Friday 6 November 2026
Export TAOX’s income statement to Excel — free account
Tao Synergies Inc.
TAOX Financial Capital Markets
Tao Synergies Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $299,100.00.
- Revenue
- +2,115.0%
- EPS
- +83.8%
- Free cash flow
- −16.8%
Quarter to June 2026, against a year earlier
2.51
0.16
+6.81%
Follow TAOX
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Jun ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | 100.00 | 100.00 | +100.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | (11) | (15) | (13) | (13) | (6) | (6) | (13) | (29) | (17) | +14.7% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (9,607.99) | (2,155.48) | (9,608.0) pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | (11) | (15) | (13) | (13) | (6) | (6) | (13) | (29) | (17) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.10 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | (1.85) | (75.22) | (300.78) | (62.75) | (20.25) | (29.50) | (10.99) | (8.81) | (3.93) | +25.0% | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | (1.29) | (59.08) | (161.08) | (43.42) | (40.10) | (11.10) | (3.96) | (1.94) | (0.83) | +5.9% | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.11) | (0.02) | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (1.29) | (59.11) | (161.19) | (43.44) | (40.12) | (11.11) | (3.96) | (1.94) | (0.83) | +5.9% | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | 4.46 | 86.57 | 102.16 | 167.15 | 126.66 | 54.90 | 5.49 | 6.64 | 2.31 | +5.8% | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | (8.1%) | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 22.73 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.58 | 1.38 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 29.24 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | (1.04) | (3.64) | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | (8) | (12) | (8) | (9) | (11) | (5) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (2.6%) | |||||
| Capex | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | (3.3%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | (8) | (12) | (8) | (9) | (11) | (5) | (5) | (6) | (6) | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | 27 | 17 | 5 | 34 | 37 | 26 | 17 | 24 | 20 | (1.7%) | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | (29) | (17) | (6) | (34) | (37) | (30) | (18) | (5) | (2) | (21.1%) | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | 27 | 17 | 5 | 34 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 22 | 17 | (2.7%) | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | (74.78) | (63.89) | (122.77) | (59.66) | (15.35) | (39.53) | (55.51) | (133.47) | (107.34) | (58.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | 0.00 | (26,347.66) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (34.48) | (32.78) | (34.5) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | (50.17) | (68.89) | (134.15) | (65.23) | (17.18) | (48.31) | (89.76) | (216.05) | (146.32) | (165.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | — | +4.6% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 26 Oct 2026
Tao Synergies Inc. vs peers in Capital Markets (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHN Institutional Financial Markets, Inc. | $32.3M | 1.0× | 6.7× | +16.06% (above 0%: growing) | +95.06% (above 0%: growing) | −71.20% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 17.86% | Compare |
| GRAN Grande Group Limited | $28.5M | — | — | — | — | −420.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | — | Compare |
| FLD Fold Holdings, Inc. | $26.6M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −25.51% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +812.60% (above 0%: growing) | 3.98% | (127.57%) | Compare |
| ARBK Argo Blockchain PLC Sponsored ADR | $22.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −70.04% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −128.72% (below 0%: shrinking) | (22.79%) | (57.47%) | Compare |
| ATCH AtlasClear Holdings, Inc. | $19.8M | 10.2× | — | +136.82% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −163.33% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (53.57%) | Compare |
| PLUT Plutus Financial Group Limited | $18.9M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Compare |
| TAOX Tao Synergies Inc. | $18.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +2,115.00% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −16.79% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (1,771.11%) | |
| MDBH MDB Capital Holdings, LLC | $15.7M | — (loss-making) | — | +70.95% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −21.65% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 1,110.51% | Compare |
| BGDE Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc. | $15.1M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | −35.46% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −56.83% (below 0%: shrinking) | 26.14% | (102.37%) | Compare |
| Median of peers | $21.1M | — | — | −4.72% | — | −71.20% | 63.07% | (55.52%) |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 17 November 2025
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
2.70%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement