MedAvail Holdings, Inc.

MDVLQ Healthcare Pharmaceutical Retailers

Revenue growth for five consecutive years.

0.00 0.00 NaN
Market cap
$2.9M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−1.0×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
4/9
Altman Z
−11.84
Beneish M
−2.09
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 34.93%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 2.90
Revenue 43.33
Net Income (46.00)
Free Cash Flow (32.23)
Net Debt (13.53)
Current Ratio 6.51 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.07 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (0.97) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 0.00
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth —
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth (93.02%) (below 0%: weak)
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

EV/FCF against its own 10 years 100.00%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2020 2021 2022 Q'23
Cash 58 20 12 15
Receivables 2 1 2 0
Inventory 3 4 7 10
Other — — — —
64 27 24 27
2020 2021 2022 Q'23
Payables 5 2 2 1
ST’ Debt 2 — — —
Other — — — —
8 8 6 4

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales 55.37% 141.39% 125.27%
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 16.91% 36.69% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 0 — — —
’22 0 1 11 31 43
’21 4 5 6 7 22
’20 1 2 7 3 14
’19 0 0 0 3 4
’18 0 0 0 0 0
’17 0 0 0 0 1
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (4) — — —
’22 (13) (12) (12) (10) (48)
’21 (10) (7) (12) (14) (43)
’20 (6) (4) (5) (13) (29)
’19 0 (1) (1) (18) (20)
’18 (1) (1) (1) (1) (3)
’17 (1) (1) (1) (1) (4)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (5) (4) — — —
’22 (14) (13) (12) (11) (50)
’22 — — — — (48)
’21 (11) (7) (12) (15) (46)
’21 — — — — (43)
’20 (6) (4) (5) (14) (29)
’20 — — — — (29)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (11.00) (3.22) — — —
’22 (20.00) (8.50) (7.50) (7.00) (36.00)
’21 (14.50) (16.00) (17.00) (19.00) (67.00)
’20 (157.36) (167.33) (60.80) (35.50) (234.50)
’19 (78.03) (78.03) (60.02) (454.84) (668.31)
’18 (114.05) (84.03) (72.03) (6.00) (270.11)
’17 (120.05) (114.05) (78.03) (102.04) (414.17)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 Trend 2023e 2024e 2025e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — — — — 450.00 60.50 12.05

Analyst estimates 2023–2025

Powerpack
High — — — — — — — 1,039.50 874.00 178.00
People
People Employees — — — 9 10 12 15 224 287 279
Revenue/emp, $m — — — 0.04 0.05 0.03 0.25 0.06 0.08 0.15
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — 0 1 0 4 14 22 43
Gross margin, % — — — 2.45 41.44 31.11 25.14 36.96 1.43 6.00
EBT — — — (4) (4) (4) (22) (27) (44) (48)
EBT margin, % — — — (1,327.52) (771.48) (1,207.50) (571.02) (191.94) (197.99) (110.40)
Net income — — — (4) (4) (3) (22) (27) (44) (48)
Depreciation — — — 0 0 0 2 2 3 5
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — — 40.88 53.67 30.25 117.11 122.10 33.88 32.77
Earnings — — — (540.22) (414.17) (270.11) (668.31) (234.50) (67.00) (36.00)
Cash flow — — — (459.12) (386.02) (273.11) (607.02) (250.30) (65.10) (36.23)
Capex — — — (47.62) (0.20) 0.00 (12.48) (7.14) (5.04) (1.75)
Free cash flow — — — (506.75) (386.22) (273.11) (619.50) (257.44) (70.14) (37.98)
Book value — — — 664.75 445.31 237.06 (3,001.40) 533.80 29.20 15.83
Shares, m — — — 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
P/S — — — 16.73 15.76 28.16 6.20 6.16 2.07 0.45
P/B — — — 1.03 1.90 3.59 0.00 1.41 2.40 0.92
EV/Sales — — — 11.03 14.01 28.12 7.47 2.21 1.63 0.30
EV/FCF — — — (0.88) (1.77) (2.78) (1.38) (1.05) (0.79) (0.26)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — — (4) (4) (3) (20) (29) (43) (48)
Capex — — — 0 0 — 0 (1) (3) (2)
Free cash flow — — — (4) (4) (3) (20) (29) (46) (50)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — — 3 2 1 6 56 20 18
Total debt — — — — — 1 13 2 10 5
Net debt — — — (2) (1) 0 4 (56) (11) (7)
Shareholders’ equity — — — 5 4 3 (97) 61 19 21
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — — (76.81) (75.46) (69.69) (191.76) (61.40) (81.54) (133.61)
ROIC — — — (77.98) (73.89) (96.42) 0.00 (304.64) (319.09) (214.88)
ROE — — — (98.40) (83.83) (89.71) 45.90 150.71 (109.35) (238.69)
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2022 · latest quarter Jun 2023

Charts ten years each

MedAvail Holdings, Inc. vs peers in Pharmaceutical Retailers (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
HITI High Tide Inc. $228.2M — (loss-making) 92.0× +30.72% (above 0%: growing) +800.00% (above 0%: growing) −7.91% (below 0%: shrinking) 26.53% 4.38% Compare
PETS PetMed Express, Inc. $26.4M — (loss-making) 24.0× −19.86% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +38.60% (above 0%: growing) 27.63% (15.19%) Compare
MEDS DataMeds AI, Inc $12.8M — (loss-making) — −77.15% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −41.85% (below 0%: shrinking) 10.24% (412.67%) Compare
SCNX Scienture Holdings, Inc. $5.6M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +3,235.92% (above 0%: growing) n/m −53.98% (below 0%: shrinking) 97.73% (785.71%) Compare
POM Pomdoctor Limited - Sponsored ADR $5.0M — — — — — — — Compare
RDGT Ridgetech Inc. $3.0M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +113.14% (above 0%: growing) n/m +4,848.31% (above 0%: growing) 22.81% 0.00% Compare
MDVLQ MedAvail Holdings, Inc. $2.9M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) −25.41% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +66.32% (above 0%: growing) 43.95% (1,099.75%)
BIMI BIMI Holdings Inc. $170.0K — (loss-making) — −48.85% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +28.06% (above 0%: growing) 4.57% (124.83%) Compare
Median of peers $5.6M — — +5.43% — +10.08% 24.67% (70.01%)

All 8 Pharmaceutical Retailers stocks →

MedAvail Holdings, Inc. (MDVLQ) key facts

  • MedAvail Holdings, Inc. (MDVLQ) is a Pharmaceutical Retailers company in the Healthcare sector.
  • Return on equity was −238.7% and debt-to-equity 0.07.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 4 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is −11.84 (distress zone) for fiscal 2022.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

MedAvail Holdings, Inc. (MDVLQ) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/MDVLQ · Data as of Jun 30, 2023 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com