Saturday 7 November 2026
Export NAUT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.
NAUT Healthcare Biotechnology
- EPS
- −11.7%
- Free cash flow
- −28.6%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
2.23
0.08
+3.72%
Follow NAUT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 6 | 18 | +418.2% | |
| Gross margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | — | — | — | — | (16) | (50) | (58) | (64) | (71) | (59) | (59) | +30.4% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| Net income | — | 0 | — | 0 | (16) | (50) | (58) | (64) | (71) | (59) | (59) | n/m | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/m | |||||
| Earnings | — | — | — | — | (0.54) | (0.60) | (0.46) | (0.51) | (0.56) | (0.47) | (0.46) | (2.6%) | ||||||
| Cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.48) | (0.46) | (0.37) | (0.41) | (0.47) | (0.40) | (0.41) | (3.6%) | ||||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (0.03) | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.01) | (0.02) | (20.4%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (0.51) | (0.49) | (0.39) | (0.43) | (0.49) | (0.41) | (0.43) | (4.3%) | ||||||
| Book value | — | — | — | — | (1.02) | 4.30 | 2.53 | 2.12 | 1.66 | 1.24 | 0.92 | n/m | ||||||
| Shares, m | — | — | — | — | 29 | 84 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 126 | 127 | +34.1% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | |||||
| P/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| P/B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| EV/FCF | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | (14) | (39) | (46) | (52) | (59) | (51) | (52) | +29.4% | |||||
| Capex | — | — | — | — | (1) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (2) | (1) | (3) | +6.8% | ||||||
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | (15) | (42) | (48) | (54) | (61) | (52) | (55) | +28.4% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | — | — | — | — | 75 | 343 | 180 | 168 | 125 | 98 | 80 | +5.6% | |||||
| Net debt | — | — | — | — | (77) | (346) | (184) | (173) | (130) | (103) | (87) | +6.1% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | — | — | — | — | (30) | 364 | 315 | 265 | 209 | 157 | 117 | n/m | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | — | — | — | 0.00 | (36.75) | (20.81) | (15.48) | (19.42) | (25.82) | (27.20) | (33.49) | (27.2) pt | |||||
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | (176.84) | (30.48) | (51.77) | (64.59) | (77.98) | (133.48) | (78.0) pt | ||||||
| ROE | — | — | — | — | (9.36) | (30.14) | (17.07) | (21.95) | (29.86) | (32.27) | (41.01) | (22.9) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | — | — | — | — | 3 | 113 | 134 | 167 | 155 | 130 | — | +112.5% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | n/m | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 2 Nov 2026
Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | $280.8M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +27,018.64% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −13.05% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| OCGN Ocugen, Inc. | $276.9M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +11.36% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −22.15% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | (909.94%) | Compare |
| DTIL Precision BioSciences, Inc. | $275.7M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +37,272.41% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | −0.52% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| NAUT Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc. | $273.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −28.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.74% | (7,152.56%) | |
| IPSC Century Therapeutics, Inc. | $273.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12,667.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTRX Turn Therapeutics Inc. | $273.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −74.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| VOGX Vogenx Inc | $270.8M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SABS SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $267.5M | — (loss-making) | 19.9× | −90.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −59.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RCKT Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $267.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +19.16% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $273.2M | — | — | +12,667.72% | — | −13.05% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
Pay and ownership Proxy statement filed 28 April 2026
Ownership
Directors and executive officers, together
41.10%
Parag Mallick
17.10%
Sujal Patel
15.30%
Entities affiliated with Andreessen Horowitz
13.90%
Perceptive Life Sciences Master Fund Ltd.
9.90%
Entities affiliated with Cercano Management
5.60%
Matthew McIlwain
5.30%
Entities affiliated with Madrona Ventures
5.30%
Ownership is the proxy’s own table: the directors and officers as a group, and every holder of 5% or more.
Read the proxy statement