Saturday 7 November 2026
Export ARCT’s income statement to Excel — free account
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.
ARCT Healthcare Biotechnology
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2025 (year ended December 2025) was $82.0 million, down 46.1% from fiscal 2024.
- Revenue
- +6.68%
- EPS
- +46.9%
- Free cash flow
- +59.9%
Quarter to September 2026, against a year earlier
10.30
0.94
+10.04%
Follow ARCT
Alert me
Target Price Range
Analyst price targets
Free accountTen years at a glance Fiscal years to December
| Ten-year view | Analyst estimates Powerpack | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | Line | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | TTM Sep ’26 | Trend | 10 yrs | 2026e | 2027e | 2028e | Next 3/yr |
| Income, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Income, $m | Revenue | 20 | 13 | 16 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 206 | 167 | 152 | 82 | 31 | +16.7% | 19 | 29 | 42 | (20.0%) | |
| Gross margin, % | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| EBT | (2) | (11) | (22) | (26) | (72) | (204) | 11 | (28) | (81) | (66) | (87) | +51.8% | ||||||
| EBT margin, % | (7.54) | (83.87) | (138.29) | (125.02) | (756.35) | (1,647.98) | 5.17 | (16.72) | (53.14) | (80.19) | (285.92) | (72.6) pt | ||||||
| Net income | (2) | (11) | (22) | (26) | (72) | (204) | 9 | (30) | (81) | (66) | (87) | +51.4% | ||||||
| Per share, $ | ||||||||||||||||||
| Per share, $ | Revenue | 10.03 | 4.21 | 1.56 | 1.72 | 0.47 | 0.47 | 7.79 | 6.26 | 5.64 | 3.00 | 1.07 | (12.6%) | |||||
| Earnings | (0.77) | (3.53) | (2.16) | (2.15) | (3.55) | (7.74) | 0.35 | (1.12) | (3.00) | (2.40) | (3.08) | +13.4% | ||||||
| Cash flow | (1.41) | (0.15) | (2.06) | (0.53) | (2.11) | (5.13) | 1.21 | (0.68) | (2.21) | (2.71) | (2.20) | +7.6% | ||||||
| Capex | (0.34) | (0.07) | (0.15) | (0.07) | (0.09) | (0.13) | (0.29) | (0.11) | (0.02) | (0.01) | 0.00 | (33.7%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (1.75) | (0.22) | (2.21) | (0.60) | (2.20) | (5.26) | 0.92 | (0.79) | (2.24) | (2.72) | (2.19) | +5.0% | ||||||
| Book value | 0.78 | 10.95 | 1.35 | 2.14 | 19.53 | 8.67 | 10.22 | 10.46 | 8.93 | 7.81 | 5.93 | +29.3% | ||||||
| Shares, m | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 20 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | +33.5% | ||||||
| Valuation, × | ||||||||||||||||||
| Valuation, × | P/E | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 49.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.9 | |||||
| P/S | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 6.31 | 92.34 | 78.81 | 2.14 | 5.28 | 3.01 | 2.05 | 9.60 | 19.3 | ||||||
| P/B | 19.93 | 0.73 | 3.34 | 5.09 | 2.22 | 4.27 | 1.63 | 3.16 | 1.90 | 0.78 | 1.74 | 4.3 | ||||||
| EV/Sales | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 3.61 | 45.40 | 53.94 | 0.68 | 3.69 | 1.62 | 0.15 | 6.02 | 11.0 | ||||||
| EV/FCF | (6.54) | 35.10 | (0.85) | (10.32) | (9.71) | (4.81) | 5.79 | (29.27) | (4.09) | (0.17) | (2.95) | (2.5) | ||||||
| Cash, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash, $m | Operating cash flow | (3) | 0 | (21) | (6) | (43) | (135) | 32 | (18) | (60) | (74) | (62) | +43.6% | |||||
| Capex | (1) | 0 | (1) | (1) | (2) | (3) | (8) | (3) | (1) | 0 | 0 | (11.5%) | ||||||
| Free cash flow | (4) | (1) | (22) | (7) | (45) | (138) | 24 | (21) | (60) | (75) | (62) | +40.2% | ||||||
| Balance, $m | ||||||||||||||||||
| Balance, $m | Working capital | 4 | 40 | 29 | 53 | 418 | 279 | 276 | 305 | 240 | 205 | 161 | +56.7% | |||||
| Net debt | (8) | (49) | (27) | (56) | (448) | (307) | (331) | (347) | (292) | (231) | (185) | +44.9% | ||||||
| Shareholders’ equity | 2 | 34 | 14 | 26 | 397 | 228 | 270 | 279 | 241 | 214 | 169 | +72.6% | ||||||
| Returns, % | ||||||||||||||||||
| Returns, % | ROA | (3.68) | (33.16) | (45.28) | (41.14) | (25.83) | (46.86) | 2.22 | (6.76) | (20.93) | (21.39) | (35.06) | (17.7) pt | |||||
| ROIC | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 pt | ||||||
| ROE | (4.43) | (61.64) | (91.85) | (131.82) | (34.17) | (65.20) | 3.75 | (10.83) | (31.16) | (28.92) | (44.37) | (24.5) pt | ||||||
| People | ||||||||||||||||||
| People | Employees | 19 | 60 | 72 | 88 | 118 | 177 | 170 | 180 | 176 | 111 | — | +21.7% | |||||
| Revenue/emp, $m | 1.07 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 1.21 | 0.93 | 0.87 | 0.74 | — | (4.1%) | ||||||
Negative figures in brackets.
estimates
Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Sep 2026 · fundamentals updated 5 Nov 2026
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier
| Company | Market cap | P/E | Fwd P/E | Revenue growth (Q) | EPS growth (Q) | FCF growth (Q) | Gross margin (Q) | EBIT margin (Q) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAUT Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc. | $273.9M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −28.59% (below 0%: shrinking) | 89.74% | (7,152.56%) | Compare |
| IPSC Century Therapeutics, Inc. | $273.4M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +12,667.72% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +26.66% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| TTRX Turn Therapeutics Inc. | $273.0M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | −74.76% (below 0%: shrinking) | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| VOGX Vogenx Inc | $270.8M | — | — | — | n/m | — | — | 0.00% | Compare |
| SABS SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. | $267.5M | — (loss-making) | 19.9× | −90.95% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | −59.75% (below 0%: shrinking) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| RCKT Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $267.3M | — (loss-making) | — | — | n/m | +19.16% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| ARCT Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. | $266.0M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +6.68% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +59.86% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | (50.20%) | |
| SPRY ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $263.5M | — (loss-making) | — (loss-making) | +16.03% (above 0%: growing) | n/m | +36.52% (above 0%: growing) | 0.00% | (90.62%) | Compare |
| QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | $263.5M | 3.1× | — (loss-making) | −1,928.18% (below 0%: shrinking) | n/m | +71.13% (above 0%: growing) | 100.00% | 0.00% | Compare |
| Median of peers | $269.2M | — | — | −37.46% | — | +19.16% | 94.87% | 0.00% |