908 Devices Inc.

MASS Healthcare Medical Devices

In the quarter to June 2026, revenue grew 23.3%, EPS grew 13.5% and free cash flow grew 151.0%, each against the same quarter a year earlier.

11.33 0.56 −4.71%
Market cap
$491.5M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
−13.3×
Dividend yield
—
F-score
5/9
Altman Z
1.10
Beneish M
−2.52
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Total sells 9.96
Totals in millions of $.
Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — 2 1 3 8 8 2 7 4 2
Insider Ownership 13.35%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 491.46
Revenue 60.84
Net Income (34.66)
Free Cash Flow 0.62
Net Debt (101.53)
Current Ratio 2.67 (at or above 1.5: strong)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E (13.30) (negative: loss-making)
P/S ratio 7.03
P/B ratio 3.37
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (494.89%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth 49.65% (at or above 15%: strong)
Next Y revenue growth 22.98% (at or above 10%: strong)
Next 5Y EPS Growth (15.07%) (below 0%: weak)

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

P/S against its own 10 years 65.82%
10-year low 10-year high
P/B against its own 10 years 84.33%
10-year low 10-year high
EV/Sales against its own 10 years 69.92%
10-year low 10-year high

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2023 Powerpack
2022 Powerpack
2021 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Cash 146 69 113 102
Receivables 9 9 11 12
Inventory 15 11 13 14
Other — — — —
174 103 145 132
2023 2024 2025 Q'26
Payables 1 1 2 3
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other — — 16 30
23 25 34 49

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — 15.88% 6.25%
Cash Flow — 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings — 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value — 0.66% (8.99%)

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 13 16 — — —
’25 12 13 14 17 56
’24 7 11 15 14 48
’23 9 12 14 14 50
’22 8 11 16 12 47
’21 6 8 13 16 42
’20 4 11 6 6 27
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 3 — — —
’25 (15) (6) (4) 1 (24)
’24 (9) (13) (6) (2) (30)
’23 (11) (8) (5) (2) (25)
’22 0 (10) (5) (5) (21)
’21 (10) (7) (3) (9) (29)
’20 (3) (3) 8 2 4
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 1 3 — — —
’25 (15) (6) (5) 1 (25)
’24 (10) (12) (6) (2) (31)
’23 (12) (8) (5) (2) (27)
’22 (1) (10) (6) (6) (23)
’21 (10) (8) (3) (9) (30)
’20 (3) (3) 8 2 4
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 (0.32) (0.32) — — —
’25 1.23 (0.37) (0.41) 0.10 0.54
’24 (0.33) (0.37) (0.84) (0.56) (2.12)
’23 (0.39) (0.29) (0.22) (0.23) (1.13)
’22 (0.30) (0.26) (0.20) (0.31) (1.07)
’21 (0.22) (0.27) (0.19) (0.12) (0.79)
’20 (0.59) 0.37 (0.34) (1.48) (2.35)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1
1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to December

Group Line 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 Trend 2026e 2027e 2028e
Price, $
Price, $ Low — — — — 43.25 22.21 6.87 4.85 1.81 1.92

Analyst estimates 2026–2028

Powerpack
High — — — — 74.00 79.60 26.63 12.51 11.16 9.34
People
People Employees — — — — 101 177 227 230 246 172
Revenue/emp, $m — — 0.00 0.00 0.27 0.24 0.21 0.22 0.19 0.33
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — 22 18 27 42 47 50 48 56
Gross margin, % — — 56.19 45.31 55.49 55.05 55.54 50.41 51.31 50.58
EBT — — (8) (13) (13) (22) (34) (37) (53) (33)
EBT margin, % — — (34.17) (74.41) (47.66) (52.53) (71.64) (72.89) (111.30) (59.33)
Net income — 0 (8) (13) (13) (22) (34) (36) (72) 19
Depreciation — — 1 1 1 1 2 2 45 4
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue — — 0.84 3.60 4.90 1.51 1.49 1.56 1.40 1.57
Earnings — — (0.29) (2.68) (2.35) (0.79) (1.07) (1.13) (2.12) 0.54
Cash flow — — (0.34) (2.21) 0.75 (1.04) (0.66) (0.78) (0.89) (0.66)
Capex — — 0.00 (0.08) 0.00 (0.03) (0.06) (0.06) (0.02) (0.03)
Free cash flow — — (0.34) (2.28) 0.75 (1.07) (0.73) (0.84) (0.91) (0.69)
Book value — — 0.11 (12.66) 25.35 7.68 6.05 5.13 3.36 4.00
Shares, m — — 26 5 5 28 31 32 34 36
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 9.38
P/S — — 8.30 8.30 14.70 17.14 4.93 6.37 1.57 3.35
P/B — — 0.00 0.00 2.84 3.37 1.21 1.93 0.65 1.31
EV/Sales — — 8.38 8.38 9.33 12.20 1.24 3.78 0.45 1.62
EV/FCF — — (25.75) (25.75) 60.88 (17.26) (2.53) (7.00) (0.70) (3.69)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow — — (9) (11) 4 (29) (21) (25) (30) (24)
Capex — — (1) 0 0 (1) (2) (2) (1) (1)
Free cash flow — — (9) (11) 4 (30) (23) (27) (31) (25)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital — — 12 23 160 238 196 151 78 110
Total debt — — 18 16 15 15 15 — — —
Net debt — — 11 (2) (144) (209) (173) (146) (69) (113)
Shareholders’ equity — — 3 (63) 139 215 191 165 115 144
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA — — (54.87) (41.22) (11.93) (10.08) (13.33) (16.34) (39.84) 11.15
ROIC — — 0.00 0.00 0.00 (249.38) (128.74) (134.91) (78.54) (80.18)
ROE — — 13.43 23.79 (34.03) (12.54) (16.57) (20.44) (51.56) 15.09
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Dec 2025 · latest quarter Jun 2026

Charts ten years each

908 Devices Inc. vs peers in Medical Devices (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
TCMD Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. $527.6M 20.5× 22.7× +8.61% (above 0%: growing) +142.86% (above 0%: growing) −86.53% (below 0%: shrinking) 76.25% 7.97% Compare
SSII SS Innovations International, Inc. $517.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +39.39% (above 0%: growing) n/m −16.62% (below 0%: shrinking) 50.94% (16.29%) Compare
DCTH Delcath Systems, Inc. $513.9M 1,408× — (loss-making) +20.60% (above 0%: growing) −12.50% (below 0%: shrinking) −24.45% (below 0%: shrinking) 89.75% 8.22% Compare
MASS 908 Devices Inc. $491.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +23.31% (above 0%: growing) n/m +150.95% (above 0%: growing) 51.90% (79.69%)
SGHT Sight Sciences, Inc. $484.8M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +19.55% (above 0%: growing) n/m +26.71% (above 0%: growing) 91.39% (16.62%) Compare
BWAY Brainsway Ltd. Sponsored ADR $475.8M 24.8× — (loss-making) +35.43% (above 0%: growing) +40.00% (above 0%: growing) −51.68% (below 0%: shrinking) 74.62% 13.98% Compare
CERS Cerus Corporation $455.5M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +5.28% (above 0%: growing) n/m −20.90% (below 0%: shrinking) 55.91% (2.94%) Compare
NPCE NeuroPace, Inc. $438.7M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +17.05% (above 0%: growing) n/m −78.70% (below 0%: shrinking) 82.83% (22.53%) Compare
SENS Senseonics Holdings, Inc. $435.2M — (loss-making) — (loss-making) +117.82% (above 0%: growing) n/m −223.24% (below 0%: shrinking) 59.10% (248.48%) Compare
Median of peers $480.3M 24.8× — +20.07% +40.00% −38.07% 75.44% (9.61%)

All 149 Medical Devices stocks →

908 Devices Inc. (MASS) key facts

  • 908 Devices Inc. (MASS) is a Medical Devices company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • Net income was $19.5 million, or $0.54 per share (basic), a net margin of 34.7%.
  • As of October 16, 2026, MASS traded at $11.33, a market capitalization of $491.5 million.
  • Return on equity was 15.1% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Piotroski F-score is 5 out of 9 and its Altman Z-score is 1.10 (distress zone) for fiscal 2025.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations.

908 Devices Inc. (MASS) Latest News

No news at this impact. Lower the threshold for more.

stockrow.com/MASS · Data as of Jun 30, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com