | — (loss-making) | — | −38.24% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +25.34% (above 0%: growing) | 98.09% | (2,305.73%) | |
| MEGL Magic Empire Global Limited | $8.0M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| SOS SOS Limited Unsponsored ADR | $7.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −77.34% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −15,151.10% (below 0%: shrinking) | 0.22% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $17.3M | — | — | +17.75% | — | −92.77% | 63.07% | (55.52%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 14 August 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
4.91%
GlobexUS Holdings Corp.
16.45%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement