Lunai Bioworks Inc.

LNAI Healthcare Biotechnology

Lunai Bioworks Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $52,000.00. In the quarter to June 2026, EPS grew 99.0% and free cash flow fell 1.65%, each against the same quarter a year earlier. Revenue growth for ten consecutive years, operating cash flow growth for five.

0.68 0.15 −18.07%
Market cap
$4.2M
P/E
0.0×
Fwd P/E
—
Dividend yield
—
F-score
n/a
Altman Z
−76.96
Beneish M
n/a
Dividend safety
n/a

Insider Decisions trades per month

Dec 25 Mar 26 Jun 26 Sep 26
Buy — — — — — — — — — — — —
Sell — — — — — — — — — — — —
Insider Ownership 25.02%

Capital & Financial Ratios $m

Market Cap 4.15
Revenue 0.09
Net Income (3.56)
Free Cash Flow (5.31)
Net Debt (1.71)
Current Ratio 0.11 (below 1: weak)
Debt/Equity 0.00 (at or below 0.5: strong)
P/E ratio 0.00
Fwd P/E —
P/S ratio 24.13 (above 10: high)
P/B ratio 0.00
Past 5Y EPS Growth —
This Y EPS Growth (18.90%) (below 0%: weak)
Next Y EPS Growth —
Next Y revenue growth —
Next 5Y EPS Growth —

Green and red mark values outside typical ranges. How we judge →

Valuation vs history

Dividends

Payout Ratio —
Annual Dividend Rate —
Annual Dividend Yield —
total individual payouts
2021 Powerpack
2020 Powerpack
2019 Powerpack
2018 Powerpack
2017 Powerpack
special payouts not included in total or ratios

Assets vs Liabilities $m

2023 2024 2025 2026
Cash 2 0 0 2
Receivables — 1 — —
Inventory — — — —
Other — — — —
3 2 1 2
2023 2024 2025 2026
Payables 5 9 13 12
ST’ Debt — — — —
Other 0 13 1 0
11 30 29 19

Compound Annual Growth %

10y 5y 3y
Sales — — —
Cash Flow 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Earnings 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Book Value 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Revenue $m

Mar Jun Sep Dec Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 0 0 — — 0
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Operating Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (1) (1) (1) (2) (5)
’25 (2) (3) (1) (2) (8)
’24 (3) (3) (3) (2) (11)
’23 (3) (4) (3) (2) (12)
’22 (5) (5) (3) (3) (16)
’21 (3) (2) (2) (13) (21)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Free Cash Flow $m

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 (1) (1) (1) (2) (5)
’25 (2) (3) (1) (2) (8)
’24 (3) (3) (3) (2) (11)
’23 (3) (4) (3) (2) (12)
’22 (5) (5) (3) (3) (16)
’21 (3) (3) (2) (13) (21)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

EPS $

Sep Dec Mar Jun Year
’26 — — — — —
’26 1.04 (0.64) (0.80) (0.63) (1.06)
’25 (22.40) (3.20) 0.09 (60.67) (86.27)
’24 (11.20) (5.60) (43.20) (12.46) (67.20)
’23 (11.18) (6.42) (6.40) (32.80) (56.80)
’22 (16.00) (10.40) (9.60) (137.32) (172.76)
’21 (4.11) (4.80) (7.20) (29.60) (45.60)
Fiscal quarters ending in the months shown.

Target Price Range

Analyst price targets

Recommendation Rating

1Buy 2 3Hold 4 5Sell

Ten years at a glance Fiscal years to June

Group Line 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 Trend 2027e 2028e 2029e
Price, $
Price, $ Low 56.00 265.60 232.80 156.00 228.80 75.92 31.44 31.60 6.48 0.66

Analyst estimates 2027–2029

Powerpack
High 408.00 720.00 760.00 1,074.40 1,102.40 738.40 420.00 420.00 112.00 8.92
People
People Employees 3 4 8 10 11 11 12 25 29 12
Revenue/emp, $m 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Income, $m
Income, $m Revenue — — — — — — — — — 0
Gross margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 — — 100.00
EBT (2) (6) (18) (11) (27) (113) (40) (88) (178) (4)
EBT margin, % 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 (6,850.96)
Net income (2) (6) (18) (11) (27) (113) (40) (88) (178) (4)
Depreciation 0 0 0 0 0 94 19 55 171 0
Per share, $
Per share, $ Revenue 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.02
Earnings (13.98) (23.01) (38.40) (19.71) (45.60) (172.83) (56.80) (67.20) (86.97) (1.06)
Cash flow (7.68) (15.82) (18.12) (18.06) (34.96) (23.96) (16.74) (9.00) (3.82) (1.57)
Capex 0.00 (0.11) (1.53) (0.32) (0.08) (0.01) (0.04) (0.06) 0.00 0.00
Free cash flow (7.68) (15.93) (19.65) (18.38) (35.04) (23.97) (16.78) (9.06) (3.82) (1.57)
Book value 10.00 578.70 368.77 287.12 296.24 110.60 66.12 108.28 (10.35) (2.69)
Shares, m 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 2 3
Valuation, ×
Valuation, × P/E — — — — — — — — — 0.00
P/S — — — — — — — — — 116.05
P/B — — — — — — — — — 0.00
EV/Sales — — — — — — — — — 110.63
EV/FCF — — — — — — — — — (1.97)
Cash, $m
Cash, $m Operating cash flow (1) (4) (9) (10) (21) (16) (12) (11) (8) (5)
Capex — 0 (1) 0 0 0 0 0 — 0
Free cash flow (1) (4) (9) (11) (21) (16) (12) (11) (8) (5)
Balance, $m
Balance, $m Working capital 1 15 11 8 19 3 (8) (28) (28) (17)
Total debt 2 — — 6 6 5 1 — — —
Net debt (4) (16) (12) (3) (15) (5) (2) 0 0 (2)
Shareholders’ equity 2 159 173 166 175 73 47 132 (21) (9)
Returns, %
Returns, % ROA (79.47) (6.75) (9.94) (6.38) (14.54) (82.73) (55.53) (79.87) (207.76) (39.21)
ROIC 0.00 (2.33) (4.27) (4.56) (9.15) (106.65) (54.00) (38.73) 0.00 0.00
ROE (478.68) (7.88) (10.86) (6.73) (15.68) (91.74) (66.63) (99.09) (321.81) 23.46
Negative figures in brackets.

All 10 years →

Fiscal years to Jun 2026 · latest quarter Jun 2026 · fundamentals updated 15 Oct 2026

Charts ten years each

Lunai Bioworks Inc. vs peers in Biotechnology (Q) = latest quarter vs a year earlier

Company Market cap P/E Fwd P/E Revenue growth (Q) EPS growth (Q) FCF growth (Q) Gross margin (Q) EBIT margin (Q) Compare
ENLV Enlivex Ltd. $4.5M 0.0× — — n/m +35.94% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
NCNA NuCana PLC Sponsored ADR $4.4M — (loss-making) — — n/m +55.66% (above 0%: growing) 0.00% 0.00% Compare
ADTX Aditxt, Inc. $4.4M — (loss-making) — +1,120.00% (above 0%: growing) n/m +60.82% (above 0%: growing) 23.77% (35,753.28%) Compare
AZTR Azitra, Inc. $4.3M 1.0× — (loss-making) −93.38% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −19.55% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
LIMN Liminatus Pharma Inc. $4.3M — (loss-making) — — n/m +89.00% (above 0%: growing) — 0.00% Compare
LNAI Lunai Bioworks Inc. $4.2M — (loss-making) — — n/m −1.65% (below 0%: shrinking) 100.00% (6,877.49%)
JUNS Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc. $4.1M — (loss-making) — — n/m −177.06% (below 0%: shrinking) 87.19% (11,334.30%) Compare
OSRH OSR Health, Inc. $4.1M — (loss-making) — −72.20% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m −398.76% (below 0%: shrinking) 27.43% (960.69%) Compare
PMCB Nuvilex Inc. $3.8M — (loss-making) — −103.94% (below 0%: shrinking) n/m +60.84% (above 0%: growing) 100.00% 0.00% Compare
Median of peers $4.3M — — −82.79% — +45.80% 27.43% 0.00%

All 614 Biotechnology stocks →

Lunai Bioworks Inc. (LNAI) key facts

  • Lunai Bioworks Inc. (LNAI) is a Biotechnology company in the Healthcare sector, listed on Nasdaq.
  • Lunai Bioworks Inc.’s revenue for fiscal 2026 (year ended June 2026) was $52,000.00.
  • As of October 16, 2026, LNAI traded at $0.68, a market capitalization of $4.2 million.
  • Return on equity was 23.5% and debt-to-equity 0.00.
  • Its Altman Z-score is −76.96 (distress zone) for fiscal 2026.

Source: company filings (standardised) and stockrow calculations · fundamentals updated Oct 15, 2026.

Lunai Bioworks Inc. (LNAI) Latest News

stockrow.com/LNAI · Data as of Oct 15, 2026 · For information only; not investment advice. · © 2026 stockrow.com